2013年11月4日星期一

The Best OMG OMG-OCUP-300 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exams. Our OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam with a high score.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam practice questions and answers, passing OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

As we all know, ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-300
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

OMG-OCUP-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html

NO.1 In the exhibit, what is NOT true of ReclassifyObjectAction?
A. It has an output pin providing exactly one object.
B. It refers to any number of old classifiers.
C. It refers to any number of new classifiers.
D. It has an input pin taking exactly one object.
E. The default value for replacing all old classifiers is false.
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.2 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports.?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
D. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.3 Which stereotype CANNOT be used to elaborate the semantic intent of an Artifact instance?
A. <<library>>
B. <<executable>>
C. <<script>>
D. <<source>>
E. <<specification>>
Answer: E

OMG braindump   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.4 What are the ways that the UML metamodel reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package? (Choose two)
A. specializes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
B. stereotypes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
C. exports and generalizes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
D. imports and specializes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
E. is instantiated from meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
Answer: D,E

OMG exam   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump

NO.5 What is a protocol of an interface?
A. procedure that implements the communications-based behavioral features of the interface
B. kind of behavior that describes the implementation of the object that realizes the interface
C. kind of state machine that defines ordering constraints on the behavioral features of the interface
D. interaction specification associated with the interface
Answer: C

OMG practice test   OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300 certification training   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.6 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
B. p is a port providing a system service.
C. p is a hidden port.
D. p is a behavior port.
Answer: C

OMG demo   OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 test questions   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.7 What does the protocol conformance between two protocol state machines mean?
A. the specific state machine must abide by the behavior of the general state machine
B. all triggers in the two protocol state machines must be the same
C. the two protocol state machines must be the same
D. the general state machine must abide by the behavior of the specific state machine
E. the specific state machine must have the same number of states and transitions as the general
machine
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 certification training   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 certification training

NO.8 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
D. p is a port providing a system service.
Answer: A

OMG exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump

NO.9 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
C. objects continue to exist
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-300 certification   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.10 What is true about an InformationItem in UML 2.0?
A. is not an abstraction
B. can have generalization
C. can have associations
D. is not instantiable
E. can have features
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations

NO.11 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. AcceptCallAction
B. AcceptEventAction
C. ReadExtentAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: A

OMG exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 practice test   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations

NO.12 What determines which value an object flow edge chooses to move from the source? (Choose two)
A. transformation
B. upper bound
C. ordering
D. effect
E. weight
F. selection
Answer: D,F

OMG original questions   OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump

NO.13 What is true about a model in UML 2.0?
A. cannot contain another model
B. can represent only software systems
C. is a kind of package
D. is a kind of component
E. can represent all system structures
Answer: C

OMG test   OMG-OCUP-300 exam   OMG-OCUP-300 exam   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers

NO.14 What is wrong in this deployment diagram exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Icons are swapped.
B. Interface on Order should point up.
C. <<manifest>> arrow should have a dashed line.
D. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be hollow.
E. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be solid.
Answer: A,C

OMG exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.15 Which statements are true about OCL? (Choose three)
A. OCL is a query language.
B. OCL is a programming and procedural language.
C. OCL is a typed language.
D. OCL is a procedural language.
E. OCL is a specification language.
F. OCL is a programming language.
Answer: A,C,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 questions

NO.16 The OCL dot operator may NOT traverse which classifier property?
A. operations
B. association ends
C. queries
D. attributes
Answer: A

OMG demo   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.17 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. none
D. eight
Answer: B

OMG study guide   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers

NO.18 Which UML 2.0 Superstructure package reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package?
A. Classes::Core
B. CompositeStructures::Core
C. Structures::Kernel
D. Classes::Kernel
E. Kernel::Classes
Answer: D

OMG certification training   OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.19 In planning to describe (in UML) a middleware software package, a company recently acquired, which
class is most likely created to describe the package itself?
A. Manifestation
B. Device
C. DeploymentSpecification
D. ExecutionEnvironment
E. Artifact
Answer: D

OMG certification   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf

NO.20 How can UML be extended? (Choose two)
A. using Interface Definition Library (IDL)
B. using the Object Constraint Language (OCL)
C. using XML Metadata Interchange (XMI)
D. using profiles
E. reusing part of the UML infrastructure library and augmenting it with metaclasses and relationships
Answer: D,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-854 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论