2013年11月13日星期三

ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam practice questions and answers

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important HP HP0-P14 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam training database. Through HP HP0-P14 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose HP HP0-P14 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The HP HP0-P14 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

HP certification HP0-P14 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP0-P14 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about HP certification HP0-P14 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP0-P14 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP0-P14 exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP0-P14
Exam Name: HP (Planning & Design of HP Integrity)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP0-P14 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of HP HP0-P14 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of HP HP0-P14 exam training materials. The HP HP0-P14 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

HP0-P14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P14_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer has asked you how HP virtual partitions compare with IBM virtual partitions.What can
you tell the customer about the problems IBM has with its virtual partitions.?
A. With IBM Virtual I/O (VIO), I/O partitions constitute a single point of failure.
B. AIX and POWER blades do not support virtual partitions.
C. IBM servers cannot manage virtual partitions and hard partitions with the same management software.
D. IBM partitioning dedicates I/O to each virtual partition, which results in slower I/O performance.
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-P14 test   HP0-P14 practice test   HP0-P14   HP0-P14

NO.2 Which HP Partitioning Continuum feature is available for an Integrity cell-based system in a Windows
Server 2008 environment?
A. hard partitions (nPars)
B. logical partitions
C. VMware Virtual Machines
D. Secure Resource Partitions
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14

NO.3 Which feature keeps a system running in spite of a multi-bit DRAM error?
A. memory scrubbing technology
B. address control parity
C. chip spare?like memory protection
D. dynamic page deallocation
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 demo

NO.4 Which applications will benefit most from porting from 32-bit to Itanium 64-bit processors? (Select two.)
A. web services
B. floating point calculations
C. very large databases
D. online transaction processing
E. mission-critical applications
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-P14 test answers   HP0-P14 test   HP0-P14

NO.5 Which features are new with Integrity rx2800 i2 servers? (Select two.)
A. Intel Itanium 9300 series quad-core processors
B. 128GB of memory maximum
C. iLO 3 management processors
D. eight internal 2.5?SFF hot-plug disk drives maximum
E. eight DIMM slots
Answer: AC

HP answers real questions   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 exam dumps   HP0-P14 exam dumps   HP0-P14

NO.6 Which virtualization solution is available on Integrity mid-range servers, but not entry-level servers?
A. Integrity Virtual Machines (VM)
B. hard partitions within a node
C. HP-UX processor sets (psets)
D. Process Resource Manager (PRM)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P14 exam   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 questions

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Which HP Integrity server blade is shown in the exhibit?
A. Integrity BL860c
B. Integrity BL870c
C. Integrity BL870c i2
D. Integrity BL890c i2
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 demo

NO.8 Which function does Integrated Lights-Out 2 (iLO 2) perform on Integrity rx8640 and rx7640 servers?
A. deallocates the processor and memory during a failure
B. initializes system LAN and SAN hardware
C. manages online replace/add/delete
D. reports system status
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 test   HP0-P14

NO.9 In which environments can resource partitions be used according to HP best practices? (Select two.)
A. Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs)
B. processor sets (psets)
C. hard partitions (nPars)
D. virtual partitions (vPars)
E. service level objectives (SLOs)
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-P14 test questions   HP0-P14 original questions   HP0-P14

NO.10 Core-to-core and core-to-I/O hub communication enables scalability in large multiprocessor systems
and increases capacity for I/O-intensive applications, such as transactional enterprise databases.
Which feature of Itanium processor 9300 series quad-core processors accelerates this capability?
A. Intel Scalable Memory Interconnect
B. Intel QuickPath Technology
C. Intel 7500 Scalable Memory Buffer
D. Intel Turbo Boost Technology
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-P14 exam   HP0-P14 original questions   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 test answers

NO.11 How does HP Integrated Lights-Out 3 (iLO 3) benefit an Integrity server system?
A. It increases operating system reliability.
B. It permits communication between cells of a cell-based system.
C. It increases security by encrypting traffic over the Intelligent Platform Management Interface (IPMI).
D. It enables system management when the operating system is not booted.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 certification

