ITCertKing IBM 000-561 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 000-561 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM 000-561 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM 000-561 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM 000-561 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM 000-561 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM 000-561 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Exam Code: 000-561
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 Implem)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important IBM 000-561 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing IBM 000-561 exam training database. Through IBM 000-561 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM 000-561 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing IBM 000-561 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing IBM 000-561 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM 000-561 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
Through the IBM certification 000-561 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the IBM certification 000-561 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing IBM 000-561 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the IBM 000-561 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
000-561 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-561_exam.html
NO.1 Log Evidence is enabled for an event and an administrator wants to review the packet content. Where
in the Local Management Interface is this log file downloaded?
A. under Security Settings, select the policy that logs the event, click on Download Log, and the save file
B. select Review, under Downloads select Logs and Packet Captures, select the files, and click Download
C. on the Security Dashboard, click the Evidence Logs link, click all files related to the event, and save the
files
D. select Home Dashboard, scroll down to the section on evidence logs, select the log file(s), and click
Download
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-561 000-561 000-561 test answers
NO.2 Which interface mode is required in order for quarantine response rules to work?
A. Bypass Mode
B. Inline Protection Mode
C. Inline Simulation Mode
D. Passive Monitoring Mode
Answer: B
IBM 000-561 000-561 test 000-561
NO.3 Which two user notification response object types are available in IBM Security Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. SMS
B. E-mail
C. Remedy
D. Voicemail
E. SNMP Trap/Inform
Answer: B,E
IBM certification 000-561 000-561
NO.4 What are two restrictions placed on remote users using IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention
System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. They cannot reboot the appliance.
B. They cannot log in to the local console.
C. They cannot change the local user account passwords.
D. They cannot save changes to policies in the Web interface.
E. They cannot log in to the appliance when the authentication server is down.
Answer: C,E
IBM 000-561 000-561 dumps 000-561
NO.5 What are two purposes for the Quarantine Rules in the Response Tuning page in the Local
Management Interface? (Choose two.)
A. add new quarantine rules
B. set network configuration options
C. temporarily disable a quarantine rule
D. review rules generated in response to intruder events
E. define how the appliance should send notifications when it detects an intrusion in the network
Answer: A,D
IBM 000-561 test answers 000-561
NO.6 Where is the provinfo file stored?
A. /var/cache
B. /var/support/
C. root directory
D. admin directory
Answer: B
IBM 000-561 000-561
NO.7 Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) exclusions have been added to a Protection Domain, however
events from those VLANs seem to be generated anyway. What is the most likely cause?
A. A VLAN cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
B. Multiple VLANs cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
C. Incorrect interfaces have been specified in a custom Protection Domain.
D. The same exception has not been created on the Global Protection Domain.
Answer: C
IBM 000-561 000-561 exam prep 000-561
NO.8 Which file is accessed on the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 appliance to
determine why it is Active with Errors in IBM Security SiteProtector System?
A. Boot log file
B. Kernel log file
C. Engine0 log file
D. Messages log file
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-561 exam 000-561 certification training 000-561 certification training 000-561 exam dumps
NO.9 Which file can be imported or compiled, and defines the format of SNMP traps for security events
responses in the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. iss.mib
B. ibm.mib
C. linux.mib
D. snmp.mib
Answer: A
IBM test 000-561 000-561 study guide 000-561
NO.10 Where would a user be added to allow a remote user to access the IBM Security Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3 Local Management Interface?
A. the Remote Access policy in IBM Security SiteProtector System (SiteProtector)
B. the User Management utility in SiteProtector
C. the Accounts and Passwords page in the Web interface
D. the Password Management menu in the SSH Configuration menu
Answer: C
IBM 000-561 000-561 exam dumps 000-561 certification
NO.11 A customer wants to change the severity of an IBM Protocol Analysis Module signature from high to low
in a given protection domain. Which policy meets this requirement?
A. Security Events
B. Open Signatures
C. System Updates
D. X-Force Virtual Patch
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps 000-561 questions 000-561 study guide 000-561 certification
NO.12 Where in the Local Management Interface is the location of the date and time of the last backup of an
IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 viewable?
A. Evidence log
B. Message log
C. System Dashboard
D. Security Dashboard
Answer: C
IBM braindump 000-561 000-561 exam 000-561 000-561 questions
NO.13 How is a firewall rule configured to block remote desktop (RDP) access for all interfaces and all Virtual
Local Area Networks.?
A. protocol=TCP, source port exclude RDP
B. action=ignore, select Interfaces, protocol=TCP, port=3389
C. keep all default settings but change the target port to 3389
D. action=drop, protocol=UDP, target port uncheck any and enter 3389
Answer: C
IBM 000-561 000-561
NO.14 Where in the IBM Security SiteProtector System Console can a customer find the link status of the
Security Interfaces on an IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. the networkinfo section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
B. the Intrusion Prevention section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
C. the Security Interfaces section on the Health Summary Network tab in the appliance Properties screen
D. the Internal Communication section on the Health Summary System tab in the appliance Properties
screen
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-561 practice test 000-561 test 000-561 000-561 exam dumps
NO.15 Which area of the IBM Protocol Analysis Module technology prevents Skype from using enterprise
network bandwidth?
A. Data Security
B. Application Control
C. Threat Detection and Prevention
D. Client-side Application Protection
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-561 exam 000-561 braindump 000-561 certification training 000-561 000-561
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-955 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-277 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-561_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论