In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Cloudera CCD-410 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Cloudera CCD-410 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Cloudera CCD-410 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Exam Code: CCD-410
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials, and passed the Cloudera CCD-410 exam. ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
CCD-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html
NO.1 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D
Cloudera CCD-410 certification training CCD-410 certification CCD-410 CCD-410 test
NO.2 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A
Cloudera CCD-410 CCD-410 study guide CCD-410 CCD-410
NO.3 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E
Cloudera CCD-410 CCD-410
NO.4 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C
Cloudera CCD-410 CCD-410 questions CCD-410 test answers
NO.5 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C
Cloudera CCD-410 practice test CCD-410 certification training CCD-410 exam
NO.6 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D
Cloudera CCD-410 CCD-410 CCD-410 CCD-410 demo
NO.7 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A
Cloudera practice test CCD-410 CCD-410 test answers CCD-410 practice test CCD-410 test questions
NO.8 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C
Cloudera braindump CCD-410 CCD-410 CCD-410 original questions
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D
Cloudera CCD-410 exam prep CCD-410 answers real questions
NO.9 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C
Cloudera CCD-410 CCD-410 CCD-410 demo CCD-410 CCD-410 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest EN0-001 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-200 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论