2013年12月10日星期二

Latest EMC E20-598 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provide training tools included EMC certification E20-598 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass EMC certification E20-598 exam with high score.

ITCertKing's EMC E20-598 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the EMC E20-598 exam. With the EMC E20-598 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: E20-598
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing EMC E20-598 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing EMC E20-598 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, EMC certification E20-598 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best EMC certification E20-598 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real EMC certification E20-598 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed EMC certification E20-598 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

E20-598 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-598_exam.html

NO.1 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D

EMC   E20-598   E20-598

NO.2 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 exam simulations   E20-598

NO.3 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 practice test   E20-598

NO.4 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-598   E20-598 certification

NO.5 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D

EMC braindump   E20-598 test questions   E20-598   E20-598 dumps   E20-598

NO.6 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.7 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 braindump   E20-598

NO.8 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D

EMC test answers   E20-598 test   E20-598 exam

NO.9 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A

EMC demo   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 answers real questions   E20-598

NO.10 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C

EMC exam simulations   E20-598 questions   E20-598 test   E20-598 exam   E20-598 certification training   E20-598 test

NO.11 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-598   E20-598 study guide   E20-598

NO.12 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-598   E20-598 answers real questions   E20-598 original questions

NO.13 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 exam simulations

NO.14 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 test   E20-598 pdf   E20-598

NO.15 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 exam

NO.16 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 original questions   E20-598

NO.17 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C

EMC   E20-598 test   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 practice test

NO.18 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-598 pdf   E20-598

NO.19 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-598 exam   E20-598 test answers   E20-598

NO.20 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A

EMC test answers   E20-598 exam   E20-598 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-483 exam material and high-quality 000-196 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N43 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-598_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论