2013年11月15日星期五

AIIM IQ0-100 exam practice questions and answers

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam as an attempt.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Exam Code: IQ0-100
Exam Name: AIIM (Certified Information Professional Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

IQ0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

NO.1 An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
Answer: B

AIIM certification training   IQ0-100 study guide   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 original questions   IQ0-100

NO.2 Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 original questions   IQ0-100 dumps   IQ0-100 demo

NO.3 Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
Answer: A,C,E

AIIM   IQ0-100 exam   IQ0-100 practice test   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test

NO.4 A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F

AIIM exam dumps   IQ0-100 practice test   IQ0-100 exam prep

NO.5 A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
Answer: A,D

AIIM   IQ0-100 pdf   IQ0-100 certification training

NO.6 Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D

AIIM answers real questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test questions

NO.7 An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site's. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website's structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is
to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C

AIIM certification training   IQ0-100 exam   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.8 What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
Answer: A,C

AIIM   IQ0-100 test questions   IQ0-100 answers real questions   IQ0-100

NO.9 In which of the following is a user's navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
Answer: B

AIIM test questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 practice test   IQ0-100 pdf

NO.10 Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B

AIIM certification   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 exam dumps

NO.11 A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery
Answer: B

AIIM answers real questions   IQ0-100 study guide   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.12 What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D

AIIM braindump   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 answers real questions   IQ0-100 answers real questions   IQ0-100 exam simulations

NO.13 Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100 pdf   IQ0-100 dumps

NO.14 The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization's knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D

AIIM exam prep   IQ0-100 test questions   IQ0-100 test questions   IQ0-100 test answers   IQ0-100

NO.15 A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100 certification training   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-623 exam material and high-quality 70-415 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-353 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论