2013年12月14日星期六

The Best Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam practice questions and answers

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. PEGACSA-v6.2 study materials including the official Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training courses, Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 self-paced training guide, PEGACSA-v6.2 exam ITCertKing and practice, PEGACSA-v6.2 online exam PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide. PEGACSA-v6.2 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam.

Exam Code: PEGACSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

ITCertKing's training product for Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

PEGACSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D

Pegasystems questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.2 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA-v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide

NO.3 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A

Pegasystems practice test   PEGACSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.4 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A

Pegasystems test answers   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps

NO.5 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D

Pegasystems answers real questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.6 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification   PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.7 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam

NO.8 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.9 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D

Pegasystems exam prep   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps

NO.10 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A

Pegasystems answers real questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam

NO.11 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep

NO.12 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 demo   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.13 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf

NO.14 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems exam   PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test   PEGACSA-v6.2 demo   PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump

NO.15 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B

Pegasystems exam   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump

NO.16 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.17 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.18 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.19 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B

Pegasystems practice test   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions

NO.20 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSA-v6.2

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论