There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the IBM certification LOT-980 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
Exam Code: LOT-980
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Sys Admin Operating Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 201 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest IBM LOT-980 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM LOT-980 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's IBM LOT-980 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years IBM certification LOT-980 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest IBM LOT-980 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our IBM LOT-980 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's IBM certification LOT-980 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
LOT-980 exam is a IBM certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some IBM certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in LOT-980 certification exam, but LOT-980 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
LOT-980 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-980_exam.html
NO.1 When a recipient's mail file is not on the local server, but is in the Domino domain, Domino calculates
how to route the message to the recipient's server and whether to use SMTP or Notes routing (NRPC).
What is the next determination of how the message is routed?
A.If the user's mailfile is running the same Domino version as the sender determines how the message is
routed
B.The configuration of the local server and the message format determine how Domino moves the
message to the server
C.If the local server can send SMTP within the local Internet domain and the home mail server can
receive SMTP, the Router uses SMTP to send the message
D.The configuration of the SMTP task to allow relays on the destination server is read from the Domino
Directory. If relays are allowed the message is sent NRPC
Answer:B
IBM LOT-980 test answers LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.2 Which of the following Domino database elements are utilized to create documents and display Web
pages to a browser?
A.Forms
B.Views
C.Agents
D.Data notes
Answer:A
IBM braindump LOT-980 exam dumps LOT-980 dumps LOT-980 practice test LOT-980
NO.3 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A.Cleanup Script
B.Fault Recovery
C.maximum Fault Limits
D.Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer:B
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.4 Brittany opened her composite application in Designer and no provisioning occurred. Which of the
following files are read for provisioning information when a composite application is open in the Lotus
Notes client?
A.ca.xml
B.composite.xml
C.provisioning.properties
D.applications.properties
Answer:A
IBM study guide LOT-980 exam prep LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.5 While installing the first Domino server, Alan is presented with a list of Internet services. Which of the
following are selections for Alan under Internet services?
A.Database Replicator, Ports and Web Interfaces
B.Directory engines, Schedule Management and Billing
C.Web browsers, Internet Mail clients and Directory services
D.Protocols, Domino Enterprise Connection Services and Web Statistics
Answer:C
IBM LOT-980 test LOT-980 dumps LOT-980 demo LOT-980 pdf
NO.6 Marie, a Domino user, is sending an email to a person not found in the Domino Directory. In what
message format will the router send the message?
A.The format will always be in MIME
B.The format will always be in SMTP
C.The format will always be in Notes Rich Text
D.The format will be decided by the type of address being sent to
Answer:D
IBM LOT-980 test questions LOT-980 questions LOT-980 questions LOT-980 certification
NO.7 During the Domino server installation, Mark is presented with an option asking what type of Domino
server he wishes to install. Which of the following installs a Domino server that provides both messaging
and application services, with support for Domino clusters?
A.Domino Utility Server
B.Domino Messaging Server
C.Domino Clustered Server
D.Domino Enterprise Server
Answer:D
IBM practice test LOT-980 exam prep LOT-980 demo LOT-980 certification LOT-980 certification training
NO.8 A Configuration Directory utilizes a primary Domino Directory for which of the following?
A.To negotiate replication settings and obtain the administrative server requests
B.To obtain information on Person, Group, Mail-In Database, and Resource documents
C.To obtain information on connection, program, schedule and certificate documents
D.To allow remote users to passthru to internal Domino servers as defined in the Configuration Directory
Answer:B
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980 test questions LOT-980 exam prep
NO.9 Streaming cluster replication uses which of the following to move unread marks and folder additions to
clustered servers?
A.In-memory information
B.Scheduled replication
C.A temporary index directory
D.A database titled clurep.nsf
Answer:A
IBM certification LOT-980 study guide LOT-980 LOT-980 braindump
NO.10 Notes Shared login is only available to which of the following?
A.Notes ID's protected by Smartcards
B.Notes IDs used in a Citrix environment
C.Notes IDs for users who have Windows mandatory profiles
D.Notes IDs on the computer where shared login was enabled
Answer:D
IBM demo LOT-980 LOT-980 demo LOT-980 LOT-980 original questions LOT-980
NO.11 Each port on a Domino server may be in how many Notes Named Networks?
A.One
B.Two
C.Four
D.Seven
Answer:A
IBM braindump LOT-980 demo LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.12 You are building Domino Domain Monitoring probes in Domino 8.5 and wish to create a standard
Possible Solution for all of them. Which of the following document types allow this capability?
A.Modular
B.Embedded
C.Component
D.Corrective
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980 answers real questions LOT-980 certification training LOT-980
NO.13 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name of this
database is which of the following?
A.travcldir.nsf
B.mduserdir.nsf
C.ntsclcache.nsf
D.lntravcache.ndk
Answer:C
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.14 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=* ($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A.Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B.Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server over lan7
C.Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the Domino server
D.No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer:A
IBM demo LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980 test answers
NO.15 A Foreign domain document defines the path between a Domino domain and which of the following?
A.Adjacent domains
B.Internet domains
C.External applications
D.Organizational domains
Answer:C
IBM exam dumps LOT-980 study guide LOT-980 LOT-980 dumps
NO.16 The Certification log records information related to which of the following?
