If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-023 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-023 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-023 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
The exam questions and answers of general Oracle certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Oracle certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 1Z0-023 exam has become a milestone in the Oracle exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Oracle 1Z0-023 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Oracle 1Z0-023 certification exam, they focus on the study of Oracle 1Z0-023 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Oracle 1Z0-023 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
Exam Code: 1Z0-023
Exam Name: Oracle (Architecture and Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 151 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Oracle's 1Z0-023 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Oracle 1Z0-023 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Oracle certification 1Z0-023 exam and help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-023 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-023 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
1Z0-023 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-023_exam.html
NO.1 You have two order lines on a sales order. Line 1 is standard line with shipment and
invoicing. Line 2 is invoice-only line and does not involve any shipment. Which solution
would you use to ensure that line 2 is interfaced with Oracle Receivables at the same time
as line 1?
A. Put both lines in Ship sets
B. Put both lines in ship sets and use defaulting rule to default scheduled ship date from
line 1 to line 2
C. Pub both lines in arrival sets
D. Put both lines in fulfillment sets
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 test answers
NO.2 Certkiller .com is a retail company and all its customer orders that are shipped have a
pre-defined freight charge for each line item on the order. The company wants to apply
the freight charge to the sales order automatically to increase the order amount.
What should ABC do?
A. They can't do this; freight charges can be applied only during the ship confirm process
B. A Freight and Special Charges modifier can't be defined to apply the freight charge at
the time of the sales order
C. Automatic Freight and Special Charges modifier to apply at each sales order line
D. Define the surcharge list type of modifier to automatically apply the freight charge at
the time of the sales order
E. Manual Freight and Special Charges modifiers to apply at each sales order line
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 answers real questions 1Z0-023 exam prep 1Z0-023 questions 1Z0-023 test questions
NO.3 What is true about the Ship From Stock fulfillment model?
A. Every order line should create a WIP job of equivalent quantity
B. Every order must be reserved
C. Stock is not shipped from the factory to the warehouse until receipt of the order
D. Every order can be pick released almost immediately after booking
Answer: D
Oracle certification 1Z0-023 certification 1Z0-023 demo 1Z0-023 exam simulations
NO.4 Which two statements are true about freight and special charges modifiers? (Choose
two.)
A. All freight and special charges are passed to receivables for invoicing
B. Using freight and special charges modifiers, you can apply different freight
C. Freight and special charges can't be manually overridden
D. Only shipping execution can capture freight costs and apply charges
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-023 test 1Z0-023
NO.5 You have defined a Profile class of B to represent customers with $100,000 credit limit.
If you decide to increase the credit limit of all future Class B customers to $150,000,
which method would you choose when you save the updated credit profile?
A. Update all non-customized profiles
B. None of above
C. Do not update exiting profiles
D. Update all profiles
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-023 demo 1Z0-023
NO.6 James wants to add a new recipient to the Approvals list for seeded Negotiation Flow
with Approvals.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The seeded workflow list of approvers can't be modified
B. He should open the seeded workflow and add the new name there
C. He can't modify the seeded list, so he should create a new workflow
D. He should select Setup>Transaction Types, query the appropriate Transaction Type
and the click the Approvals button. Finally, he should add the recipient to the list of
Approves for the appropriate list name
E. He should select Setup> Transaction Types> Approvals and add the recipient to the
list of Approves for the appropriate list name
Answer: D,E
Oracle dumps 1Z0-023 original questions 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 exam
NO.7 Which definition correctly describes the functionality of pricing formulas?
A. A mathematical computation that the order uses to determine which price list to apply
to a given line based on the criteria set in the pricing parameters form
B. A mathematical computation that the pricing engine uses as an alternative to entering
prices in a price list or to calculate a price adjustment
C. A formula that the price list uses to apply modifiers and qualifiers when the correct
criterion is met
D. A formula that evaluates the criteria and the order in which to apply qualifiers
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-023 study guide 1Z0-023 certification 1Z0-023 dumps 1Z0-023 exam simulations
NO.8 Which four statements describe the role of Back-to-Back Orders? (Choose Four.)
A. Links sales orders and purchase orders
B. Flow of reservation supply from requisition to PO to inventory
C. Auto Creates requisitions
D. Supplier ships directly to customer
E. Pegs supply to demand
Answer: A,B,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-023 certification training 1Z0-023 study guide 1Z0-023 certification
NO.9 You are a consultant to a client. The client has a policy according to the original
scheduled ship date.
The client suspects that people are moving the scheduled ship date on orders so that they
do no appear as a late shipments
The top management wants to know about any order that has its scheduled ship date
changed to a future date. It does not want to stop or slow down the shipping process, but
wants to be able to track orders that have had the date changed.
