2013年11月17日星期日

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-530 exam practice questions and answers

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Oracle 1Z0-530 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Oracle 1Z0-530 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Now Oracle 1Z0-530 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Oracle 1Z0-530 certification. So Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Oracle 1Z0-530 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Exam Code: 1Z0-530
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

More and more people choose Oracle 1Z0-530 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-530 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Oracle 1Z0-530 exam questions and answers.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-530 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-530 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-530 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

1Z0-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-530_exam.html

NO.1 What is needed to establish monitoring of SSL-encrypted HTTP traffic?
A. Monitoring of SSL traffic is not supported by RUEI.
B. Installation of an SSL decryption card is required in the RUEI server.
C. A copy of the SSL key and certificate need to be uploaded to RUEI.
D. RUEI should negotiate a private SSL key/certificate pair with each Web server.
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-530 pdf   1Z0-530 dumps   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam

NO.2 You want to save and reuse Information Publisher jobs in the future. You should use______.
A. Job Library
B. Job Activity
C. Multitask Job
D. Groups
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1Z0-530 answers real questions   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 original questions   1Z0-530 original questions

NO.3 Which could be used to identify the top pages in a Web application?
A. Service Level Management Pack
B. Real User Experience Insight
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. WebLogic Management Pack
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.4 Which Pack includes JVM Diagnostics (formerly AD4J)?
A. Diagnostics Pack for Oracle Middleware
B. Database Diagnostics Pack
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. Provisioning and Patch Automation Pack
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530 certification training   1Z0-530 certification   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam prep   1Z0-530 demo

NO.5 In whichtwo locations can you find the installation and configuration logs for a management agent?
A. $AGE.T_HOME/sysman/config
B. $AGEMT_HOME/flysman/log
C. $ACEMT_HOME/cfgtoollogs
D. $IMVEHTORY_LOC/logs
Answer: A,C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-530 test   1Z0-530 practice test   1Z0-530

NO.6 Enterprise Manager beacons are a feature of which 11g management pack.?
A. Provisioning and Patch Automation
B. Database Diagnostics
C. Configuration Management
D. Real User Experience Insight
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.7 That EM feature can Bruce use to monitor non-Oracle components from the Grid Control console?
A. Management Plug-ins
B. Connector Framework
C. User Exits
D. This feature is not supported in Enterprise Manager.
Answer: A

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-530 answers real questions   1Z0-530 study guide   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 dumps

NO.8 The Connector Framework resides on________.
A. Oracle Management Service (OMS)
B. Oracle Fusion Middleware
C. Grid Control console
D. Memory Access Module
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 pdf   1Z0-530

NO.9 How does Oracle Business Transaction Management map dependencies between services?
A. Statically, but looking in design-time repositories
B. Via integration with modeling tools
C. By evaluating live application invocations
D. By inspecting the source code
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam

NO.10 You are trying to diagnose performance issues in a slow database. Where can you collect system
statistics?
A. Memory Access Module
B. V$_SYSMEM
C. The oemdb.log consolidated log file
D. Data Masking
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-530_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论