2013年11月15日星期五

The latest IIA Certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training methods

IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam candidates all know the IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Exam Code: IIA-CIA-Part2
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Internal Auditor - Part 2, Conducting the Internal Audit Engagement)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

There are a lot of sites provide the IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 Exam IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide, IIA-CIA-Part2 exam, IIA-CIA-Part2 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IIA's IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

IIA-CIA-Part2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part2_exam.html

NO.1 An organization's internal auditors are reviewing production costs at a gas-powered electrical
generating plant. They identify a serious problem with the accuracy of carbon dioxide emissions
reported to the environmental regulatory agency, due to computer errors. The auditors should
immediately report the concern to:
A. The regulatory agency.
B. Plant management.
C. A plant health and safety officer.
D. The risk management function.
Answer: B

IIA questions   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2 exam simulations   IIA-CIA-Part2

NO.2 What would be used to determine the collectability of accounts receivable balances?
A. The file of related shipping documents.
B. Negative accounts receivable confirmations.
C. Positive accounts receivable confirmations.
D. An aged accounts receivable listing.
Answer: D

IIA exam dumps   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2 braindump

NO.3 The most effective way for internal auditors to enhance the reliability of computerized
financial and operating information is by:
A. Determining if controls over record keeping and reporting are adequate and effective.
B. Reviewing data provided by information systems to test compliance with external requirements.
C. Determining if information systems provide management with timely information.
D. Determining if information systems provide complete information.
Answer: A

IIA braindump   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2

NO.4 Which of the following situations might allow an employee to steal checks sent to an
organization and subsequently cash them?
A. Checks are not restrictively endorsed when received.
B. Only one signature is required on the organization's checks.
C. One employee handles both accounts receivable and purchase orders.
D. One employee handles both cash deposits and accounts payable.
Answer: A

IIA certification   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2 questions   IIA-CIA-Part2

NO.5 Which of the following would be an appropriate improvement to controls over large
quantities of consumable material that are charged to expense when placed in bins which are
accessible to production workers?
A. Relocate bins to the inventory warehouse.
B. Require management to compare the cost of consumable items used to the budget.
C. Lock the bins during normal working hours.
D. None of the above actions are needed for items of minor cost and size.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2 exam simulations   IIA-CIA-Part2 questions   IIA-CIA-Part2 exam   IIA-CIA-Part2

NO.6 An audit of management's quality program includes testing the accuracy of the cost-of-quality
reports provided to management. Which of the following internal control objectives is the focus of
this testing?
A. To ensure compliance with policies, plans, procedures, laws, and regulations.
B. To ensure the accomplishment of established objectives and goals for operations or programs.
C. To ensure the reliability and integrity of information.
D. To ensure the economical and efficient use of resources.
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps

NO.7 A manufacturing process could create hazardous waste at several production stages, from
raw materials handling to finished goods storage. If the objective of a pollution prevention audit
engagement is to identify opportunities for minimizing waste, in what order should the following
opportunities be considered?
I.Recycling and reuse.
II.Elimination at the source.
III.Energy conservation.
IV.Recovery as a usable product.
Treatment.
A. V, II, IV, I, III.
B. IV, II, I, III, V.
C. I, III, IV, II, V.
D. III, IV, II, V, I.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CIA-Part2 answers real questions   IIA-CIA-Part2 practice test   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions

NO.8 During an operational audit of a chain of pizza delivery stores, an auditor determined that cold
pizzas were causing customer dissatisfaction. A review of oven calibration records for the last six
months revealed that adjustments were made on over 40 percent of the ovens. Based on this, the
auditor:
A. Has enough evidence to conclude that improperly functioning ovens are the cause.
B. Needs to conduct further inquiries and reviews to determine the impact of the oven variations on
the pizza temperature.
C. Has enough evidence to recommend the replacement of some of the ovens.
D. Must search for another cause since approximately 60 percent of the ovens did not require
adjustment.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2

NO.9 Which of the following would be most helpful to a governmental auditor searching for the
existence of multiple welfare claims that were filed under different names but used the same
address?
A. Tagging and tracing.
B. Generalized audit software.
C. Integrated test facility.
D. Spreadsheet analysis.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf   IIA-CIA-Part2 test   IIA-CIA-Part2 questions

NO.10 Which of the following procedures would provide the best evidence of the effectiveness of a
credit-granting function?
A. Observe the process.
B. Review the trend in receivables write-offs.
C. Ask the credit manager about the effectiveness of the function.
D. Check for evidence of credit approval on a sample of customer orders.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CIA-Part2 answers real questions   IIA-CIA-Part2 demo   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2

NO.11 Which of the following is a weakness that is inherent in the use of the test data method to
test internal controls in a computer-based accounting system?
A. The auditor must test many transactions with the same condition in order to achieve assurance
that the condition is being detected.
B. Conditions that were not specifically considered by the auditor may go untested.
C. The approach requires the creation of "dummy companies," possibly destroying or altering actual
company data in the process.
D. Inclusion of atypical data in the test data may cause errors to be noted on the exception report.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2 exam simulations   IIA-CIA-Part2 practice test

NO.12 When internal auditors provide consulting services, the scope of the engagement is primarily
determined by:
A. Internal auditing standards.
B. The audit engagement team.
C. The engagement client.
D. The internal audit activity's charter.
Answer: C

IIA questions   IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions   IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps   IIA-CIA-Part2

NO.13 When assessing the risk associated with an activity, an internal auditor should:
A. Determine how the risk should best be managed.
B. Provide assurance on the management of the risk.
C. Modify the risk management process based on risk exposures.
D. Design controls to mitigate the identified risks.
Answer: B

IIA questions   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2

NO.14 An internal auditor is assigned to conduct an audit of security for a local area network (LAN) in
the finance department of the organization. Investment decisions, including the use of hedging
strategies and financial derivatives, use data and financial models which run on the LAN. The LAN is
also used to download data from the mainframe to assist in decisions. Which of the following
should be considered outside the scope of this security audit engagement?
A. Investigation of the physical security over access to the components of the LAN.
B. The ability of the LAN application to identify data items at the field or record level and implement
user access security at that level.
C. Interviews with users to determine their assessment of the level of security in the system and the
vulnerability of the system to compromise.
D. The level of security of other LANs in the company which also utilize sensitive data.
Answer: D

IIA exam prep   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2 exam simulations

NO.15 Which of the following would be a red flag that indicates the possibility of inventory fraud?
I.The controller has assumed responsibility for approving all payments to certain vendors.
II.The controller has continuously delayed installation of a new accounts payable system, despite a
corporate directive to implement it.
III.Sales commissions are not consistent with the organization's increased levels of sales.
IV.Payments to certain vendors are supported by copies of receiving memos, rather than originals.
A. I and II only.
B. II and III only.
C. I, II, and IV only.
D. I, III, and IV only.
Answer: C

IIA study guide   IIA-CIA-Part2 exam dumps   IIA-CIA-Part2   IIA-CIA-Part2 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality VCAD510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论