NO.12 The Itanium processor 9300 series delivers higher performance at peak workloads by increasing
voltage and frequencies beyond rated values without exceeding the processors thermal design power
envelope.
Which Itanium processor 9300 series feature delivers this capability?
A. event-switched Hyper-Threading
B. demand-based switching
C. Intel QuickPath Technology
D. Intel Turbo Boost Technology
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-P14 exam dumps   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 original questions   HP0-P14 demo

NO.13 What are the differences between Integrity Virtual Machine (VM) and virtual partitions? (Select two.)
A. Integrity VM assigns processor resources to workloads according to service level objectives.
B. Integrity VM can run multiple operating system types and versions.
C. Virtual partitions use dedicated hardware, Integrity VM does not.
D. Virtual partitions can share memory and I/O resources between kernels.
E. Virtual partitions allow resources to be assigned down to 5% of a processor.
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-P14 dumps   HP0-P14

NO.14 Your customer is considering replacing their mainframe with Integrity BL890c i2 server blades and
consolidating large data warehousing databases and applications.
Which operating system would best fit this customers need?
A. Windows
B. Linux
C. HP-UX
D. OpenVMS
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 study guide

NO.15 Your customer wants to purchase the newest Integrity servers that support Red Hat Enterprise Linux
or SuSE Linux Enterprise Server operating systems. Which Integrity servers should you recommend?
(Select two.)
A. Integrity BL860c
B. Integrity BL870c
C. Integrity BL870c i2
D. Integrity BL890c i2
Answer: AB

HP   HP0-P14 pdf   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 test answers

NO.16 Which new features are available with Secure Resource Partitioning (SRP) 2.1? (Select two.)
A. management GUI that is integrated with SMH and HP SIM
B. integration of Serviceguard packages into the SRP environment
C. single administration domain per system
D. expanded local administration
E. cloning and migration of secure resource partitions between systems
Answer: BE

HP pdf   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 certification training   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 test answers

NO.17 Which statements are true about memory in cell-based Integrity systems? (Select two.)
A. Memory modules of different sizes can be mixed in the same cell.
B. Cell local memory can be configured as a percentage of memory.
C. Cell local memory is faster than interleaved memory for providing access to memory on other cells in
the system.
D. Memory must be installed in dual quads of the same size memory modules.
E. Cell-based systems require cell local memory.
Answer: AB

HP dumps   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 practice test

NO.18 Which functions are available through the Extensible Firmware Interface (EFI)? (Select two.)
A. controlling and managing the power utilization
B. configuring HP Integrated Lights-Out 3 (iLO 3) access
C. maintaining boot options
D. resetting the management processor to factory default
E. installing an operating system
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 pdf

NO.19 To simplify storage management for an HP Integrity rx2660 customer with limited system administration
staff, you design a SAN solution that automates repetitive array processes. On which HP StorageWorks
disk array system should you base your design?
A. EFS Clustered Gateway
B. EVA4400
C. MSA2000i
D. XP24000
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14

NO.20 You are planning a BladeSystem solution for a customer who wants to populate a c7000 enclosure with
one Integrity BL860c server blade and one BL870c server blade. The customer also wants one SB600c
storage blade, and one StorageWorks Ultrium tape blade to provide direct attach tape backup capability
for the BL860c.
What must you remember when designing this configuration?
A. The tape blade must be adjacent to the BL860c server blade in the enclosure.
B. You must connect the SB600c storage blade and the Ultrium tape blade to the same server blade.
C. HP Data Protector Express Single Server Edition must be purchased separately.
D. You must install a PCIe Mezzanine Pass-Thru Card for HP BladeSystem c-Class to connect the
storage blade to the BL870c server blade.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P14 exam simulations   HP0-P14 practice test   HP0-P14 test   HP0-P14 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论