2013年12月10日星期二

The latest EMC certification E20-455 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass EMC certification E20-455 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the EMC certification E20-455 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

With ITCertKing's EMC E20-455 exam training materials you can pass the EMC E20-455 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing EMC E20-455 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

With ITCertKing's EMC E20-455 exam training materials, you can get the latest EMC E20-455 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the EMC E20-455 exam. EMC E20-455 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's EMC E20-455 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest EMC certification E20-455 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest EMC certification E20-455 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against EMC certification E20-455 exam.

Exam Code: E20-455
Exam Name: EMC (Content Management Web Application Programming Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 153 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass EMC certification E20-455 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for EMC certification E20-455 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about EMC certification E20-455 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for EMC certification E20-455 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

E20-455 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-455_exam.html

NO.1 How do you automatically include a custom JavaScript file to be in all of your JSPs?
A. by adding a reference to the component configuration file
B. by specifying it as an application parameter in the app.xml
C. by appending a reference to the Javascript file WebformScripts.properties
D. by using the <@ page import="custom/myUtils.js"> directive
Answer: C

EMC   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455 exam dumps   E20-455   E20-455

NO.2 Which diagram represents a typical Component Processing Sequence?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-455 questions   E20-455   E20-455

NO.3 Which order represents the default Preset precedence?
A. location, user, role, object type
B. user, object type, role, location
C. user, role, object type, location
D. location, role, user, object type
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-455   E20-455 exam   E20-455

NO.4 You have written a custom authentication scheme and have correctly added the scheme to the system.
You discover a problem in the code, which causes the scheme to always return null.
How does the null return value affect authentication in Webtop?
A. Any remaining schemes are skipped, and the login dialog is presented immediately.
B. Any remaining schemes are attempted, where the login dialog is usually the final authentication
scheme.
C. The scheme throws a null pointer exception and prevents other schemes from authenticating.
D. The scheme automatically logs the user in as the repository administrator.
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-455 questions   E20-455   E20-455 answers real questions

NO.5 Where must component configuration files be located?
A. anywhere within application directories
B. in the config directory only
C. in the config directory and its subdirectories
D. anywhere, since the location is configurable
Answer: C

EMC   E20-455   E20-455 pdf   E20-455

NO.6 Given the following fragment:
<filter role="contributor, not administrator">
...
</filter>
Which roles will be allowed to use the definition within this filter element?
A. contributors, coordinators, consumers and administrators
B. contributors, coordinators, and consumers, but not administrators
C. contributors, coordinators, but not administrators or consumers
D. contributors, but not administrators, coordinators or consumers
Answer: C

EMC   E20-455 exam simulations   E20-455   E20-455 demo

NO.7 Which statement is true about Trusted Authentication Scheme (Principal Support)?
A. It disables authentication through the Content Server.
B. It allows a superuser account to impersonate any given user.
C. The application server user name must not match a repository superuser.
D. A non-superuser account may be used to obtain login tickets.
Answer: B

EMC exam   E20-455 test answers   E20-455   E20-455 practice test

NO.8 How do you make only one theme available to users?
A. You include only one theme definition in the application configuration file in the custom layer.
B. You set the visible attribute of the dmf:datadropdownlist control for the theme to false.
C. You delete all the theme directories except the one you want from custom/themes.
D. You remove all but one theme definition from the application configuration file in the webcomponent
layer.
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-455 answers real questions   E20-455 study guide   E20-455 test   E20-455 certification

NO.9 You do not see the Presets option in Webtop. What could be a possible reason?
A. The Content Server does not have a license for Presets.
B. The BOF registry entry is incorrect in the dfc.properties file.
C. You are not a superuser.
D. You are not a system administrator.
Answer: B

EMC certification   E20-455   E20-455 exam prep

NO.10 Where are the WDK servlets defined?
A. app.xml
B. wdk.xml
C. web.xml
D. server.xml
Answer: C

