2013年11月7日星期四

ITCertKing provides to Apple 9L0-506 test materials

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Apple 9L0-506 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-506 exam online.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Apple 9L0-506 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: 9L0-506
Exam Name: Apple (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-506 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Apple 9L0-506 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Apple 9L0-506 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Apple 9L0-506 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

9L0-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html

NO.1 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.2 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F

Apple demo   9L0-506 exam prep   9L0-506

NO.3 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G

Apple   9L0-506 certification training   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 practice test   9L0-506

NO.4 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B

Apple exam prep   9L0-506 exam simulations   9L0-506 braindump

NO.5 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C

Apple test   9L0-506 answers real questions   9L0-506 braindump   9L0-506 answers real questions

NO.6 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 pdf   9L0-506 exam dumps

NO.7 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G

Apple   9L0-506 exam dumps   9L0-506

NO.8 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E

Apple   9L0-506 exam dumps   9L0-506 answers real questions   9L0-506 certification

NO.9 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 study guide

NO.10 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A

Apple test   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam prep

NO.11 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E

Apple demo   9L0-506 certification   9L0-506 study guide   9L0-506   9L0-506 braindump

NO.12 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D

Apple   9L0-506 original questions   9L0-506   9L0-506 certification training   9L0-506 exam prep

NO.13 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 braindump

NO.14 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 test questions   9L0-506   9L0-506 test questions

NO.15 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论