2013年12月7日星期六

RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam training methods

About the 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 050-V71-CASECURID02 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam, selecting ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 training tools and downloading RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 certification earlier to allow you to become a RSA IT professionals.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

Exam Code: 050-V71-CASECURID02
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Administrator 7.1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

050-V71-CASECURID02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71-CASECURID02_exam.html

NO.1 An RSA Authentication Manager administrator would edit an Identity Attribute parameter
A. to ignore users with duplicate user names.
B. to store additional user information in a user record.
C. to specify an LDAP Bind DN and Bind DN password.
D. when the LDAP server is not in the same domain as the RSA Authentication Manager server.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps

NO.2 When creating and running RSA Authentication Manager version 7.1 reports, the administrator has the
option of (Choose two)
A. allowing the report to run with the scope of the administrator who is running the report.
B. defining report criteria by writing an SQL query to extract data directly from the database.
C. customizing a report template by adding and removing columns and applying data filters.
D. creating and running reports from a Replica database server if the Primary server is down.
E. previewing the report output before the report is run to make sure the desired data is included.
Answer: A,C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 study guide   050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 demo

NO.3 If multiple users request On-demand Tokencodes but are not receiving them, you would want to
confirm that
A. the users are not in New PIN mode.
B. SMS or SMTP services are configured correctly.
C. the tokens assigned to the users have not expired.
D. the tokens assigned to the users have been resynchronized.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps

NO.4 A feature of the RADIUS protocol is
A. the ability to track a user's login and logout time (RADIUS accounting).
B. the computer time setting can be checked remotely (remote time service).
C. a user's default login name becomes their password (RADIUS login synchronization).
D. the user Profile and Attribute Value Pair matches their tokencode (RADIUS token matching).
Answer: A

RSA test   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps

NO.5 Operation between Windows, Linux and UNIX platforms is supported by RSA Authentication Manager
for which types of communications? (Choose two)
A. Agent to Server
B. Database Replication
C. Primary to Replica Server
D. Trusted Realm authentication
E. Database server to Server Node
Answer: A,D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 test questions   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 study guide   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.6 If a group has been defined with access times of 9 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday. When can a
member of that group log in?
A. at any time but must renew their login at 9 AM each day
B. during the specified time frame, but must log out by 5 PM
C. during that time frame and can remain logged in indefinitely
D. during that time frame but is automatically logged out at 5 PM
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02 braindump   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.7 How many RSA Authentication Manager servers can be in a single Instance (maximum) under an
Enterprise license?
A. 1 database server and a single Server Node
B. 1 Primary server and up to 3 Replica servers
C. 1 database server and up to 4 Server Nodes
D. 1 Primary server and up to 15 Replica servers
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 test questions   050-V71-CASECURID02 braindump   050-V71-CASECURID02 certification training   050-V71-CASECURID02 pdf

NO.8 The RSA Authentication Manager has settings where (by default) three incorrect PASSCODES will
invoke Next Tokencode Mode. Where is this configuration setting located?
A. Within the Setup menu.
B. Within the Identity menu.
C. Within the Polices menu.
D. Within the RADIUS menu.
Answer: C

RSA exam dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 pdf   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps

NO.9 An RSA SecurID tokencode is unique for each successful authentication because
A. a token periodically calculates a new code
B. the user continuously changes their secret PIN
C. the Node Secret is updated after each authentication
D. the Server's clock is set to Universal Coordinated Time (UTC)
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 test   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.10 You are assisting a user who is working offline on a Microsoft Windows Authentication Agent. If you
provide this user with an Offline Emergency Passcode, you must tell the user
A. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID token passcode without using a PIN.
B. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but continue to use the existing PIN.
C. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but you will also issue a temporary
replacement PIN.
D. to first enter their Windows password and, when prompted for the Emergency Access Code, enter the
code that you provide.
Answer: A

RSA certification training   050-V71-CASECURID02 demo   050-V71-CASECURID02 demo   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.11 RSA Authentication audit log records
A. can be archived using a scheduled job.
B. are only accessible by the Super Admin administrator.
C. are always deleted from the database when they are archived.
D. can be digitally signed by the administrator for archival storage protection.
Answer: A

RSA answers real questions   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.12 RSA SecurID tokens are initially supplied with matching token records. After tokens are assigned,
deployed and used by end-users, what information might be overwritten if the original token records are
re-imported into the RSA Authentication Manager database.? (Choose two)
A. user assignment
B. tokencode values
C. Authentication Agent usage
D. token time offset information
E. system PIN parameter settings
Answer: A,D

RSA certification training   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 study guide

NO.13 If a Super Admin administrator can view a certain set of user records in the Authentication Manager
database but a Help Desk administrator can not,
A. the Help Desk administrator should be assigned a Super Admin role.
B. the Super Admin administrator's privileges should be set to 'delegatable'.
C. the Help Desk administrator scope may not allow viewing of these users.
D. this would be considered a normal difference between these two types of administrators.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.14 A user reports a problem while trying to authenticate. The administrator checks recent activities and
sees that the last message associated with this user is "New Pin Cancelled." What is the most likely
cause?
A. The user is not in New PIN mode.
B. The user is not in the server database.
C. The user did not complete the New PIN operation successfully.
D. The user is not authorized to authenticate through this Authentication Agent.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam prep   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.15 A user is trying to authenticate from their workstation to the RSA Authentication Manager but receives
an "Access Denied" message. The Server's log is showing the following error message: "Node secret
mismatch". What is a likely cause?
A. The sdconf.rec is missing from the Agent machine.
B. The user is not allowed to authenticate on that Agent.
C. The Agent has not been added into the Server database.
D. The secret key used to encrypt Agent communication has been deleted.
Answer: D

RSA dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02 braindump   050-V71-CASECURID02 test answers   050-V71-CASECURID02 braindump   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam

NO.16 If the RSA Authentication Manager places a token into Next Tokencode Mode, and the user waits for
three minutes (three tokencode increments) to enter his/her next tokencode, what will be the expected
result?
A. The Server will not accept the value because it is not sequential.
B. The authentication will be successful even though the input was delayed.
C. The Server will ask for a third tokencode, so that it has two sequential codes.
D. The Server will assume that the token has been stolen, and disable the token.
Answer: A

RSA test questions   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 study guide   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.17 Authenticators should NOT be shared by multiple users because of
A. license concerns.
B. hostname conflicts.
C. database restrictions.
D. repudiation concerns.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 study guide

NO.18 An RSA Authentication Manager is licensed for 500 users. The license must be upgraded if you want
to
A. assign more than 500 tokens to individual users.
B. import more than 500 token records into the database.
C. import more than 500 users from an LDAP directory source.
D. allow cross-realm authentication for more than 500 remote users.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 braindump   050-V71-CASECURID02 original questions   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 pdf

NO.19 Three consecutive log entries for one user contain the message "Authentication Method Failed", what
administrative action would NOT be appropriate?
A. resynchronize the token
B. set the user's PIN to Next Tokencode
C. assign a temporary Fixed Passcode for troubleshooting
D. check the system time of the RSA Authentication Manager host
Answer: B

RSA braindump   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 certification

NO.20 When assigning a user a Temporary Fixed Tokencode to replace a lost token, what is the default value
for the expiration period of that Tokencode?
A. 24 hours
B. 5 days
C. 14 days
D. 30 days
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 answers real questions   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-619 exam material and high-quality VCP510-DT pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-T23 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71-CASECURID02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论