ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
ITCertKing's training product for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Some sites provide Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Alcatel-Lucent exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
4A0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
NO.1 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 original questions 4A0-108 braindump
NO.2 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 questions 4A0-108 study guide
NO.3 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 certification 4A0-108 test questions
NO.4 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam 4A0-108 4A0-108 test answers
NO.5 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent test answers 4A0-108 exam simulations 4A0-108 4A0-108 dumps
NO.6 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam prep 4A0-108
NO.7 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent exam 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.8 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 certification 4A0-108 test 4A0-108
NO.9 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-108 study guide 4A0-108 pdf 4A0-108 answers real questions
NO.10 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent certification training 4A0-108 4A0-108 exam simulations 4A0-108 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论