About the 1Z0-541 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 1Z0-541 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Oracle training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
Exam Code: 1Z0-541
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle WebCenter 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Oracle 1Z0-541 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Oracle 1Z0-541 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Oracle 1Z0-541 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
1Z0-541 is an Oracle certification exam, so 1Z0-541 is the first step to set foot on the road of Oracle certification. 1Z0-541 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 1Z0-541 exam, but passing rate of 1Z0-541 certification exam is not very high.When you select 1Z0-541 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
1Z0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html
NO.1 Which option best describes the resource catalog?
A. A resource catalog is a file that lists all the users registered with WebCenter Spaces.
B. A resource catalog is a run-time tool that is loaded with WebCenter spaces, which allows users to
communicate with the back-end databases.
C. A resource catalog is a listing of tools and services that can be added into the page at run time.
D. A resource catalog is a dictionary that contains all the business rules required for Oracle Composer.
Answer: B
Oracle exam 1Z0-541 pdf 1Z0-541 demo 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.2 Which option best describes the fundamental purpose of an Enterprise portal?
A. A portal application that presents static content
B. A portal application that will have back-end connectivity with applications as well databases
C. A portal that will provide a component-based environment that would allow dynamic
customization of components as well as the application
D. A portal that is designed to host a shopping cart for purchased products and allow users to purchase
with either cash or credit card
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-541 pdf 1Z0-541 dumps
NO.3 You are using WebCenter Spaces and want to add content to a page using the Content Presenter.
On the Content Page, select the Content Source. You need to define and enter query criteria to select
content and define the order in which the content displays on the page. What do you select?
A. Content under a folder
B. Single Content Item
C. Results of a Query
D. List of items
Answer: C
Oracle certification training 1Z0-541 exam simulations 1Z0-541 exam 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 test
NO.4 Identify three core modules of ADF Business Components.?
A. Entity Object
B. View Object
C. Web Service
D. Application Module
E. EJB
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle questions 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 study guide 1Z0-541 exam
NO.5 Which three steps are needed for using task flows with business components in multiple
applications?
A. Create the task flow in each application.
B. Create the task flow once.
C. Deploy the task flow to an ADF Library.
D. Add the ADF Library to the web (UI) project.
E. Import the task flow in each application.
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle test answers 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 test
NO.6 In Oracle Composer, which two options describe the type of pages that are available out of the box?
A. The Business Analytics Page
B. The Wiki Page
C. The Web Page
D. The Worklist Page
Answer: B,C
Oracle questions 1Z0-541 demo 1Z0-541 test answers
NO.7 Which option describes how to customize a wiki page component in Oracle Composer?
A. Using any editor, open the ADFComponent.xml file in the services folder, and then edit the file where
the wiki component is listed with the required customization. Save the file.
B. In the edit mode, edit the wiki page component by clicking the pencil icon and modifying the Source
parameter. Click Save.
C. Select Group Spaces. Click Settings. Click Add/Remove components. Add Wiki component.
D. Click to the Wiki page. Select the pencil icon to go into edit mode. Select the Customization tab to
make customizations. Click Save to save the changes.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.8 As a WebCenter Spaces user, when you view My Worklist items, the window refreshes and two items
no longer appear. What caused the Worklist items to be removed?
A. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Open state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
B. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the UnRead state is removed from the Workiist during the next
refresh.
C. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Assigned state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
D. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Completed state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
Answer: C
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-541 test 1Z0-541 demo 1Z0-541
NO.9 The Worklist service in WebCenter Spaces refreshes automatically with new messages, alerts, and
notifications every _____minutes. (This is the default.)
A. 60
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 study guide 1Z0-541
NO.10 You want to create a custom list based on an existing template. From the Create List dialog box, select
a template to create the new custom list. Which three choices are valid selections?
A. Issues
B. Milestones
C. Objectives
D. Projects
Answer:A, B,C
Oracle 1Z0-541 exam simulations 1Z0-541 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论