In order to help you more ITCertKing the Adobe 9A0-079 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 9A0-079 study materials including the official Adobe 9A0-079 certification training courses, Adobe 9A0-079 self-paced training guide, 9A0-079 exam ITCertKing and practice, 9A0-079 online exam 9A0-079 study guide. 9A0-079 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Adobe 9A0-079 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Exam Code: 9A0-079
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe@ RoboHelp@ 7 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Adobe's 9A0-079 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Adobe 9A0-079 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
The ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-079 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-079 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Adobe 9A0-079 exam certification.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Adobe certification 9A0-079 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Adobe 9A0-079 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Adobe 9A0-079 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-079 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Adobe certification 9A0-079 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Adobe certification 9A0-079 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Adobe certification 9A0-079 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
9A0-079 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-079_exam.html
NO.1 Which file type may be imported if FrameMaker is NOT installed on the same computer as RoboHelp?
A. FRM
B. MIF
C. BK
D. BOOK
E. FM
Answer: B
Adobe pdf 9A0-079 9A0-079 9A0-079 exam simulations 9A0-079 answers real questions
NO.2 You want to create a table of contents when importing a MS Word document into your RoboHelp
project. What should you do?
A. In the Word document, assign custom TOC styles to the headings you want to import
B. Import the document and in RoboHelp's TOC editor, click the Auto Create TOC icon
C. In the Word document, create an automatic table of contents based on heading styles prior to importing
D. After importing the Word document, create subfolders containing topics in RoboHelp that match the
books and pages in the TOC
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-079 demo 9A0-079
NO.3 You are preparing to import a long MS Word document that needs to be broken up into separate HTML
topics. What should you do to prepare the Word document to split it into separate topics?
A. create and apply Heading item 1 consistently to all headings in the Word document
B. delete any inline styles that may be applied in the original Word document
C. eliminate any broken cross reference links
D. assure heading styles are applied consistently and modify if they are not
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-079 9A0-079 9A0-079 exam 9A0-079 9A0-079 exam dumps
NO.4 You want to have the option to include or exclude content from your output. What should you do before
you generate the project?
A. select content and apply a snippet from the right click menu.
B. select content and apply conditional build tag from the right click menu.
C. select content and apply a user defined variable from the right click menu.
D. select content and apply an index keyword from the right click menu.
Answer: B
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-079 pdf 9A0-079
NO.5 You are generating a PDF document from the Printed Documentation General dialog box. It is important
that readers can access and jump to cross references in the output file. Which should you select from the
Adobe PDF Settings dialog box?
A. attach source file to Adobe PDF
B. add bookmarks to Adobe PDF
C. add links to Adobe PDF
D. enable accessibility and reflow with Tagged PDF.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-079 9A0-079 braindump
NO.6 Which is the file name extension of a Snippet.?
A. XPJ
B. HTS
C. CHM
D. CSS
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-079 9A0-079 test 9A0-079 certification
NO.7 You have some content that you want to exclude when you generate MS HTML Help output. What
should you do?
A. Create and apply a user defined variable.
B. Create and apply a snippet.
C. Create and apply a conditional build tag.
D. Create and apply a bookmark link.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-079 braindump 9A0-079 test 9A0-079 9A0-079
NO.8 You are using the Printed Documentation Single Source Layout to create an MS Word document. You
want to insure that Glossary hotspot expanding text is shown in the resulting document. What should you
do?
A. click the Advanced button of the Printed Documentation Dialog box > Select Include glossary text from
Advanced Options dialog box and click OK
B. select the project's Glossary from the dropdown list of the Printed Documentation Dialog box
C. choose Tools > Glossary Hotspot Wizard > select Automatically add definitions for all topics and click
Finish
D. click the Advanced button of the Printed Documentation Dialog box > Select Include expanding text
from Advanced Options dialog box and click OK
Answer: A
Adobe pdf 9A0-079 demo 9A0-079 test 9A0-079 practice test 9A0-079 study guide
NO.9 Your project deliverable is a file with the extension CHM. Which Single Source Layout would you
choose?
