2013年11月2日星期六

Avaya 132-S-911-3 questions and answers

132-S-911-3 exam is a Avaya certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Avaya certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 132-S-911-3 certification exam, but 132-S-911-3 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Avaya 132-S-911-3 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

The Avaya 132-S-911-3 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Avaya 132-S-911-3 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 132-S-911-3 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Are you struggling to prepare Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam is no longer a dream.

Exam Code: 132-S-911-3
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist IP Telephony Implement and Support Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

ITCertKing's training product for Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Avaya 132-S-911-3 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

132-S-911-3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-911-3_exam.html

NO.1 DHCP option codes 128 to 254 are reserved for site-specific options. A single number
out of this range
is commonly utilized by vendors to configure their Avaya IP phones via DHCP (Option 176).
Which
additional option code supports vendor-specific options?
A.3
B.23
C.43
D.63
Answer:C

Avaya answers real questions   132-S-911-3 demo   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 demo

NO.2 Which two statements about VoIP Monitoring Manager are true? (Choose two.)
A.VoIP Monitoring Manager is a GUI-based tool that can chart historical graphs of audio
performance on
VoIP endpoints
B.VoIP Monitoring Manager can be used to troubleshoot VoIP endpoints registration
problems and call
signaling problems
C.the reporting interval of VoIP Monitoring Manager can be varied depending on the required
granularity
of the performance statistics
D.VoIP Monitoring Manager is a text-based tool that has the look and feel of a CLI and can
be embedded
into Cajun switches as an add-on feature
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-911-3 certification training   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 practice test

NO.3 A company purchases the right to use Avaya IP Softphone for 100 stations. The users
complain that
the call center buttons (AUX, After-Call, Login, and Logout) programmed on their stations no
longer work
as expected. What is the most likely cause of this problem?
A.TCP/UDP port blockage in the corporate WAN
B.improper administration of the stations in the PBX
C.users trying to use the application for non-supported functions
D.improper installation of the Avaya IP Softphone application on the users' PCs
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 certification   132-S-911-3 dumps

NO.4 You are working with the powerful concept of a network region section. Which three
parameters can be
set on the IP network region screen? (Choose three.)
A.H.323 endpoint
B.SIP enabled endpoints
C.hairpinning and shuffling
D.UDP port range parameters
E.QoS parameters such as DiffServ/TOS and 802.1p/Q
Answer:C D E

Avaya   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 practice test

NO.5 Which is a characteristic of a global VLAN ID?
A.must have at least five digits
B.can vary from one device to another
C.supports QoS between multi-vendor WAN/LANs
D.remains consistent across all VLAN tagging schemes
Answer:D

Avaya questions   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 dumps   132-S-911-3

NO.6 Your customer asks you to verify the current subnet mask assigned to a remote Avaya
G700 Media
Gateway P330 stack management interface. Which command should you use to obtain this
information?
A.session stack
B.show interface
C.show interface mgp
D.show interface stack manager
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-911-3 questions   132-S-911-3 braindump   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 pdf

NO.7 Which two parameters are found in an H.323 Signaling Group form? (Choose two.)
A.QoS parameters
B.a default gateway
C.the far-end network region
D.a TN799 C-LAN for call signaling
Answer:C D

Avaya   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 dumps   132-S-911-3 questions   132-S-911-3

NO.8 You have an S8720 Server optioned for Software Duplication. Which Ethernet port is
the Duplication
Link assigned to?
A.Ethernet 1
B.Ethernet 2
C.Ethernet 3
D.Ethernet 4
Answer:B

Avaya original questions   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 test questions

NO.9 Which two statements are true about DHCP? (Choose two.)
A.a DHCP server is required to configure all Avaya IP telephones
B.a DHCP server can be used to send the DNS server address to the client
C.one DHCP server is required for each subnet containing clients that require the service
D.a DHCP server is used to send an IP address, subnet mask, and default gateway address
to the client
Answer:B D

Avaya test questions   132-S-911-3 test   132-S-911-3

NO.10 In an S87xx MultiConnect, Port Network 18 has no IPSI. Which command will show the
IPSI that is in
control of that Port Network?
A.Status fiber 18
B.List ipserver-interface
C.Status port-network 18
D.Status sys-link 18a0101 current
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 practice test   132-S-911-3 exam prep   132-S-911-3 exam dumps   132-S-911-3 dumps