EMC   E20-455   E20-455 exam prep

NO.11 Which statement is true about action and component XML definitions?
A. Actions and components always require parameters.
B. Actions and components have layouts/presentations.
C. Action and component dispatchers use the same qualifiers.
D. Action and component definitions may contain preconditions.
Answer: C

EMC braindump   E20-455 exam prep   E20-455   E20-455

NO.12 Given the following onInit() methods for two components:
In component A:
public void onInit(ArgumentList args)
{
super.onInit(args);
ArgumentList args2= new ArgumentList();
args2.add("MyArg", "MyValue");
setComponentNested ("B", args2, getContext(), this);
}
In component B:
public void onInit(ArgumentList args)
{
super.onInit(args);
String myVal = args.get("MyArg");
System.out.println (myVal);
}
The println statement returns null for myVal.
What is the likely cause of this?
A. ArgumentLists can not be passed between components.
B. ArgumentLists always start out empty in onInit() methods.
C. MyArg is not defined in the <params> element of the component definition B.
D. The ArgumentList for component A is independent of the ArgumentList for component B.
Answer: C

EMC questions   E20-455   E20-455

NO.13 Which code fragment lists the components for a container?
A. <contains>
<component>attributes</component>
<component>permissions</component>
<component>history</component>
</contains>
B. <pages>
<component>attributes</component>
<component>permissions</component>
<component>history</component>
</pages>
C. <include>
<component>attributes</component>
<component>permissions</component>
<component>history</component>
</include>
D. <params>
<component>attributes</component>
<component>permissions</component>
<component>history</component>
</params>
Answer: A

EMC   E20-455 questions   E20-455 exam   E20-455 certification training   E20-455 braindump   E20-455 exam dumps

NO.14 Which statement is true about the inheritance of elements between application layers?
A. Elements are inherited from lower layers if they are not overridden in the higher layers.
B. Elements are inherited from lower layers only if they are overridden in the higher layers.
C. Elements are inherited from all application layers regardless of application layer hierarchy.
D. Elements are only inherited from application layers that are at the same level in the application layer
hierarchy.
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-455 test questions   E20-455 test   E20-455   E20-455 questions

NO.15 Which type of container provides breadcrumb control functionality?
A. dialogcontainer
B. wizardcontainer
C. combocontainer
D. navigationcontainer
Answer: D

EMC   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455

NO.16 If you want a new application layer in between the custom and webtop layers, then which file should
you extend?
A. \custom\app.xml
B. \webtop\app.xml
C. \WEB-INF\web.xml
D. \webtop\main_component.xml
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-455 exam dumps   E20-455 practice test   E20-455 dumps   E20-455 test answers

NO.17 You have a component that is contained within a dialogcontainer.
What are the correct criteria to display the Close button?
A. canCommitChanges() returns false and canCancelChanges() returns false
B. canCommitChanges() returns true and canCancelChanges() returns false
C. canCommitChanges() returns false and canCancelChanges() returns true
D. canCommitChanges() returns true and canCancelChanges() returns true
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-455 dumps   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455 questions

NO.18 You have implemented a custom authentication scheme, MyAuthenticationScheme.
To what must you add your scheme to ensure it is active?
A. in a properties file under the custom directory
B. in the app.xml under the custom directory
C. in a properties file under the WEB-INF/classes directory
D. in the web.xml under the WEB-INF directory
Answer: C

EMC   E20-455   E20-455 exam   E20-455

NO.19 You are creating a component that requires verification to determine if the OK button can be selected.
Which container method can be overridden to implement this functionality?
A. onOK()
B. onNextPage()
C. onCommitChanges()
D. canCommitChanges()
Answer: D

