ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 4A0-M02 is a very important certified exam of Alcatel-Lucent. But 4A0-M02 exam is not so simple.
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Exam Code: 4A0-M02
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Mobile Gateways for the LTE Evolved Packet Core )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
A lot of IT people want to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Some sites provide Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Alcatel-Lucent exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
4A0-M02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-M02_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following most accurately describes the messages used to manage a Diameter
connection path?
A. The Capabilities-Exchange message
B. The Device-Watchdog message
C. The Credit-Control message
D. The Disconnect-Peer message
E. All of the above answers are correct
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent test answers 4A0-M02 dumps 4A0-M02 exam 4A0-M02 practice test
NO.2 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the MME?
A. The MME selects the SGW and the PGW for a given UE.
B. The MME is responsible for the bearer management.
C. The MME communicates with both the E-UTRAN and the EPC via GTP-C tunnels.
D. The MME performs the user authentication and authorization using the information provided by the
HSS
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct.
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-M02 exam prep 4A0-M02 exam 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 exam dumps
NO.3 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is the PLMN ID?
A. 302
B. 720
C. 123456789
D. 9876543
E. 30201613
F. 302720
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 exam 4A0-M02 study guide
NO.4 An Alcatel-Lucent SGW is only connected to an Alcatel-Lucent PGW. Based on the information shown
in the exhibit, how many GTP-C tunnels are established between the SGW and the PGW?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 6
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.5 Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding the IP connectivity between a UE and a PDN?
A. A UE gets an IPv4 address and/or an IPv6 prefix per APN.
B. A PGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PDN based on the address of the PDN server.
C. When a UE sends an IP packet to a PDN over the EPC core, the eNodeB forwards
theencapsulatedpacket to the SGW by looking into its IP routing table to determine how to reach the PDN
server.
D. The SGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PGW based on the address of the PDN server.
E. Only answers C and D are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 exam prep
NO.6 Which of the following interfaces is not using the GTP-C protocol?
A. The X2 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S4 interface.
D. The S5 interface.
E. The SGi interface.
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-M02 test questions 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 test answers
NO.7 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the EPS bearers?
A. The default bearer isinitiatedby either the UE or the PCRF.
B. The default bearer is always the first bearer established to an APN.
C. An AF server may initiate adedicatedbearer to a UE.
D. EPS bearers that connect a given UE to a single PGW may use different IP subnets.
E. The default bearer remains active throughout the lifetime of the APN connection.
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 test answers 4A0-M02 exam prep
NO.8 In a 3G network, which of the following is used to build a PDP context between a UE and the GGSN
when a direct tunnel is not used?
A. An end-to-end GTP tunnel between the UE and the GGSN.
B. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the NodeB and a GTP tunnel between the NodeB and the
GGSN.
C. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN and a GTP tunnel between the SGSN and the
GGSN.
D. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN.
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent certification training 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.9 There is an active GTP path between an Alcatel-Lucent SGW and an Alcatel-Lucent PGW, On the
SGW. Which of the following CLI commands is used to check the "Restart Count" value of the PGW?
A. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-peers s5
B. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-stats s5
C. show mobile-gateway serving bearer-stats s5
D. show mobile-gateway serving path-mgmt-stats s5
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 exam simulations
NO.10 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the eNodeB?
A. The eNodeBs maybeinterconnectTEIDwith each other via anX2 interface.
B. The eNodeB is an element of the EPC core.
C. The eNodeBs areconnectedto the EPC core via the S1 interface.
D. During an IMSI attach, the eNodeB selects an MME to service the UE.
E. The eNodeB performs the compression and encryption of the user data stream.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-M02 test answers 4A0-M02
NO.11 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE paging process?
A. The SGW performs downlink data buffering while the S1 bearer is being established.
B. The SGW initiates the paging messages towards the UE.
C. The PGW is not aware of the paging process.
D. The UE initiates the service request procedure once it receives the paging message.
E. The paging procedure is controlled by the MME.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-M02 demo 4A0-M02
NO.12 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Tracking Area (TA)?
A. A TA is a set of eNodeBs that are defined by a UE itself.
B. A TA is the smallest geographical area in which a UE can roam without performing a Tracking Area
Update (TAU) other than periodic TAU as required.
C. A Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is used to identify each tracking area.
D. The Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is assigned by the service provider.
E. One TA may be served by one or more than one MME.
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 dumps
NO.13 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE network attachment procedure?
A. The UE is served by an eNodeB.
B. The eNodeB selects one MME to serve the UE.
C. The MME selects one SGW to serve the UE.
D. The SGW selects one PGW to serve the UE
E. The PGW selects one PCRF server if required.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-M02 exam dumps 4A0-M02
NO.14 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the S1-MME interface?
A. It is the control plane interface between the E-UTRAN and the MME.
B. It is used to signal the TEIDs for the S1 bearers between the eNodeB and the SGW.
C. The eNodeB receives the Paging messages over the S1-MME interface.
D. It is used for the management of the Radio Access Bearers.
E. It is based on the IP/UDP protocols.
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-M02 exam simulations 4A0-M02 exam dumps 4A0-M02 braindump 4A0-M02 pdf 4A0-M02
NO.15 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the Diameter protocol?
A. The Diameter is a peer-to-peer protocol that uses the TCP or SCTP as the transport protocol.
B. A Diameter peer could act as a Diameter client or a Diameter server to its remote peer.
C. The Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW acts as a Diameter client to the PCRF server via the Gx interface.
D. The Diameter protocol uses TCP and SCTP port number 3868.
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 pdf
NO.16 The S5 is the interface used for the communication between the SGW and the PGW. Which of the
following transport protocols is used by this interface?
A. GTP/TCP
B. GTP/UDP
C. GTP/IP
D. GTP/SCTP
E. None of the above answers are correct
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.17 Which of the following LTE interfaces are used for the communication of user data? (Choose one best
answer)
A. The S1-MME interface and the S11 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S5 interface.
D. The S1-U interface, the S5 interface and the LTE-Uu interface.
E. Only answers A, B and C are correct.
F. Only answers B and C are correct.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent exam prep 4A0-M02 dumps 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.18 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, when the SGW receives an IP packet from the UE,
which of the following is the GTP TEID value expected to be received in the GTP packet header?
A. 0xd05025
B. 0x4b00805
C. 0x21
D. 0x4b00825
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 demo 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 pdf 4A0-M02 braindump
NO.19 A UE needs to get an IP address before it can communicate to any PDN over the LTE network. Which of
the following statements are FALSE regarding the process of the IP address allocation? (Choose two)
A. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
B. A PGW may assign the IP address from its local address pools.
C. An SGW may obtain a static IP address from the HSS server and assign it to the UE.
D. An SGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
E. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a DHCP server and assign it to the UE.
Answer: C,D
Alcatel-Lucent questions 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 exam 4A0-M02 test answers
NO.20 Which of the following most accurately identifies a GTP tunnel on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG by
default?
A. ATEID
B. The System IP address
C. A UDP port number
D. ATEIDand the System IP address
E. ATEID, the System IP address and a UDP port number
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-206 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 000-623 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-M02_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论