In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification LOT-847 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM LOT-847 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM LOT-847 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification LOT-847 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
ITCertKing IBM LOT-847 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about IBM LOT-847 exam questions for you.
If you want to through the IBM LOT-847 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the IBM LOT-847 exam is not easy. Perhaps through IBM LOT-847 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's IBM LOT-847 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult IBM LOT-847 exam effortlessly.
You just need to get ITCertKing's IBM certification LOT-847 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the IBM certification LOT-847 exam successfully. If you have a IBM LOT-847 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
Exam Code: LOT-847
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing LOT-847 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good IBM LOT-847 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing IBM certification LOT-847 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification LOT-847 exam and get IBM LOT-847 certification to enhance and change yourself.
With ITCertKing's IBM LOT-847 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM LOT-847 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM LOT-847 exam. IBM LOT-847 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-847 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
LOT-847 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-847_exam.html
NO.1 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A.This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B.This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next login
C.This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the temporary Internet
files folder
D.This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer:C
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847 exam LOT-847 LOT-847 exam
NO.2 A user is attempting to send an encrypted mail message to another user on the same Domino system.
Which of the following is utilized to encrypt the message?
A.The sender's public key
B.The sender's private key
C.The recipient's public key
D.The recipient's private key
Answer:C
IBM braindump LOT-847 study guide LOT-847 braindump LOT-847 certification
NO.3 The purpose of the RnRMgr task is which of the following?
A.Create an individual document for each mail user in the new RnRBusytime database with busytime
marked
B.Watch for reservation requests in an R R database and to process them in the order in which they arrive
or were created
C.Scan all the mail users, rooms and resources in the domain and populate the busytime database with
the freetime for each one
D.Obtain a list of all rooms and resources across the local and foreign domains and consolidate the
freetime into a single busytime database on a daily basis
Answer:B
IBM exam dumps LOT-847 test questions LOT-847 dumps LOT-847 LOT-847 original questions
NO.4 SMTP stands for which of the following?
A.Simple Mail Transport Protocol
B.Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
C.Standard Mail Transfer Protocol
D.Standard MailTransport Protocol
Answer:B
IBM exam dumps LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847 answers real questions
NO.5 A Foreign domain document defines the path between a Domino domain and which of the following?
A.Adjacent domains
B.Internet domains
C.External applications
D.Organizational domains
Answer:C
IBM LOT-847 exam LOT-847 original questions LOT-847 LOT-847 answers real questions LOT-847
NO.6 What two canonical name components are required when registering new users?
A.Common name and country
B.Organization and country
C.Common name and organization
D.Organizational unit and organization
Answer:C
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847 exam prep
NO.7 The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following
groups?
A.SYSADM
B.MANAGERS
C.DB2ADMIN
D.ADMINISTRATORS
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847 pdf
NO.8 If there is no entry in the replication history of a database, if access rights have changed, or if the
selective replication settings have changed, the Replicator performs what function next?
A.It has to search all documents in the source database, not just those that have changed since the last
replication
B.It has to search all deleted documents from the destination database, not just those that have changed
since the last replication
C.It has to verify if the connection is from a Notes client or Domino server. If the connection is from a
Notes client it will immediately begin a pull and overwrite any server data
D.It has to open a connection to the Administration Server for the database to inquire if scheduled
replication is authorized
Answer:A
IBM study guide LOT-847 test answers LOT-847 test
NO.9 You are building Domino Domain Monitoring probes in Domino 8 and want to create a standard
Possible Solution for all of them. Which of the following document types allow this capability?
A.Modular
B.Embedded
C.Component
D.Corrective
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847 exam simulations LOT-847 test answers LOT-847 LOT-847 certification training
NO.10 Streaming cluster replication uses which of the following to move unread marks and folder additions to
clustered servers?
A.In-memory information
B.Scheduled replication
C.A temporary index directory
D.A database titled clurep.nsf
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847 study guide LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847 study guide
NO.11 In the Domino Administrator client how do you view a visual representation of the mail system structure?
A.Topologies tab > Mail and Messaging tab > Map section > Mail view
B.Server tab > Mail tab > Routing Map section > Server Connections view
C.Statistics tab > Messaging tab > Mail Routing section > Topology view
D.Messaging tab > Mail tab > Mail Routing Topology section > By Connections view
Answer:D
IBM test questions LOT-847 exam simulations LOT-847
NO.12 To obtain more recent information about the status of a X.509 certificate, you utilize which of the
following?
A.CRL
B.SSL
C.OCSP
D.NDCC
Answer:C
IBM LOT-847 test LOT-847 study guide LOT-847 LOT-847
NO.13 Mandy, the Domino administrator, has created an Adminp request for a named server. However, the
request will not post to the target server directly. Which of the following best describes why she is unable
to perform this operation?
A.The target server is in a different Domino domain
B.She does not have administrator rights on the target named server
C.The source and destination servers do not have direct connectivity
D.She is not listed as an editor or higher in the admin4.nsf database
Answer:C
IBM LOT-847 questions LOT-847 exam LOT-847
NO.14 Which of the following views in the Domino Directory are required to be updated after the server is
upgraded to Domino 8?
A.$Users and $ServerAccess
B.People, Groups and Servers
C.People-Hierarchical and Server-Configurations
D.$NamesLookup, $ServerConfig and $GroupMembers
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847 original questions LOT-847
NO.15 The Domino Administrator client may now access which of the following Web administration
bookmarks?
