2013年12月12日星期四

Latest SCO 090-554 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing help you to find real SCO 090-554 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the SCO 090-554 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

If you attend SCO certification 090-554 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about SCO certification 090-554 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 090-554
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend SCO certification 090-554 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about SCO certification 090-554 exam. Our SCO certification 090-554 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend SCO certification 090-554 exam.

We all well know the status of SCO certification 090-554 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get SCO 090-554 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first SCO certification 090-554 exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website for SCO certification 090-554 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of SCO certification 090-554 exam. ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

090-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

NO.1 Which method CANNOT display a GUI interface for configuring the Netscape web servers on
the
SCO OpenServer system called webserver?
A. Enter the SCO OpenServer /usr/internet/ns_httpd/start-admin command
B. Select Netscape Server Admin from SCOadmin
C. From the system webserver, run Netscape Navigator, and go to the URL http://webserver:620
D. From an authorized system on your network, run a web browser, and go to the URL
http://webserver:620
Answer: A

SCO answers real questions   090-554   090-554 braindump   090-554   090-554 pdf

NO.2 Which file is used to configure outbound Morning Star PPP connections?
A. /usr/lib/mstppp/Autostart
B. /etc/hosts
C. /usr/lib/mstppp/ppphosts
D. /usr/lib/ppp/hosts
Answer: A

SCO demo   090-554 test questions   090-554 test answers   090-554   090-554   090-554

NO.3 Which statement about the POP3 protocol is TRUE?
A. The POP3 daemon is started by default by inetd.
B. POP3 allows you to send and receive SCO OpenServer e-mail from a Windows client.
C. With POP3, mail messages are always removed from the server after they are read.
D. POP3 allows you to save e-mail to folders on the SCO OpenServer server.
Answer: A

SCO test questions   090-554 exam dumps   090-554   090-554

NO.4 A Class B network has been subnetted so that it uses an 8-bit subnet address and an 8-bit host
address. Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network?
A. 0.0.255.255
B. 0.0.0.255
C. 255.255.0.0
D. 255.255.255.0
Answer: D

SCO   090-554 exam dumps   090-554 answers real questions   090-554   090-554 demo   090-554 practice test

NO.5 Which command, if run on an SCO OpenServer system with an IP address of 192.168.11.11,
would send packets onto the network?
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping localhost
C. ping 192.168.11.11
D. None of these commands would send packets onto the network.
Answer: D

SCO pdf   090-554 exam prep   090-554 original questions

NO.6 How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

SCO   090-554 answers real questions   090-554 exam prep   090-554 dumps

NO.7 Your company has a Class C network address. Because of geographical considerations, you
want
to set up seven (7) subnets. What is the minimum number of subnet bits that will allow you to
have these seven (7) subnets?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

SCO   090-554 exam dumps   090-554

NO.8 Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true?
A. The address is a unique 48-bit value.
B. The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file.
C. A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol.
D. A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card.
Answer: A

SCO test   090-554   090-554 test   090-554   090-554 original questions

NO.9 Which statement describes the effect of having the following .forward file in the home
directory of
the user cindy on the SCO OpenServer system fiji.xyz.org?
A. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be forwarded to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
B. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be forwarded to alison@guam.xyz.org
C. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be copied to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
D. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be copied to alison@guam.xyz.org
Answer: B

SCO   090-554 practice test   090-554 test questions   090-554   090-554 braindump

NO.10 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to allow Windows users to execute SCO
OpenServer applications?
A. TermLite
B. XVision
C. VisionFS
D. TermVision
Answer: C

SCO   090-554   090-554   090-554 exam prep   090-554

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-052 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论