2013年11月6日星期三

Free download of the best Microsoft certification 070-599 exam training materials

Microsoft certification 070-599 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Microsoft certification 070-599 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

The certification of Microsoft 070-599 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Microsoft 070-599 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-599 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: 070-599
Exam Name: Microsoft (Pro: Designing and Developing Windows Phone Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06

Having Microsoft certification 070-599 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Microsoft certification 070-599 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Microsoft certification 070-599 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Microsoft certification 070-599 exam which can ensure you pass Microsoft certification 070-599 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

070-599 certification exam is a very import component Microsoft certification exam. But passing Microsoft certification 070-599 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 070-599 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification 070-599 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

070-599 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-599_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing a solution that includes a Windows Phone 7 application and server-based data. The
application must alert the user when new data is available on the central server. You need to recommend
a strategy that presents notifications on a device whether the application is running or not running. Which
notification solution should you recommend?
A. ShellTileSchedule
B. raw notification
C. toast notification
D. tile notification
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-599   070-599 certification training   070-599

NO.2 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application that receives data from a Microsoft Windows
Communication Foundation (WCF) service. A WCF service call fails when a user receives a phone call
after the WCF service call begins but before it completes. You need to ensure that the WCF service call
succeeds. What should you recommend?
A. Check the results of the completed event and retry the WCF service call if no data exists.
B. Handle the deactivated and activated events and retry the WCF service call if it did not complete.
C. Examine the error property of the completed event and retry the WCF service call if an error
occurred.
D. Add a try/catch block around the WCF service call and retry the WCF service call if an exception has
been caught.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-599 pdf   070-599

NO.3 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. If a user receives a phone call while the
application is running, the application loses some input when the user returns to the application
after completing the phone call. You need to update the application so it restores user input when the
application is resumed, but not when the application is restarted. Which option should you recommend for
saving user input?
A. ResourceDictionary
B. ApplicationSettings
C. PhoneApplicationService
D. Application.Current.Host.Settings
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   070-599 certification training   070-599 questions   070-599 exam simulations

NO.4 A Microsoft Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is hosted on a web server. You need to
recommend the binding that can be used to access the WCF service from a Windows Phone 7 application.
Which binding should you recommend?
A. NetTcpBinding
B. BasicHttpBinding
C. WSHttpBinding
D. WSDualHttpBinding
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-599 certification training   070-599 answers real questions   070-599   070-599 certification

NO.5 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application that depends on having a network connection.
The network connection occasionally becomes unavailable. The application must not poll to see if a
network connection is available. Application data must be available when the application is closed and
reopened. You need to ensure that application data is available when the network connection returns.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the NetworkChange.NetworkAddressChanged event and save the data to isolated storage.
B. Use the NetworkInterface.GetIsNetworkAvailable method and save the data to isolated storage.
C. Use the NetworkInterface.GetIsNetworkAvailable method and save the data to the
PhoneApplicationService.State dictionary.
D. Use the NetworkChange.NetworkAddressChanged event and save the data to the
PhoneApplicationService.State dictionary.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-599   070-599 certification training   070-599   070-599

NO.6 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application to work with large files that will be stored on a
device.
The application must be able to use the fastest method available to read and write large files. You
need to recommend a data serialization method that ensures the fastest performance for reading
and writing data. What should you recommend?
A. XmlSerializer
B. BinaryReader and BinaryWriter
C. DataContractSerializer
D. DataContractJsonSerializer
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-599   070-599 exam simulations   070-599

NO.7 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application that uses multiple pages for the entry of user
data. A user can freely navigate among the pages in the application at any time. The user can also
perform actions that use a launcher or chooser object to select data to populate data entry fields.
You need to recommend a way for page data to persist when the user navigates through the
application. What should you recommend?
A. Add a button to the page with a Click event that persists the page data to IsolatedStorage when the
button is clicked.
B. Add NavigatedTo and NavigatedFrom events that retrieve and store page data by using the State
property of the PhoneApplicationService object when the events are executed.
C. Add logic to the Application_Launching and Application_Closing events that retrieve and store
page data to IsolatedStorage when the events are executed.
D. Add logic to the Application_Deactivated and Application_Activated events that retrieve and store page
data by using the State property of the PhoneApplicationService object when the events are executed.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-599   070-599 test questions   070-599

