2013年11月10日星期日

ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam practice questions and answers

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

In order to pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J23 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J23 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP0-J23 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: HP0-J23
Exam Name: HP (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

The ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-J23 exam certification.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP0-J23 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-J23 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-J23 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. HP HP0-J23 is a high gold content certification exam. HP HP0-J23 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with HP certification HP0-J23 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-J23 exam as a try.

HP0-J23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

NO.1 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C

HP practice test   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam   HP0-J23 demo

NO.2 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 practice test

NO.3 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C

HP certification   HP0-J23 dumps   HP0-J23 answers real questions   HP0-J23 original questions   HP0-J23

NO.4 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF

HP practice test   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 practice test   HP0-J23 exam dumps

NO.5 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A

HP certification   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C

HP exam   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.7 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE

HP questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test answers   HP0-J23

NO.8 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B

HP pdf   HP0-J23 practice test   HP0-J23 test answers   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam prep   HP0-J23 exam dumps

NO.9 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23 test questions   HP0-J23

NO.10 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE

HP   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23 questions

NO.11 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23 answers real questions   HP0-J23

NO.12 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE

HP demo   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.13 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF

HP   HP0-J23 demo   HP0-J23 exam dumps   HP0-J23 answers real questions   HP0-J23 exam dumps

NO.14 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C

HP certification training   HP0-J23 certification   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 original questions   HP0-J23 exam prep   HP0-J23 exam simulations

NO.15 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23

NO.16 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 braindump

NO.17 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam

NO.18 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J23 exam prep   HP0-J23

NO.19 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:

NO.20 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C

HP study guide   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论