A.Certification, recertification and name changes
B.DOLS certificates, SSL key expirations and Internet Sites
C.Recertification, self-signed certificates and SSL key expirations
D.Group membership, self-signed certificates and S/MIME certificates
Answer:A
IBM exam prep LOT-980 test answers LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.17 You built a pre-existing Domino Domain Monitoring environment with customizations to Lotus provided
Domino Domain Monitoring documents. Which of the following types of entries are migrated to modular
documents in Domino 8.5?
A.Stock
B.Probe
C.Event
D.Handler
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.18 The purpose of the RnRMgr task is which of the following?
A.Create an individual document for each mail user in the new RnRBusytime database with busytime
marked
B.Watch for reservation requests in an R R database and to process them in the order in which they arrive
or were created
C.Scan all the mail users, rooms and resources in the domain and populate the busytime database with
the freetime for each one
D.Obtain a list of all rooms and resources across the local and foreign domains and consolidate the
freetime into a single busytime database on a daily basis
Answer:B
IBM LOT-980 study guide LOT-980 braindump LOT-980
NO.19 Where can you view server statistics in the Domino Administrator client?
A.Server tab > Statistics tab
B.Statistics tab > Server tab
C.Domino tab > Server Statistics tab
D.Server Statistics tab > Domino tab
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980 test answers LOT-980 LOT-980 certification training
NO.20 David modified the names of the ID vault administrators for the organization. When the names were
modified, they were adjusted in the vault database ACL and also in which of the following locations?
A.The Domino server log.nsf
B.The vault certificate document in the Domino Directory
C.The idvault.log file for the assigned ID vault database
D.The vault document in the Security - ID Vaults view of the Domino Directory
Answer:D
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980 original questions LOT-980
NO.21 Which type of server installation provides standard Domino application services and custom Domino
databases for Notes and Web clients, as well as support for clusters?
A.Domino Utility Server
B.Domino Database Server
C.Domino Messaging Server
D.Domino Enterprise Server
Answer:A
IBM original questions LOT-980 LOT-980 original questions LOT-980 LOT-980 test questions LOT-980
NO.22 Oscar has noticed that when the Domino server launches, the Router states that it is in the domain
acme.com for receiving Internet email. Oscar has yet to create a Global Domain document for his
environment. Where is the server obtaining the domain name information?
A.From the server's host name
B.From the Ports tab of the server document
C.From the FQDN field on the server document
D.From a notes.ini variable SMTPMailDomain=acme.com
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980 practice test LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.23 Rob runs the task UPDALL with the -R argument on his server. What will this accomplish?
A.It rebuilds indices in all views in all databases on the server.
B.It discards damaged indices in all views in all databases on the server.
C.It deletes all indices so that they can be recreated when users access them.
D.It removes unused space from indices in all views in all databases on the server.
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980 braindump
NO.24 SMTP stands for which of the following?
A.Simple Mail Transport Protocol
B.Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
C.Standard Mail Transfer Protocol
D.Standard MailTransport Protocol
Answer:B
IBM LOT-980 pdf LOT-980 LOT-980 certification training LOT-980 exam dumps
NO.25 POP3 and IMAP use which of the following for user authentication?
A.A Notes id file
B.Single sign-on (SSO)
C.Public and private keys
D.Username and Internet password
Answer:D
IBM exam simulations LOT-980 pdf LOT-980 dumps
NO.26 Jerrod, a new Domino administrator, has been attempting to take corrective actions on some Domino
Domain Monitoring events. However, the actions are not available. Which of the following rights are
required?
A.Manager rights to DDM.nsf
B.Execute CA role in DDM.nsf
C.Editor access to Admin4.nsf
D.Corective role in Events4.nsf
Answer:B
IBM study guide LOT-980 LOT-980 pdf
NO.27 In the Domino Administrator client how do you view a visual representation of the mail system
structure?
A.Topologies tab > Mail and Messaging tab > Map section > Mail view
B.Server tab > Mail tab > Routing Map section > Server Connections view
C.Statistics tab > Messaging tab > Mail Routing section > Topology view
D.Messaging tab > Mail tab > Mail Routing Topology section > By Connections view
Answer:D
IBM certification LOT-980 test questions LOT-980
NO.28 Which server console command adds or changes a setting in the NOTES.INI file?
A.Load update
B.Enter change
C.Set Configuration
D.Update notes variable
Answer:C
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980 answers real questions LOT-980 certification training
NO.29 Miranda wishes to deploy LDAP access to the Domino directory. However, she wishes to restrict the
fields available to anonymous users. In what document are the fields selected that will be available to
anonymous access?
A.LDAP Site document
B.Internet Site document
C.LDAP configuration document
D.Server configuration document
Answer:D
IBM LOT-980 test LOT-980 dumps LOT-980 test answers
NO.30 Domino uses which of the following to determine the best, least-cost path to deliver mail?
A.The routing table
B.The MAPS server task
C.The SMTP updater task
D.The certification view in the Domino directory
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980 dumps LOT-980 practice test LOT-980 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 644-068 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-410 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-980_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论