2013年12月5日星期四

ITCertKing provides to Apple 9L0-964 test materials

Apple certification 9L0-964 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Apple certification 9L0-964 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-964 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 9L0-964 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Apple certification 9L0-964 exam practice questions and answers, passing Apple certification 9L0-964 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-964 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Apple certification 9L0-964 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 9L0-964 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 9L0-964 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 9L0-964
Exam Name: Apple (Final Cut Pro 6 Level 1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

9L0-964 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-964_exam.html

NO.1 What are ways that you can launch Final Cut Pro?(Select all that apply.)
A. Double-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Applications folder.
B. Single-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Dock.
C. Double-click a Final Cut Pro project file.
Answer: ABC

Apple certification   9L0-964   9L0-964 original questions   9L0-964 certification

NO.2 Which tool will let you perform the edit shown above with a single mouse drag?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Ripple Tool
B. Roll Tool
C. Slide Tool
D. Slip Tool
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964 test questions   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.3 Where are Voice Over tool recordings saved?(Select the best answer.)
A. Audio Renders
B. Autosave Vault
C. Capture Scratch
D. Render Files
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.4 Which THREE filters create a composite effect?(Select the THREE best answers.)
A. Mask Shape
B. Chroma Keyer
C. Insect Eye
D. Gaussian Blur
E. Eight-Point Garbage Matte
Answer: ABE

Apple   9L0-964 test answers   9L0-964 practice test   9L0-964

NO.5 You want to output an HDV sequence to HDV tape. Which output option should you select?(Select the
best answer.)
A. Edit to Tape
B. Print to Video
C. QuickTime Movie
D. QuickTime Conversion
Answer: B

Apple exam   9L0-964 exam   9L0-964 exam prep   9L0-964 exam simulations   9L0-964 practice test   9L0-964

NO.6 Which clip would be adjusted if you dragged left?(Select the best answer.)
A. Clip in Track V1
B. Clip in Track V2
C. Clip in Track V3
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964 certification

NO.7 What is the result of applying the above to an audio clip?(Select the best answer.)
A. The lowest dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
B. The average dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
C. The peak dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964 questions   9L0-964

NO.8 What does the visual indicator (overlay) along the left side of the Viewer represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of a clip's media.
B. The last frame of a clip's media.
C. Start of a Sequence
D. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple answers real questions   9L0-964 certification training   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.9 What are the four modifier keys?(Select the FOUR best answers.)
A. Tab
B. Shift
C. Command
D. Option
E. Control
Answer: BCDE

Apple   9L0-964 demo   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.10 Which Video Filters category contains the Broadcast Safe filter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Channel
B. Color Correction
C. Image Control
D. QuickTime
E. Video
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.11 The above icon may represent ________.(Select all that apply.)
A. an offline clip
B. a clip whose media file you recently renamed in the Finder
C. a clip whose media file you recently relocated in the Finder
D. a clip that does not contain linked audio
E. a clip that has been logged but not captured
Answer: ABCE

Apple exam   9L0-964 certification training   9L0-964 braindump

NO.12 What does the visual indicator (overlay) at the bottom-left of the Canvas represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
B. The last frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
C. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple certification   9L0-964 certification   9L0-964 test questions

NO.13 What menu command lets you ingest files, such as graphics, from your hard drive?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Import
B. Export
C. Log and Capture
D. Send To
Answer: A

Apple demo   9L0-964   9L0-964 study guide   9L0-964   9L0-964 exam

NO.14 Which tab displays a clip's Opacity parameter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Video
B. Controls
C. Filters
D. Motion
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-964 answers real questions   9L0-964

NO.15 What is a standard audio CD's sample rate?(Select the best answer.)
A. 24 kHz
B. 32 kHz
C. 44.1 kHz
D. 48 kHz
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B102 exam material and high-quality HP0-Y46 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B105 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-964_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论