A.Portal,only
B.Domino, only
C.Custom company applications, only
D.All of the above
Answer:D
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847 demo
NO.16 Miranda wishes to deploy LDAP access to the Domino directory. However, she wishes to restrict the
fields available to anonymous users. In what document are the fields selected that will be available to
anonymous access?
A.LDAP Site document
B.Internet Site document
C.LDAP configuration document
D.Server configuration document
Answer:D
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847 dumps
NO.17 Rob runs the task UPDALL with the -R argument on his server. What will this accomplish?
A.It rebuilds indices in all views in all databases on the server.
B.It discards damaged indices in all views in all databases on the server.
C.It deletes all indices so that they can be recreated when users access them.
D.It removes unused space from indices in all views in all databases on the server.
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847 demo LOT-847
NO.18 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino server
hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured?
A.The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B.The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer:A
IBM demo LOT-847 dumps LOT-847 original questions LOT-847 LOT-847
NO.19 Jerrod, a new Domino administrator, has been attempting to take corrective actions on some Domino
Domain Monitoring events. The actions are not available. Which of the following rights are required?
A.Manager rights to DDM.nsf
B.Execute CA role in DDM.nsf
C.Editor access to Admin4.nsf
D.Corective role in Events4.nsf
Answer:B
IBM dumps LOT-847 original questions LOT-847 practice test LOT-847 pdf LOT-847 exam dumps
NO.20 Where can you view server statistics in the Domino Administrator client?
A.Server tab > Statistics tab
B.Statistics tab > Server tab
C.Domino tab > Server Statistics tab
D.Server Statistics tab > Domino tab
Answer:A
IBM demo LOT-847 LOT-847 questions LOT-847 questions
NO.21 The ADC prompting is disabled but the Send to IBM option is enabled. Which of the following prompts
will the user receive?
A.The Notes client end user is prompted to specify whether to send a diagnostic report to their company
administrator and to IBM
B.A diagnostic report is not sent to the company administrator but the Notes client end user is prompted to
specify whether to send a diagnostic report to IBM
C.The Notes client end user sees no messages or prompts enabled with no regarding diagnostic
collection and reporting. A diagnostic prompting report is sent to the administrator
D.A dialog box displays information to the end user that a diagnostic report will be sent to their company
administrator. The end user is also prompted as to whether they would like to send a diagnostic report to
IBM
Answer:D
IBM exam dumps LOT-847 exam LOT-847 LOT-847 test
NO.22 Susan has created a list of IP Addresses for the Web server that are allowed access and a list of IP
Addresses that are denied access. Both are placed in the appropriate fields. Which field takes
precedence BY DEFAULT when the same IP address is found in both lists?
A.The Allow Access field
B.The Deny Access field
C.The Substitution Access field
D.An error will be presented stating an address may not be in both fields
Answer:A
IBM study guide LOT-847 answers real questions LOT-847 answers real questions
NO.23 Which server console command adds or changes a setting in the NOTES.INI file?
A.Load update
B.Enter change
C.Set Configuration
D.Update notes variable
Answer:C
IBM answers real questions LOT-847 exam prep LOT-847 exam simulations LOT-847 pdf LOT-847 LOT-847 certification training
NO.24 When a recipient's mail file is not on the local server, but is in the Domino domain, Domino calculates
how to route the message to the recipient's server and whether to use SMTP or Notes routing (NRPC).
What is the next determination of how the message is routed?
A.If the user's mailfile is running the same Domino version as the sender determines how the message is
routed
B.The configuration of the local server and the message format determine how Domino moves the
message to the server
C.If the local server can send SMTP within the local Internet domain and the home mail server can
receive SMTP, the Router uses SMTP to send the message
D.The configuration of the SMTP task to allow relays on the destination server is read from the Domino
Directory. If relays are allowed the message is sent NRPC
Answer:B
IBM LOT-847 exam dumps LOT-847 exam simulations LOT-847 pdf LOT-847 test questions
NO.25 Which of the following allow a single LDAP search to return the entire nested group membership for a
user?
A.dominoAccessGroup
B.userGroupMembership
C.directoryUserListing
D.groupDominoMembership
Answer:A
IBM pdf LOT-847 LOT-847
NO.26 A database designer can assign special access to database design elements and database functions
by creating which of the following?
A.Roles
B.Entries
C.Programs
D.Sections
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847 test answers LOT-847 exam prep LOT-847
NO.27 Domino uses which of the following to determine the best, least-cost path to deliver mail?
A.The routing table
B.The MAPS server task
C.The SMTP updater task
D.The certification view in the Domino directory
Answer:A
IBM demo LOT-847 LOT-847 test questions LOT-847 LOT-847
NO.28 You built a pre-existing Domino Domain Monitoring environment with customizations to Lotus provided
Domino Domain Monitoring documents. Which of the following types of entries are migrated to modular
documents in Domino 8?
A.Stock
B.Probe
C.Event
D.Handler
Answer:A
IBM answers real questions LOT-847 LOT-847 practice test LOT-847 test answers LOT-847
NO.29 Which of the following server tasks examines all documents in a database to find and update Readers
and Authors fields, by default?
A.Updall
B.Catalog
C.Agent Manager
D.Administration Process
Answer:D
IBM certification training LOT-847 certification training LOT-847 certification training
NO.30 Which of the following Domino database elements are utilized to create documents and display Web
pages to a browser?
A.Forms
B.Views
C.Agents
D.Data notes
Answer:A
IBM certification LOT-847 exam prep LOT-847 LOT-847
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-847_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论