2013年11月11日星期一

IBM LOT-804 the latest exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of IBM certification LOT-804 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing IBM certification LOT-804 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you IBM certification LOT-804 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the IBM certification LOT-804 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

With ITCertKing's IBM LOT-804 exam training materials you can pass the IBM LOT-804 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing IBM LOT-804 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Passing LOT-804 exam is not very simple. LOT-804 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers LOT-804 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the LOT-804 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass LOT-804 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Exam Code: LOT-804
Exam Name: IBM (Using JavaScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification LOT-804 exam. Our IBM certification LOT-804 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification LOT-804 exam.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM LOT-804 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM LOT-804 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing IBM LOT-804 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

LOT-804 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-804_exam.html

NO.1 .Jerry wants to write an if-then statement in JavaScript that evaluates to "true" if the values of the
variables string1 and string2 are NOT equal. How should he code the first line of the if-then
statement?
A. if (string1 <> string2)
B. if (string1 != string2)
C. if (!(string1 = string2))
D. if (equals(string1, string2))
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-804 study guide   LOT-804

NO.2 .Look at the following JavaScript code segment:
var fullStr = new String( "Hello World!")
;
var subS = "World"
;
var subStart =<MISSING CODE>
Which one of the following should be placed in the <MISSING CODE> to find the position of
a
substring within a string object?
A. fullStr.indexOf(subS);
B. subStr.indexOf(fullS);
C. substring(fullStr, subS);
D. fullStr.substring(0, subS);
Answer: A

IBM dumps   LOT-804   LOT-804

NO.3 .Hanna needs to write a function that will allow her to set a cookie and have the cookie expire when
the browser is closed. Which function below will meet these goals?
A. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue)
{
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue)
;
}
B. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue)
{
var currDt = new Date()
;
document.cookie = cName + ";" + escape(cValue) + ";" + currDt.getTime()
;
}
C. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) { var currDt = new Date()
;
var expireDt = new Date()
;
expireDt.setTime( currDt.getTime() + (60*60*24*cKeepDays) )
;
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT()
;
}
D. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays)
{
var expireDt = new Date()
;
if (cKeepDays != null)
{
expireDt.setTime( expireDt.getTime() + (1000*60*24*cKeepDays) )
;
}
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT()
;
}
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-804   LOT-804 dumps   LOT-804 practice test   LOT-804

NO.4 .Rashida needs to display the current date, in dd-mmm-yyyy format, in an alert message. For
example, the first day of the 2007 should be displayed as 01-Jan-2007. So far, she has written
these lines in a new function that she will use to create the date string: function getDateDMY()
{
var months = new Array("Jan", "Feb", "Mar", "Apr", "May", "Jun", "Jul", "Aug", "Sep"
,
"Oct", "Nov", "Dec")
;
var dt = new Date()
;
<MISSING CODE>
}
What should Rashida add in place of the <MISSING CODE>
?
A. var dd = dt.getDay()
;
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
B. var dd = dt.getDay()
;
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return = dd + "-" + months.options[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
C. var dd = dt.getDate()
;
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + dd
}
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
D. var dd = dt.getDate()
;
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + parseInt(dd)
}
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return = dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + parseInt(yyyy)
;
Answer: C

IBM certification   LOT-804   LOT-804   LOT-804 test questions   LOT-804

NO.5 .Devon has placed the following code in the JS Header event of a form: function userConfirm(
)
{
if( confirm( "Do you wish to continue" )
)
{
promptUser( )
;
}
}
function promptUser(
)
{
x = prompt( "Please enter some text", "" )
;
alert( x )
;
}
There is a button on the form where the onClick event is: userConfirm( )
.
Which one of the following will happen when the user chooses "Yes" in the confirmation prompt?
A. ThepromptUser( ) function will run and display an error message, "Please enter some text".
B. ThepromptUser( ) function will run and ask the user to input a value, which will then be posted
in a confirm prompt.
C. A run-time error will appear, stating that thepromptUser( ) function is undefined, since it was
defined after the userConfirm( ) function.
D. ThepromptUser( ) function will run with an input prompt asking the user to input a value, which
will then be posted in an alert prompt.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-804 demo   LOT-804 questions   LOT-804 test

NO.6 .Given the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)"
>
Which one of the following is the "submitMe(this.form)" portion of the tag called?
A. Button event
B. Event handler
C. Button method
D. onClick method
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-804 certification   LOT-804