A. WebHelp
B. WebHelp Pro
C. FlashHelp
D. MS HTML Help
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-079 9A0-079 9A0-079 9A0-079 demo
NO.10 Which is the file name extension for an Index project file?
A. XPJ
B. HHK
C. HHC
D. CHM
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-079 questions 9A0-079 certification training
NO.11 Which command should you choose to show user defined variables as green text in the Design Editor?
A. View > Show > Positioning
B. View > Show > Tag List
C. View > Show > Fields
D. View > Show > Conditional Areas
E. View > Show > Glyphs
Answer: C
Adobe questions 9A0-079 certification 9A0-079 certification training
NO.12 Which paragraph style is typically used to efficiently split a Word document into new topics when
importing into RoboHelp?
A. Title
B. Heading item 1
C. Inline Styles
D. Body Text
Answer: B
Adobe test 9A0-079 certification training 9A0-079 test answers 9A0-079 test questions
NO.13 How should you apply a Conditional Build Tag to a project topic?
A. Drag the Conditional Build Tag from the Conditional Build Tag pod to the topic on the Topic List pod.
B. Drag the Conditional Build Tag from the Conditional Build Tag pod to the Design window of an open
topic.
C. Drag a topic on the Topic List pod to a Conditional Build Tag on the Conditional Build Tag pod.
D. Apply the Conditional Build Tag to a CSS and then apply the CSS to a project topic.
Answer: A
Adobe exam prep 9A0-079 9A0-079 9A0-079 study guide 9A0-079
NO.14 Which is NOT a valid Alignment option in the Breadcrumb Options dialog box?
A. Left.
B. Center.
C. Right.
D. Justified.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-079 9A0-079 study guide 9A0-079 9A0-079
NO.15 To which item can a user defined variables be assigned?
A. glossary term
B. cascading style sheet
C. image map
D. table of contents book
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-079 9A0-079 9A0-079 9A0-079 exam
NO.16 You have been asked to change the name of the Start page that is created when you generate your
Help. What should you do?
A. Show the Properties of the Single Source Layout and select the Start page from the Default topic area
of the Option dialog box.
B. Show the Properties of the Single Source Layout and type the name of the new Start page into the
Output Folder and Start Page area of the Option dialog box.
C. After generating the project, minimize or close RoboHelp. Then, using Windows Explorer, open the
output folder, find the existing Start page and rename it (you can right-click the file and choose Rename).
D. Show the Properties of the Single Source Layout and edit the name of the Start page on the Skin
Editor.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-079 9A0-079
NO.17 You have created two conditional build tags (Print and Online) and assigned them to content and
topics. When you generate WebHelp, you create a conditional build tag expression and select the Print
tag. Which will occur?
A. the output will include all topics and content that has the Print tag assigned.
B. the output will exclude all topics and content that has the Online tag assigned.
C. the output will exclude all topics and content that has the Print tag assigned.
D. the output will exclude all topics and content that has no tags assigned.
Answer: C
Adobe test answers 9A0-079 answers real questions 9A0-079 practice test 9A0-079
NO.18 Which item may be included in a snippet?
A. bookmarks
B. tables
C. header
D. footer
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-079 9A0-079 exam simulations 9A0-079 dumps
NO.19 You are importing a PDF document into RoboHelp. Which three statements about the Import PDF
Wizard are true? (Choose three)
A. create new topics based on style
B. create topics based on table of contents
C. create a new topic for each PDF page
D. convert as Cascading Style Sheet (CSS)
E. create topics using encrypted PDF
F. convert as image
Answer: A,C,F
Adobe test 9A0-079 certification training 9A0-079 braindump 9A0-079 9A0-079 practice test
NO.20 You have text in a TOC item that sometimes changes. What should you do to manage this most
efficiently in the TOC editor?
A. right-click the TOC item, choose rename
B. assign a User Defined Variable to the TOC item
C. create a Snippet for the TOC item
D. create a custom TOC with a different title for the TOC item
Answer: B
Adobe test 9A0-079 test answers 9A0-079 9A0-079
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-120 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-692 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-407 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-079_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论