2013年12月12日星期四

See-Beyond SQ0-101 exam study materials

About SQ0-101 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best SQ0-101 practice questions. The ITCertKing See-Beyond SQ0-101 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest See-Beyond SQ0-101 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing See-Beyond SQ0-101 exam training materials. ITCertKing See-Beyond SQ0-101 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of See-Beyond SQ0-101 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass See-Beyond SQ0-101 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass SQ0-101 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about SQ0-101 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in SQ0-101 certification exam.

Exam Code: SQ0-101
Exam Name: See-Beyond (E*Gate 4.5 Associate Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing See-Beyond SQ0-101 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing See-Beyond SQ0-101 exam training materials early.

SQ0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SQ0-101_exam.html

NO.1 When deleting a Schema, which e*Gate service must be stopped?
A. The Control Broker service for the Schema to be deleted
B. The e*Gate Registry Service
C. The Lightweight Installer Service
D. None of the above
Answer: A, B

See-Beyond exam prep   SQ0-101 test answers   SQ0-101   SQ0-101

NO.2 Files that have advisory locks placed upon them by the Team Registry feature may
be "unlocked" when:
A. The user who checked out the file promotes the file
B. The user who checked out the file, removes the file from the Sandbox without
promoting it
C. The user exits the e*Gate Editor without ever saving the file
D. None of the above
Answer: A, B, C

See-Beyond   SQ0-101   SQ0-101 test   SQ0-101   SQ0-101 test answers

NO.3 Where are the Schema related files maintained?
A. eGate/Server/registry/<SCHEMA NAME>.rdb
B. eGate/Server/registry/repository/Schemas.rdb
C. eGate/Server/registry/repository/<SCHEMA NAME> directory
D. eGate/client/monk scripts/common directory
Answer: A, C

See-Beyond   SQ0-101   SQ0-101   SQ0-101

NO.4 How do you import an external file and register it in an e*Gate Schema?
A. Use the stcinstd.exe to import the file
B. Use the Import Module option
C. Use the Commit to Sandbox option
D. None of the above
Answer: C

See-Beyond pdf   SQ0-101 certification training   SQ0-101 practice test   SQ0-101

NO.5 An e*Gate Schema:
A. Is comprised of at least one e*Way, Collaboration, Collaboration Rule, Multi-Mode
e*Way, IQ and Event Type
B. Is all configuration information organized into a logical project
C. Is stored in a file with the extension .rdb on each respective Participating Host
D. None of the above
Answer: B

See-Beyond dumps   SQ0-101   SQ0-101 demo   SQ0-101

NO.6 The default Schema:
A. Contains templates of configuration files and Monk scripts
B. Contains templates of ETD files
C. Contains user created and modified files for all users
D. None of the above
Answer: A, B

See-Beyond test questions   SQ0-101   SQ0-101 certification training   SQ0-101 certification

NO.7 The e*Gate product is primarily used for Application Integration via:
A. Moving messages between internal & external message queues
B. Transformation, application and data integration, and event propagation to/from
internal/external systems
C. Programming in Monk and Java programming languages
D. None of the above
Answer: B

See-Beyond   SQ0-101 exam   SQ0-101   SQ0-101

NO.8 The file system threshold is available only when a function of the:
A. Registry Service is customized
B. Installer Service is running
C. Control Broker Service is configured to control the hard drive
D. None of the above
Answer: B

See-Beyond test answers   SQ0-101 test   SQ0-101   SQ0-101 exam prep

NO.9 Which command line utility will start the Control Broker?
A. stcregutil.exe
B. stcinstd.exe
C. stccb.exe
D. None of the above
Answer: C

See-Beyond   SQ0-101 demo   SQ0-101 exam simulations

NO.10 When upgrading from previous versions of e*Gate, a user may be prompted (by the
installation wizard) to back up RDB files, SeeBeyond recommends backing up these
files because:
A. They contain information about the e*Gate security system
B. They contain configuration information for Participating Hosts and Schemas installed
on the system
C. They contain all configuration information for a single Schema
D. None of the above
Answer: B

See-Beyond demo   SQ0-101   SQ0-101 questions   SQ0-101

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CFSA exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SQ0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论