NO.7 .Which one of the following designated lines has incorrect code?
// initialize the variables
secsPerMin = 60; // <LINE A>
var minsPerHour = 60;
var hoursPerDay = 24;
var daysPerYear = 365;
// perform calculations
var secsPerDay = secsPerMin * minsPerHour * hoursPerDay; //<LINE B> var secsPerYear
=
secsPerDay * daysPerYear;
document.writeln("<b>There are ")
;
document.writeln(secsperYear); //<LINE C>
document.writeln(" seconds per year.</b><p>"); //<LINE D>
A. <LINE A>
B. <LINE B>
C. <LINE C>
D. <LINE D>
Answer: C

IBM braindump   LOT-804 certification training   LOT-804   LOT-804 exam prep   LOT-804 certification

NO.8 Look at the following code for the onClick event of a button: function printvar(
)
{
var1 = 20; alert( 'the value of var1 is ' + var1 )
;
}
var var1 = 10;
printvar()
;
Which one of the following will be the value of var1 in the alert message?
A. 10
B. 20
C. "10"
D. undefined
Answer: B

IBM certification   LOT-804 answers real questions   LOT-804 questions

NO.9 .Uma has written the following code to compare two values in the form onSubmit event:
resp=document.forms[0].city.value;
if (resp = 'Boston'
)
{
alert ("You are from Boston.")
;
} else
{
alert ("You are not from Boston.")
;
}
;
Uma tests her form. However, every time she saves it, the alert says "You are from Boston."
,
even when she enters "New York". Which one of the following causes this to happen?
A. The form name should be used to reference the form.
B. The city field on the form is named "City", not "city".
C. The comparison operator to test equality should be "==".
D. There is no "End If" at the end of the If statement block.
Answer: C

IBM test   LOT-804 exam   LOT-804   LOT-804   LOT-804

NO.10 .Consider the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)"
>
Which one of the following does the JavaScript event handler do?
A. It submits the current HTML form.
B. It submits the current HTML page.
C. It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the first form object on the current
page.
D. It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the form object that contains the
button.
Answer: D

IBM practice test   LOT-804 certification   LOT-804   LOT-804 test

NO.11 .Marie is getting an error in the following line of JavaScript code that is attached to a button on
A Notes Form:
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
How can she add error checking to this code to handle the error?
A. if (isError(totalAttempts[0] = 1))
{
alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
}
B. try
{
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
} catch (e)
{
alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
}
C. errorHandle messageAlert;
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
D. onError GoTo messageAlert;
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-804 answers real questions   LOT-804

NO.12 .Aaron has written the following JavaScript for the onClick event of button: a = "2" + 2; alert (a);
What will happen when the button is clicked?
A. An alert box will display: 4
B. An alert box will display: 22
C. A blank alert box will display
D. No alert box will display, due to the JavaScript error
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   LOT-804 original questions   LOT-804   LOT-804 exam dumps   LOT-804 test answers   LOT-804

NO.13 .The following code will produce a run-time error:
{ // Line 1
path=location.pathname.toLowerCase( ); // Line 2
nsfPos=path.indexOf(".nsf"); // Line 3
path=path.substring(0, nsfpos+5); // Line 4
}
Which one of the lines is incorrect?
A. Line 1
B. Line 2
C. Line 3
D. Line 4
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-804   LOT-804 certification training   LOT-804

NO.14 .Ann created the following code segment:
function checksubject(
)
{
if(window.document.forms[0].Subject.value==""
)
{
alert("Please enter a subject.")
;
window.document.forms[0].Subject.focus(
)
}
else
{
window.document.forms[0].submit(
)
}
Which one of the following could Ann place between the function name and the if statement to
prevent the need to type window.document.forms[0] each time it is needed?
A. functionchecksubject(
)
{ (this)
{ if(Subject.value=""
)
B. functionchecksubject(
)
{ with(this)
{ if(Subject.value=""
)
C. functionchecksubject(
)
{
(window.document.forms[0]
)
{ if(Subject.value==""
)
D. functionchecksubject(
)
{ with(window.document.forms[0]
)
{ if(Subject.value==""
)
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-804   LOT-804 answers real questions   LOT-804 exam   LOT-804

NO.15 .Inga wants to determine in her JavaScript if the user is using the Notes client or a Web browser.
Which one of the following JavaScript properties will tell her that information?
A. window.version;
B. navigator.appName;
C. navigator.clientType;
D. You cannot determine this using JavaScript.
Answer: B

IBM exam   LOT-804 answers real questions   LOT-804

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-804_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论