NO.8 .You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. You need to ensure that application data is stored
locally in the smallest uncompressed format. What should you recommend?
A. XML serialization
B. JSON serialization
C. binary serialization
D. DataContractSerializer
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-599 exam dumps   070-599   070-599   070-599

NO.9 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. The application must use a dynamic application key
to access a companys web services. You need to recommend a way to help keep the application secure.
What should you recommend?
A. Create a proxy web service to retrieve the application key.
B. Store the application key in a resource file associated to the application project.
C. Encrypt the application key and store it in the Application.Resources section of the App.xaml.cs
file.
D. Use a custom class in the same assembly as the WebClient object that contains a string property
holding the application key.
Answer: A

Microsoft test   070-599 demo   070-599   070-599   070-599 questions

NO.10 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. The application will use toast notifications to alert
the user to critical information. You need to modify the attributes of the toast notification to ensure that the
user is informed of the critical nature of the information. What should you recommend? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Set the title to Critical.
B. Set the background color to red.
C. Set the subtitle to Attention required.
D. Change the icon to an exclamation point.
E. Change the display duration to display the notification until it is tapped.
Answer: C, A

Microsoft   070-599 exam dumps   070-599   070-599 dumps   070-599 certification   070-599 exam dumps

NO.11 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application that refreshes data from the network. The
application will retrieve data when the phone is active. You need to stop network activity when the screen
on the phone is locked. What should you recommend?
A. Handle the Obscured event of the applications root PhoneApplicationFrame object.
B. Handle the Unobscured event of the applications root PhoneApplicationFrame object.
C. Handle the Application_Deactivated event of the applications root PhoneApplicationFrame object.
D. Set the ApplicationIdleDetectionMode property of the applications PhoneApplicationService
object to Disabled.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-599 study guide   070-599 answers real questions   070-599 certification

NO.12 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application that receives data from a third-party RESTful
service. The data is in JSON format. You need to recommend a way to consume the service. What
should you recommend?
A. Use the WebClient object.
B. Use the WebResponse object.
C. Use the wsHttpBinding of Microsoft Windows Communication Foundation (WCF).
D. Use the basicHttpBinding of Microsoft Windows Communication Foundation (WCF).
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   070-599 test questions   070-599 original questions   070-599   070-599 exam dumps

NO.13 You are designing a Windows service that will send push notifications to a Windows Phone 7
application.
You need to recommend a way for the Microsoft Push Notification Service (MPNS) to
delay delivery of the notification. Which HTTP header should you recommend?
A. Date
B. X-MessageID
C. X-NotificationClass
D. X-WindowsPhone-Target
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-599   070-599 practice test   070-599   070-599

NO.14 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. You need to store data so that it will be available if
the application is resumed. What should you recommend?
A. In the application Deactivated event handler, save data to the PhoneApplicationService.State
dictionary. In the application Launching event handler, read the data from the
PhoneApplicationService.State dictionary.
B. In the application Deactivated event handler, save the data to the PhoneApplicationService.State
dictionary. In the application Activated event handler, read the data from the
PhoneApplicationService.State dictionary.
C. In the application Closing event handler, save the data to the PhoneApplicationService.State
dictionary. In the application Activated event handler, read the data from the
PhoneApplicationService.State dictionary.
D. In application Closing event handler, save the data to the PhoneApplicationService.State
dictionary.
E. In application Launching event handler, read the data from the PhoneApplicationService.State
dictionary.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-599 certification   070-599 exam prep

NO.15 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. The application must be able to receive data from a
Microsoft Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) web service. You need to ensure that
authentication requests are passed to the WCF web service. What should you recommend.?
A. OpenID protocol
B. Windows Identity Framework (WIF)
C. Window Live ID Single Sign-On (SSO)
D. basic authentication with credentials in the header
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-599 exam dumps   070-599

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-599_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论