2013年12月12日星期四

Latest HP HP0-M54 of exam practice questions and answers

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-M54 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

Exam Code: HP0-M54
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Security Analyst )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M54 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing HP HP0-M54 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

When we started offering HP HP0-M54 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HP HP0-M54 exam to try our HP HP0-M54 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP0-M54 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP0-M54 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

HP0-M54 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the ArcSight Web interface?
A. Data Monitors cannot be added to a Dashboard in the ArcSight Web interface.
B. Reports cannot be formatted in the ArcSight Web interface.
C. Inline filters cannot be used in the ArcSight Web interface.
D. Cases cannot be modified in the ArcSight Web interface.
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-M54 exam dumps   HP0-M54 certification training   HP0-M54 original questions

NO.2 What are valid actions for a rule to take? (Select two.)
A. send notification
B. execute command
C. generate report
D. add to filter
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-M54 exam dumps   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 demo

NO.3 There are 17 event field groups defined in the ArcSight Event Schema. In which group would you look
for data fields describing an event's importance as assessed by ArcSight ESM?
A. Category
B. Threat
C. Attacker
D. Event
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP0-M54 pdf   HP0-M54 original questions

NO.4 What does a Network Model include? (Select two.)
A. assets
B. destinations
C. zones
D. file resources
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 certification training

NO.5 Which tools are used to view events in ArcSight ESM? (Select two.)
A. Active Channel
B. Knowledge Base article
C. Dashboard
D. Annotations
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-M54 original questions   HP0-M54

NO.6 Which statement is true about inline filters?
A. An inline filter applies only to its current Active Channel.
B. An inline filter applies only as long as the Active Channel is open, and cannot be saved.
C. An inline filter cannot use AND or OR conditions.
D. An inline filter is created using Boolean logic in the Inspect/Edit panel.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 dumps

NO.7 What stores information about logons, user actions, and the resulting events in the most concise way.?
A. Event annotations
B. Session Lists
C. Active Lists
D. Cases
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-M54 answers real questions   HP0-M54 questions   HP0-M54

NO.8 What is a good way for an operator or analyst to quickly determine which events must be addressed
first?
A. check the priority rating in a Dashboard or Active Channel
B. run a report of High Priority Threats
C. ask more senior analysts or architects
D. view the Event Grid and Correlation categories
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 demo   HP0-M54 practice test   HP0-M54 questions   HP0-M54 original questions

NO.9 Which Event Schema group contains data fields, which describe the connector reporting an event?
A. Event
B. Device
C. Source
D. Agent
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.10 Which user role is responsible for building content within ESM?
A. Administrator
B. Analyst
C. Author
D. Operator
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam prep   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality CV0-001 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论