As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find IBM 000-226J exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's IBM 000-226J exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's IBM 000-226J exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM 000-226J exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's IBM 000-226J exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's IBM 000-226J exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-226J exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-226J exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-226J exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-226J exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Exam Code: 000-226J
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 and IBM i Technical Sales Skills -v2 (000-226日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
Although there are other online IBM 000-226J exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's IBM 000-226J exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM 000-226J exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's IBM 000-226J exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM 000-226J exam training materials.
000-226J Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-226J_exam.html
NO.1 IBM を実行してい る POWERS520 を持つ あるお客さんは、今唯一の AIX を実行している
POWER7770 に統合す ることあるいは POWER7720 と POWERS を交 換することをデゖベートし
ています。予算は限られていて、お客さんの SWMA 契約も期限が切れています。
次のどちらのオプションは一番経済的ですか?
A. POWER7+770 に IBM i のラセンスを転送する
B. POWER7+720 と新しい IBM i のラセンスを購入する
C. POWER7+770 のため 新しい IBM i のラセンスを購入する
D. POWER7+720 を購入 して、IBM i のラセンスを転送する
Answer: B
IBM 000-226J 000-226J exam 000-226J
NO.2 IBM i のバーチャル物理テープはクラゕント· パーテゖションをバーチャルパーテゖ
ションマネージャ(VPM )するとき、どんなステートメントは正しいですか?
A. 1 つだけのクラゕント? パーテゖションは、一度に仮想化されたデバスを使用するこ
とができる
B. IBM i のクラゕント? パーテゖションは Random モードでサポー トされているテープラ
ブラリを使用することができる
C. CEO で唯一のテープ? ドラブは、クラゕントのパーテゖションへの仮想化のためにサ
ポートされている
D. ホステゖング IBM i の分配ネットワークストレージ説明(NWSD )デフォルト設定は、仮
想化されたテープの使用を可能になるために変更しなければならない
Answer: A
IBM 000-226J 000-226J 000-226J braindump
NO.3 あるお客さんは POWERS 520 から POWER7 720 に移行して います。 この移行は、 IBM
i プログラムプロダクトのラセンスを取得すること、 と両方のシステムが 30 日間並列 生
産で実行する必要がありますを含まれています。
どちらのゕクションは、この要件をサポートしていますか?
A. 一時的な移行キーを要求する
B. オン/ オフ? キャパシ テゖ? オン? デマンド? ラセンス
C. 移行期間中で一時 CBU キーを使用する
D. コンフゖギュレー ション中で i の製品の IBM 一時ソフトウェゕラセンスを含む
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-226J 000-226J study guide 000-226J 000-226J certification
NO.4 POWER7 に移行 されている IBM を持つ POWER6 のお客さんは、システムのパフォーマ
ンスを懸念しています。 お客さんのパフォーマンス要件に基づいてシステムの推薦を提供す
るこ とができるのは次のどちらのツールですか?
A. クック? サザー
B. nmon の分析ツール
C. システム計画ツー ル
D. システム? ワークロード· エステゖ
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-226J answers real questions 000-226J dumps 000-226J original questions
NO.5 あるお客さんは 大量の LTO-2 メデゖゕを持っています。お客さんはそのメデゖゕを読
み取り、 と同時にハードウェゕ暗号化をサポー トするテープラブラリを取得したいと思い
ます。 どんな LTO フォーマットと取り付け方法はこれらの要件をサポートしていますか?
A. SAS-attached LTO-5
B. USB-attached LTO-6
C. SCSI-attached LTO-3
D. Fibre-attached LTO-4
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-226J dumps 000-226J dumps 000-226J 000-226J
NO.6 あるお客さんは夜間にバックゕップ を 実行するために複数 の パーテゖション間で テ ー
プラブラリをシェゕしたが、 フゔバー? ス ッチあるいは専用フゔバー? ゕダプターの
予算がありません。 スケジュールに基づいて各パーテゖションに利用できるの単一フゔバ
ゕダプタを有することができるように要求があります。
どんな製品あるいは機能は、この要件に満足することができますか?
A. iASP
B. BRMS
C. メデゖゕとス トレ ージ拡張機能
D. ハードウェゕ管理 コンソール
Answer: D
IBM 000-226J 000-226J certification training 000-226J braindump
NO.7 あるお客さんは 、毎日のバックゕップ後で複数の電子メールゕドレスに BRMS 回復レ
ポートを自動化的にメールしたいです。 次のラセンス· プログラム製品のどちらはこれを
実現することができますか?
A. Portable Utilities for i (5733-301)
B. Transform Services for i (5770-TS1)
C. Advanced Job Scheduler for i (5770-JS1)
D. Advanced Function Printing Utilities (5770-API)
Answer: C
IBM 000-226J 000-226J practice test 000-226J demo
NO.8 24 バーチャル? デゖスクを必要とする IBM i のクラゕントをホストしている IBM i
によって POWER7+ システムを管理しています。クラゕントのストレージをサポートする
ための最小のホスト構成とは何ですか?
A. 2 vSCSI controllers 2 Network Server Descriptions
B. 1 vSCSI controller 1 Network Server Description
C. 3 vSCSI controllers 3 Network Server Descriptions
D. 4 vSCSI controllers 2 Network Server Descriptions
Answer: A
IBM original questions 000-226J exam simulations 000-226J test 000-226J demo
NO.9 Power 720 を持 つ IBM i 7.1 のお客さ んは、たいまには IBM i の小テスト環境を実行
する必要が ありま す。 環境は、定期的 なバ ックゕップ を必要 があ りません、 可用性 が要 因
ではなく、そして一貫性の I / O 性能は重要 ではありませんです。このテスト環境を迅速に
展開すること、および試験後の新鮮なンスタンスに再デプロする必要があります。
これらの要件をサポートしているのは次の構成のどちらですか?
A. IBM i クラゕント? パーテゖションとしての IBM i
B. 専用てきな内部ス トレージとネットワーク
C. VIO Server で管理さ れるストレージとネットワーク
D. ストレージは専用 のネットワーク、VIO サーバーで管理される
Answer: A
IBM 000-226J 000-226J exam simulations 000-226J certification training
NO.10 POWERS 520 と FC #0595 拡張ユニ ットを持つお客さんは、 POWER7+720 にゕッ プグ
レードしたいと考えています。お客さんは TS2900 SCSI 接続のテー プドラブと 20 70GB
トのデゖスクユニットを備えています。
元のシステム何の要素は、新しいシステムでも使用することができますか?
A. TS2900 は、SAS 接続 に変換することができる
B. もしメモリ DIMM は 4GB 以上であれば、直接ンストールすること ができる
C. EC #0595 拡張ユ ニットは、HSL-2 から 12X に変換することが できる
D. 70GB のドラブ? データは SST でパックユ ーテゖリテゖメンテナンスプログラムを使用し
て移行することができる
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-226J exam prep 000-226J pdf 000-226J 000-226J
ITCertKing offer the latest BCP-340 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-226J_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论