2013年11月3日星期日

IBM COG-703 exam study materials

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification COG-703 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification COG-703 exam.

About the COG-703 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. COG-703 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Exam Code: COG-703
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing IBM COG-703 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the IBM COG-703 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

COG-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html

NO.1 You want to deploy a new application using dimension calculations in Performance Modeler. The
application will be deployed in distributed mode.
Which two configuration parameters should be applied? (Choose two.)
A. PersistentFeeders=T
B. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
C. DistributedPlanningOutputDir=.\tunit
D. LoggingDirectory=. . \log
Answer: B,C

IBM exam   COG-703 certification   COG-703   COG-703 exam prep   COG-703 pdf

NO.2 You run a T1 process that imports data into a TM1 cube from a .csv file. The process completes with a
message "Process completed successfully", however when you check the Target Cube, the cube shows
all zeros.
Which log file would you review?
A. tm1s.log
B. tm1server.log
C. tm1web.log
D. tm1-log.properties
Answer: A

IBM   COG-703 questions   COG-703 demo   COG-703   COG-703 demo   COG-703

NO.3 Which statement about Data Reservations in TM1 is true?
A. Granting a Data Reservation always permits users to write to the cube data, regardless of their security
rights.
B. If the REQUIRED Data Reservation mode is set for a cube, users must take a Data Reservation to
write data to the cube.
C. A user can secure a Data Reservation from the Security menu for the cube in Server Explorer.
D. Data Reservations are granted to groups and applies to all users in that group.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-703 dumps   COG-703 study guide   COG-703 certification training   COG-703 answers real questions

NO.4 Which two TM1 Objects are potential data sources for a TurboIntegrator process? (Choose two.)
A. Rule File
B. Dimension Subset
C. Cube View
D. Application Folder
Answer: B,C

IBM original questions   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703 test questions

NO.5 Support has requested that the customer increase the logging in their tm1s-log.properties file.
Where is this file found.?
A. In the same directory as the tm1 install
B. In the same directory as the web.config file
C. In the same directory as thetm1s.cfg file
D. In the same directoryasthetm1p.ini file
Answer: C

IBM   COG-703   COG-703 study guide   COG-703   COG-703

NO.6 Your organization has security restrictions that prohibits the installation of software on end-user
workstations.
Which two TM1 user interfaces would be acceptable? (Choose two.)
A. Cognos Insight
B. TM1 Web
C. TM1 Performance Modeler
D. TM1 Application Web
Answer: B,D

IBM   COG-703   COG-703 exam simulations   COG-703

NO.7 A customer will be using TM1 Applications and wants to integrate with their current BI server for
authentication.
Which security mode setting should they set in their tm1s.cfg file for the IntegratedSecuirtyMode
parameter?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Answer: A

IBM braindump   COG-703 exam dumps   COG-703   COG-703 test answers

NO.8 You want to load data into a TM1 cube.
Which three data sources would you use? (Choose three.)
A. Comma-delimited files
B. ODBO connector
C. JDBC connector
D. JSON connector
E. TM1 Cube Views
Answer: A,B,E

IBM   COG-703   COG-703 certification training

NO.9 What are three features of the TM1 Operations Console? (Choose three.)
A. Adding new groups
B. Monitoring multiple TM1 servers
C. Scheduled logging to monitor activity offline
D. Instant feedback on the current state of servers
E. Saving data to disks
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   COG-703   COG-703 exam simulations

NO.10 In TurboIntegrator, what is used to pull data from a relational database (e.g., Oracle)?
A. Text
B. ODBC
C. ODBO
D. IBM Cognos TM1 View
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   COG-703   COG-703 braindump   COG-703

ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality LOT-441 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 000-123 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论