If you have ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the TIA CCNT exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's TIA training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing TIA CCNT exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. TIA CCNT exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass TIA CCNT exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing TIA CCNT exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. TIA CCNT certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing TIA CCNT exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1056 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the TIA certification CCNT exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing TIA certification CCNT exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass TIA certification CCNT exam for only one-time.
CCNT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html
NO.1 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D
TIA certification training CCNT certification training CCNT CCNT pdf CCNT CCNT
NO.2 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B
TIA demo CCNT original questions CCNT exam dumps CCNT CCNT exam simulations
NO.3 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C
TIA exam prep CCNT answers real questions CCNT CCNT
NO.4 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT test CCNT exam dumps
NO.5 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A
TIA CCNT CCNT exam prep
NO.6 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B
TIA answers real questions CCNT CCNT practice test
NO.7 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D
TIA CCNT CCNT dumps
NO.8 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B
TIA practice test CCNT CCNT exam CCNT demo
NO.9 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT CCNT CCNT demo CCNT
NO.10 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C
TIA original questions CCNT CCNT
NO.11 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A
TIA CCNT CCNT dumps CCNT certification
NO.12 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B
TIA study guide CCNT CCNT practice test CCNT certification training CCNT
NO.13 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT CCNT CCNT
NO.14 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A
TIA CCNT CCNT CCNT exam prep CCNT
NO.15 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D
TIA CCNT CCNT exam dumps
NO.16 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A
TIA test questions CCNT CCNT CCNT exam prep CCNT exam dumps
NO.17 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B
TIA certification CCNT test questions CCNT CCNT practice test
NO.18 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C
TIA test CCNT CCNT demo
NO.19 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT original questions CCNT CCNT CCNT
NO.20 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D
TIA CCNT exam simulations CCNT exam dumps CCNT CCNT exam prep
NO.21 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C
TIA answers real questions CCNT CCNT exam prep CCNT exam CCNT CCNT practice test
NO.22 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B
TIA CCNT test questions CCNT answers real questions
NO.23 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C
TIA CCNT certification training CCNT CCNT original questions
NO.24 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT answers real questions CCNT
NO.25 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D
TIA questions CCNT CCNT dumps CCNT demo
NO.26 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C
TIA questions CCNT CCNT CCNT CCNT dumps
NO.27 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D
TIA certification CCNT CCNT CCNT
NO.28 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A
TIA CCNT CCNT exam prep CCNT CCNT questions CCNT
NO.29 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B
TIA CCNT answers real questions CCNT exam dumps CCNT
NO.30 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A
TIA CCNT dumps CCNT exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论