If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Citrix certification 1Y0-A21 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam. Using our exclusive online Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A21 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
With ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam training materials you can pass the Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
The ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam certification.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A21
Exam Name: Citrix (Basic Administration for Citrix NetScaler 9.2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
Related study materials proved that to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
If you have decided to participate in the Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam.
1Y0-A21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A21_exam.html
NO.1 A network administrator wants to ensure that connection multiplexing is enabled for all client
connections that hit a virtual server. Which service type should the administrator select to enable
connection multiplexing?
A. SSL
B. FTP
C. TCP
D. HTTP
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 test questions
NO.2 In which manner can an administrator configure a NetScaler device so that it can load balance external
DNS servers.?
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure CNAME records.
C. Configure as a DNS proxy.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: C
Citrix exam 1Y0-A21 study guide 1Y0-A21 certification 1Y0-A21 braindump 1Y0-A21
NO.3 Scenario: An administrator is working with a Citrix consultant to architect and implement a NetScaler
solution. They plan to use GSLB and DNS views in the environment.
In which two manners can the administrator configure the NetScaler system to be able to configure DNS
views that support GSLB records? (Choose two.)
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure as a DNS proxy.
C. Configure CNAME records.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: A, B
Citrix 1Y0-A21 certification training 1Y0-A21 exam prep 1Y0-A21
NO.4 Scenario: A financial company needs to maintain end-to-end security in network traffic. The company
also requires that an administrator reduce the CPU levels for back-end servers in their environment
because it requires end-to-end security.
Which setting on the SSL virtual server reduces CPU utilization on the back-end?
A. SSLv3
B. SSL Redirect
C. SSL Session Reuse
D. SSL Client Certificates
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21
NO.5 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure routing on a NetScaler appliance. The NetScaler
is in a DMZ whose gateway is 10.54.80.1/24. There are no configured routes on the NetScaler.
Given this topology, which is the appropriate routing configuration for the NetScaler?
A. set default route 10.54.80.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
C. set default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
D. add route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 10.54.80.1
Answer: B
Citrix study guide 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 questions
NO.6 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections although some ISP routers are faster than others. The company also plans to use a
NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used while avoiding
retransmission or out-of-order packets in this environment?
A. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules
B. Link load balancing with destination IP-based persistence
C. Round robin load balancing with reverse RNAT configured
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 test 1Y0-A21 certification training
NO.7 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure VLANs on a NetScaler to support multiple
networks. The NetScaler is connected through interface 1/1 to a switch port where VLAN10 is configured.
This NetScaler is also connected through interface 1/2 to a switch port that is configured for VLAN20.
Given this scenario, which two steps does the administrator need to take to configure the NetScaler for
VLAN10? (Choose two.)
A. add vlan 10
B. set vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
C. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/2
D. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
E. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1 -tagged
Answer: A, D
Citrix questions 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21
NO.8 Scenario: A customer has two datacenters in geographically dispersed locations, both serving content
for a web-based application. Content for both datacenters should always be available.
Which method should an administrator use to make content from both datacenters available at all times?
A. HA
B. GSLB
C. Content switching
D. Backup load balancing virtual servers
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A21 original questions 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 exam dumps 1Y0-A21 braindump
NO.9 Scenario: A customer has an HA pair configured and is making interface configuration changes on the
primary node. However, the administrator notices that the changes are NOT being propagated to the
secondary node.
What is the reason for this behavior?
A. Propagation is not enabled.
B. HA pair licensing is missing.
C. Propagation is enabled, but synchronization is disabled.
D. Interface configuration changes must be performed on each node.
Answer: D
Citrix braindump 1Y0-A21 exam 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 exam dumps
NO.10 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections. The company also plans to use a NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used and return traffic
maintains the same path as the inbound traffic in this environment?
A. Round robin load balancing with INAT configured
B. Link load balancing with RNAT and USNIP enabled
C. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules and USIP enabled
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam simulations 1Y0-A21 exam simulations 1Y0-A21 questions 1Y0-A21 test questions
NO.11 In which two ways could an administrator configure a NetScaler system to allow a Web server log to
record the original client IP addresses for incoming traffic? (Choose two.)
A. USIP
B. INAT
C. USNIP
D. Edge mode
E. Client IP insertion
Answer: A, E
Citrix 1Y0-A21 test answers 1Y0-A21
NO.12 Which IP address type must be unique to each NetScaler in an HA pair?
A. MIP
B. NSIP
C. SNIP
D. Load balancing VIP
Answer: B
Citrix test 1Y0-A21 demo 1Y0-A21 exam dumps 1Y0-A21 test 1Y0-A21 exam simulations
NO.13 Scenario: An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler device so that a set of back-end servers in a
LAN can initiate connections to the Internet. ACLs are configured in this environment. What must the
administrator configure to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. INAT on the servers in the LAN
B. RNAT for the destination IP addresses
C. NAT on the router to the NetScaler device
D. RNAT for the subnet that includes the LAN IP addresses
E. RNAT on the virtual servers bound to the servers in the LAN
Answer: D
Citrix original questions 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 certification training 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 practice test
NO.14 Scenario: An administrator is managing a network environment that contains five datacenters, all of
which are in different areas of the same country. The administrator plans to configure the NetScaler
system to load balance the datacenters so that they can be used for disaster recovery.
How should the administrator configure the NetScaler system for disaster recovery and to optimize the
user experience?
A. Enable HA and use cache load balancing.
B. Enable HA and use server load balancing.
C. Enable GSLB and use the proximity method.
D. Enable GSLB and use the round robin method.
Answer: C
Citrix braindump 1Y0-A21 test 1Y0-A21 test 1Y0-A21 certification 1Y0-A21 dumps
NO.15 An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler system to dynamically advertise virtual IP addresses,
directly connected routes and static routes to the upstream routers.
What must the administrator ensure is configured on the NetScaler system for this environment?
A. RNAT
B. L3 mode
C. Static Routes
D. Health Check monitor
E. Route Health Injection (RHI)
Answer: E
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest DC0-260 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论