2013年11月9日星期六

OG0-091 latest The Open Group certification exam questions and answers published

There are many ways to help you pass The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of The Open Group certification OG0-091 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's The Open Group OG0-091 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

The Open Group OG0-091 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Exam Code: OG0-091
Exam Name: The Open Group (TOGAF 9 Part 1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 234 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

OG0-091 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-091_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is
an example and not mandatory?
A. To show the evolution of deliverables
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
D. To support change management
Answer: B

The Open Group test answers   OG0-091 practice test   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.2 Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true.?
A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.3 Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-091 certification   OG0-091 pdf   OG0-091

NO.4 In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Answer: E

The Open Group demo   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.5 According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091 exam prep   OG0-091 practice test   OG0-091 test answers   OG0-091

NO.6 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT
referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: E

The Open Group study guide   OG0-091   OG0-091 certification   OG0-091 exam dumps

NO.7 According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?
A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
B. In the Standards Information Base
C. In the Foundation Architecture
D. In the Architecture Repository
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091 study guide   OG0-091   OG0-091 dumps   OG0-091

NO.8 Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts
within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091 questions   OG0-091 answers real questions

NO.9 Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap
analysis, to support tasks within the ______
A. Architecture Capability Framework
B. Architecture Continuum
C. Architecture Development Method
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Architecture Repository
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091 exam prep   OG0-091 test answers   OG0-091

NO.10 Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?
A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use
B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements
C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization
D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects E. It should only be employed under the
supervision of highly trained consultants
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091 certification training   OG0-091 demo

NO.11 Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware
capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group test answers   OG0-091 certification training   OG0-091 test answers   OG0-091 certification training   OG0-091

NO.12 What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?
A. Standards Information Base
B. Enterprise Continuum
C. Governance Log
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Reference Library
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-091 braindump   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.13 According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture
include all the following, except:
A. Architecture Domains
B. Enterprise Focus
C. Level of Detail
D. Subject Matter
E. Time Period
Answer: D

The Open Group test answers   OG0-091   OG0-091 study guide   OG0-091 answers real questions   OG0-091

NO.14 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is
referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091 original questions   OG0-091 answers real questions   OG0-091

NO.15 Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support
implementation?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091 demo   OG0-091 exam simulations   OG0-091

NO.16 Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference
Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference
Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.17 According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted
subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?
A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-091 practice test   OG0-091 original questions   OG0-091 exam   OG0-091 certification training

NO.18 Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and
operate an architecture function within an enterprise?
A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework
Answer: E

The Open Group braindump   OG0-091 certification   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.19 What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?
A. Capability Architecture
B. Operational Architecture
C. Segment Architecture
D. Strategic Architecture
E. Tactical Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091 exam simulations   OG0-091 dumps   OG0-091 study guide

NO.20 Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9
recommends the establishment of a(n) _____
A. Enterprise Architecture Capability
B. IT Governing Board
C. Program Management Office
D. Quality Assurance department
E. Service Management department
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-091_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论