EMC answers real questions   E20-455 test questions   E20-455   E20-455

NO.20 Your employer asks you to rename the custom folder for your WDK application to "datasink."
Which XML entry represents the correct means of changing the custom folder's name?
A. <custom>
<application>
<application-name>AppFolderName</param-name>
<application-value>datasink</param-value>
</application>
...
B. <config>
<app-param>
<param-name>AppFolderName</param-name>
<param-value extends="webtop/custom">datasink</param-value>
</app-param>
...
C. <web-inf>
<context-param>
<param-name>AppFolderName</param-name>
<param-value inherits="webtop/custom">datasink</param-value>
</context-param>
...
D. <web-app>
<context-param>
<param-name>AppFolderName</param-name>
<param-value>datasink</param-value>
</context-param>
...
Answer: D

EMC   E20-455 exam   E20-455 braindump

NO.21 Which is true about Presets?
A. Presets are not used to provide security
B. Presets descend to subfolders
C. Presets applied to a folder do not apply to the files imported into the folder
D. Presets only comprise of a single rule each
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-455   E20-455 study guide   E20-455   E20-455

NO.22 For what can a qualifier be used?
A. to filter valid data to be displayed
B. to check permissions during authentication
C. to scope and filter actions and components
D. to check data against the data dictionary
Answer: C

EMC exam simulations   E20-455   E20-455 test answers   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455 exam simulations

NO.23 What makes up a component definition file?
A. pages, parameters, NLS, description
B. pages, behavior, NLS, controls
C. pages, behavior, parameters, events
D. behavior, scope, NLS, actions
Answer: A

EMC   E20-455 test answers   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455

NO.24 The highest level application layer of a WDK application is defined in which file?
A. app.xml
B. conf.xml
C. wdk.xml
D. web.xml
Answer: D

EMC   E20-455 test answers   E20-455

NO.25 Which directories are representative of application layers in a default Webtop installation?
A. WEB-INF and webtop
B. WEB-INF and wdk
C. custom and webtop
D. custom and help
Answer: C

EMC braindump   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455 certification training   E20-455

NO.26 Given the following fragment:
<contains>
<component>newFolder</component>
<component>attributes</component>
<component requiresVisit='true'>permissions</component>
</contains>
Which statement is true?
A. The container will commit changes upon visit to each component.
B. The permissions component must be viewed before the container can commit changes.
C. The OK button will be enabled upon viewing the newFolder component.
D. The permissions component will be the default component within the container.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-455 exam dumps   E20-455 pdf   E20-455 braindump   E20-455 test questions

NO.27 Where do you register a custom theme?
A. app.xml
B. BrandingServiceProp.properties
C. webforms.css
D. web.xml
Answer: A

EMC   E20-455 pdf   E20-455 pdf   E20-455

NO.28 Which authentication scheme enables safe automatic login by passing credentials in the URL?
A. Docbase Login Authentication Scheme
B. User Principal Authentication Scheme
C. Uniform Resource Locator Authentication Scheme
D. Ticketed Authentication Scheme
Answer: D

EMC   E20-455   E20-455 study guide

NO.29 Given the following code: fragment:
<scope type="dm_folder">
<component id="delete" notdefined="true" />
</scope>
Which statement is true about the notdefined attribute?
A. The delete component is available for dm_folder types, but not for dm_cabinet types.
B. The delete component is available for dm_folder and dm_cabinet types, but not for dm_document
types.
C. The delete component is available for dm_document types, but not for dm_folder or dm_cabinet types.
D. The delete component is available for dm_document, dm_folder and dm_cabinet types.
Answer: C

EMC pdf   E20-455 certification   E20-455   E20-455

NO.30 According to the diagram, which component definition will be used for all instances of the type
sop_doc? Assume all four definitions exist in the application.
A. <config version="1.0">
<scope type="dm_sysobject">
<component id="checkin">
...
</component>
</scope>
</config>
B. <config version="1.0">
<scope type="corporate_docs">
<component id="checkin">
...
</component>
</scope>
</config>
C. <config version="1.0">
<scope type="procedure_doc">
<component id="checkin">
...
</component>
</scope>
</config>
D. <config version="1.0">
<scope type="dm_folder">
<component id="checkin">
...
</component>
</scope>
</config>
Answer: B

EMC test questions   E20-455 certification   E20-455   E20-455

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-455_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论