NO.11 You are migrating from a Definity server to an S8500/S87XX server. Where is the IPSI
board located?
A.It is always placed into slot number 1.
B.The location depends on which media server is used.
C.It can be slotted into any available media gateway slot.
D.The location depends on which media gateway is used.
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-911-3 original questions   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 pdf

NO.12 Within a single Avaya Communication Manager 4.0, how can you have conflicting four
digit extensions
for separate locations in a four digit plan?
A.you insert an additional digit on the incoming trunk group form
B.you enter a different UDP code on the dial plan analysis form and take it off in the incoming
trunk group
C.you enter an extra digit on the dial-plan analysis and delete a digit in the routing pattern
D.you enter X where x is the location number on the uniform dial plan and prefix an additional
first digit;
the changed number matches in AAR analysis and goes to a pattern
Answer:D

Avaya practice test   132-S-911-3 braindump   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 exam simulations

NO.13 In an Enterprise Survivable Server (ESS) scenario, how do you save translations to
your ESS server?
A.save trans
B.save trans all
C.save ESS settings
D.save trans cluster ESS
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-911-3 study guide   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3

NO.14 A customer has purchased 20 Avaya IP telephones over a period of three years.
Knowing that the IEEE
802.3af standard has been ratified, the customer decided to purchase a C360-PWR switch to
provide
in-line power to the IP telephones. However, only 15 of the phones power up when they are
connected to
the C360-PWR. Upon investigation you discover the five phones which would not receive
power from
C360-PWR are Generation 1 models that are not 802.3af compliant. Which three methods
should you
use to power these phones? (Choose three.)
A.356A adapter
B.individual power brick
C.1152A1 mid-span unit with adapter
D.other vendor 802.3af compliant device
E.IP phone 4600 Ethernet 30A base switch
Answer:B C E

Avaya certification   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 test questions   132-S-911-3 certification   132-S-911-3

NO.15 An Avaya IP phone is connected over a WAN link to the main office where the TN799
CLAN and
TN2302 IP Media Processor are located. The Avaya IP phone is registered properly on the
CLAN. A DCP
phone calls the Avaya IP phone and the call is answered. The audio quality is poor in both
directions, but
the call stays up until one of the users disconnects. Which two conditions cause this audio
quality problem?
(Choose two.)
A.insufficient IP media processor resources
B.use of the G.711 codec to transmit audio over the WAN link
C.implementing Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ) on the edge router
D.intermittent connectivity between the Avaya IP phone and the CLAN
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-911-3 exam simulations   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 pdf

NO.16 Your customer is unable to light message waiting lights at a small branch office using
a shared Intuity
voice mail system on a QSIG network running DCS. What is the first command you should
execute?
A.list ip-interfaces
B.list media-gateway
C.display-ip-network-region
D.status station
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 questions

NO.17 What color is the LED when a TN circuit pack is executing a test?
A.red
B.green
C.yellow
D.amber
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-911-3 exam dumps   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 exam simulations

NO.18 A customer is using Avaya 4600 Series IP Telephones on an Avaya S87xx Server
using several
TN799DP (CLAN) and TN2302 (Medpro) cards. Telephones located at a remote site are
unable to
register with the CLAN. The CLAN can ping and be pinged. Which two commands or
troubleshooting
methods can identify the problem? (Choose two.)
A.list sys-link
B.status station
C.list trace ras station
D.use a network sniffer between the phone and the network
Answer:C D

Avaya   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3

NO.19 Which two Avaya Communication Manager commands display the VoIP statistics of a
specific extension
active on call? (Choose two.)
A.status station
B.display station
C.list trace station
D.display trace station
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3

NO.20 Which Communication Manager (CM) feature utilizes PSTN connectivity when IP WAN
bandwidth limit
has been reached?
A.Inter-Gateway Alternate Routing
B.Intra-Gigabit Analytical Resource
C.Intelligent Global Access Routing
D.Intelligent Gatekeeper Associated Routes
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-911-3 exam simulations   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-911-3_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论