We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP HP2-B85 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
HP certification HP2-B85 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP2-B85 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP2-B85 exam successfully.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP2-B85 exam. Our HP certification HP2-B85 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-B85 exam.
When we started offering HP HP2-B85 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HP HP2-B85 exam to try our HP HP2-B85 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
Exam Code: HP2-B85
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
HP2-B85 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html
NO.1 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E
HP test questions HP2-B85 exam prep HP2-B85 HP2-B85 questions
NO.2 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A
HP test questions HP2-B85 exam prep HP2-B85 test HP2-B85
NO.3 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B
HP test HP2-B85 exam simulations HP2-B85 HP2-B85 HP2-B85 study guide
NO.4 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP2-B85 pdf HP2-B85 exam HP2-B85 answers real questions HP2-B85 braindump
NO.5 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E
HP questions HP2-B85 exam simulations HP2-B85 HP2-B85 certification training HP2-B85 questions
NO.6 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.7 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A
HP test HP2-B85 HP2-B85 exam dumps HP2-B85 test HP2-B85 HP2-B85 answers real questions
NO.8 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C
HP HP2-B85 exam HP2-B85 exam HP2-B85 HP2-B85 dumps HP2-B85
NO.9 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-B85 exam dumps HP2-B85 exam HP2-B85
NO.10 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.11 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B
HP HP2-B85 exam HP2-B85 certification HP2-B85 certification training
NO.12 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B85 original questions HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.13 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C
HP study guide HP2-B85 HP2-B85 dumps HP2-B85 HP2-B85 answers real questions
NO.14 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower than that
of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C
HP HP2-B85 practice test HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.15 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our ADR-001 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论