You decide to manage these changes using shipping exceptions. How would you change
the defaulted values for the exception named "WSH_CHANGE_SCHED_DATE"
shipping exception?
A. Set Exception behavior as defaulted and remove the enabled flag
B. Set Exception behavior to warning
C. Set Exception behavior to Error
D. Set Exception behavior to information only
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-023 questions 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 original questions 1Z0-023 braindump
NO.10 At which stage in the shipping Execution process is a high-level reservation transferred
to an allocated reservation?
A. Sales Order Booking
B. Pick Confirm
C. Ship Confirm
D. Pick Release
Answer: B
Oracle demo 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 exam simulations
NO.11 Certkiller .com. runs on the PTO fulfillment model. All the rule-based business rules for
configuration the model are incorporated using OracleConfigurator, which makes it
intuitive for sales representatives to configure the PTO model.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. After selecting all the options, PTO Model needs to be processed to get the configured
part
B. Routing needs to be defined for the PTO model
C. Ship confirm the option items, not the PTO model and option class
D. Process the configured item to generate the work order
E. Based on the setup, either ship model complete or individual options
Answer: C,E
Oracle certification training 1Z0-023 1Z0-023
NO.12 Which two statements are true for setting up freight carriers? (Choose two.)
A. Service levels are required for all freight carriers
B. Freight carriers are organization specific, so they need to be defined for each
organization
C. Freight carriers do not need to be assigned to organizations. After they are defined,
they are available for shipping transactions
D. Freight carriers are defined once and then enabled in the organizations that would use
those particular carriers
E. Service levels are optional additional information for carriers
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 pdf
NO.13 Which four seeded freight charges are included in Oracle Pricing? (Choose Four.)
A. Duty
B. Services
C. Export
D. Miscellaneous
E. Insurance
Answer: A,C,D,E
Oracle original questions 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 test answers
NO.14 Which three statements are true regarding Drop Ship Orders? (Choose three.)
A. The PO is created from an Approved Requisition, which is then sent to the supplier
B. The suppliers ships to the seller
C. Requisition Import Program creates the requisitions
D. The purchase Release concurrent program or workflow in order management creates
rows in the Requisition import tables
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 study guide 1Z0-023 exam dumps 1Z0-023
NO.15 After a sales order is booked, the sales order lines must complete all workflow activities
leading up to the shipping activity. Which two are typical workflow activities as part of
this process? (Choose two.)
A. Create Supply
B. Scheduled Line
C. Create Deliveries
D. Pick Release
E. Create Trip
Answer: A,B
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-023 certification 1Z0-023 1Z0-023
NO.16 Which two statements are true about one-step shipping? (Choose two.)
A. One-step shipping must be used with quick ship shipping transactions
B. One-step shipping is the process of ensuring lot controls are shipped appropriately
C. Ship confirm rules must be set up in order to use one-step shipping
D. One-step shipping is the process of picking, optionally packing and ship confirming
delivery lines in one step
Answer: C,D
Oracle certification 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 certification 1Z0-023 exam
NO.17 Which three statements are true about freight carriers? (Choose three.)
A. Inter-organization transfer uses an associated General Ledger account to specify the
freight cost
B. Freight carriers are used for shipments to and from customer, supplier and internal
organizations
C. Freight carriers are specific to the inventory organization
D. You can't associate the General Ledger account with each freight to collect associated
costs
E. Freight carriers are used only for customer shipments
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle exam 1Z0-023 exam simulations 1Z0-023 practice test 1Z0-023 practice test
NO.18 In order to group sales order lines onto a delivery when attempting to ship an order, some
criteria must be the same.
Which attribute must be the same as controlled by the shipping parameters?
A. Order
B. Customer Account Number
C. Warehouse Location
D. Ship From Location
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 exam prep
NO.19 Mary wants to perform the Pick Release process for delivery lines that have been booked.
Which three options are valid approaches for her to use? (Choose three.)
A. Run the Auto Allocate process
B. Execute online from the release sales order window
C. Run a concurrent program from the release sales order window
D. Use the standard Report submission process
E. Run the Pick Slip Grouping process
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle exam 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 answers real questions 1Z0-023
NO.20 A user has been tasked with ensuring that Credit Checking is done at the time of Sales
Order Booking for ABC Corp. Though she believes she set up everything correctly, no
credit checks seem to be occurring.
Which three elements should be check? (Choose three.)
A. Is Credit Checking enabled for the payment terms applied to ABC Corp?
B. Is the Credit check box selected in the standard customer setup for ABC Corp?
C. Is credit check selected at booking on the Order Transaction Type setup used for ABC
Corps orders?
D. Is the credit check hold check box selected in the profile class accounts window for
ABC Corp?
E. Is credit check selected at shipping on the order transaction type setup used for ABC
Corps orders?
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-023 practice test 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-023_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论