If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the CheckPoint 156-706 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the CheckPoint 156-706 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Exam Code: 156-706
Exam Name: CheckPoint (CPCS - PointSec 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
If you want to through the CheckPoint 156-706 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the CheckPoint 156-706 exam is not easy. Perhaps through CheckPoint 156-706 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult CheckPoint 156-706 exam effortlessly.
156-706 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html
NO.1 How cm Device Protector stop my new programs from being installed and old programs from being
uninstalled?
A. By setting Removable Media Manager to prevent any application uninstallations / installations.
B. By selecting .EXE and .MSI in Trusted File Types in Program Security Guard
C. By setting Device Manager to Deny All
D. All of the above
Answer: A
CheckPoint braindump 156-706 156-706 pdf
NO.2 A one time login and remote password change response can he used multiple times to allow access to
the machine
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 156-706 156-706 156-706
NO.3 Which of the following strategies, if used individually, is viewed to he the most secure method to protect
data?
A. File encryption
B. Boot protection
C. Encryption
D. Boot protection and encryption
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 study guide 156-706 study guide 156-706
NO.4 When logged into wehRH, what is the only task that a help-desk user can perform?
A. Create a rec file
B. Create updates
C. Force uninstall
D. Provide Remote Help
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-706 answers real questions 156-706 exam prep 156-706 test 156-706 156-706
NO.5 What are the options to harvest log for 3rd party tools
A. Use GET command with FTP Server script
B. Export logs from Pre Boot Environment
C. Use pslogexp.exe to export logs
D. Simply point your 3rd party tool to the Pointsec recovery path
Answer: C
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-706 156-706 test answers 156-706 questions 156-706
NO.6 How would you uninstall Pointsec from a machine that has not written a recovery file {.rec} and has yet
to he encrypted?
A. Use "reco_img.exe" and perform forced removal
B. Create recovery disk using another rec file
C. Add/remove programs
D. None of the above
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-706 study guide 156-706 practice test 156-706 156-706 certification
NO.7 What are 3 processes which Device Protector exempts by Default
A. .BAT.CMD.MP3 :
B. .EXE .VBS .BAT
C. JPG .DOC .XML
D. .GIF.DLL.CPL
E. .EXE .COM .SYS
Answer: E
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 156-706 test questions 156-706 156-706
NO.8 If a client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Pointsec
Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client?
A. Yes, by placing the profile in the search path for its recovery files.
B. No, it is not possible to update this client
C. Yes by placing the profile in the system root directory
D. Yes, by placing the profile in %PROGRAM FILES%\Pointsec\Pointsec for PC /work.
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam 156-706 156-706 156-706 pdf
NO.9 Which of these methods cannot he used to uninstall a Pointsec for PC encrypted system?
A. Add/Remove Programs
B. Use .rec to decrypt in recovery mode
C. Manual removal of files
D. An un-install profile
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706
NO.10 Which of the following is not a directory path designated in the profile?
A. Recovery path
B. Update path
C. Software update
D. Installation
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam 156-706 156-706 certification 156-706 test 156-706 answers real questions 156-706
NO.11 What is the name of the Service that can he used for transfer ting the recovery file to the network share
instead of the logged on user.?
A. Pointsec Service Start
B. Pointsec Transer Service
C. Pointsec Recovery Service
D. None of the Above
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-706 exam 156-706 156-706 156-706
NO.12 How do Offline Profiles work?
A. By applying a profile to a user when a connection to the Device Protector server cannot be made
B. By forcing users to go offline in the event of a security breach O
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C
CheckPoint dumps 156-706 test answers 156-706 dumps 156-706 156-706 dumps
NO.13 Which of the following components is not installed as part of a Pointsec for PC installation?
A. Pre boot authentication
B. Secure user database
C. Monitoring tool
D. File encryption
Answer: D
CheckPoint test answers 156-706 156-706 156-706
NO.14 You cm also use preclieck.txt to configure settings for?
A. Third-party Graphical Identification and Authentication (GINA) dlls
B. Single Sign On (SSO) delay times
C. Profile update intervals
D. All of the above
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-706 156-706
NO.15 Is Active Directory / Eilirectory required for Device Protector to work?
A. No, as Device Protector can work within Linux
B. No, only a copy of Windows XP Home
C. Yes, Device Protector cannot be installed without an Active Directory / Edirectory being present
D. No, but you will only be able to apply profiles to the local machine
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 156-706
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-380 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A19 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论