2013年11月12日星期二

Best Symantec ST0-030 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Symantec certification ST0-030 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Symantec ST0-030 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Symantec ST0-030 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Symantec ST0-030 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

You have ITCertKing Symantec ST0-030 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-030 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Symantec ST0-030 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-030 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: ST0-030
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Mail Security 8300 Series (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass ST0-030 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Symantec ST0-030 exam candidates all know the Symantec ST0-030 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Symantec ST0-030 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-030 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

ST0-030 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-030_exam.html

NO.1 What is a key prerequisite for enabling the end-user Email Spam Quarantine feature?
A. Selecting the 'Delete messages sent to unresolved email addresses' option
B. Importing a list of allowed users on the Quarantine Setup page
C. Defining an LDAP source for synchronization
D. Defining an LDAP source for authentication
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-030 answers real questions   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.2 What is the function of the Symantec Mail Security 8300 Transformation Engine?
A. Based on configured policies, performs the required actions on the message
B. Based on configured policies, scans the message for attributes and violations
C. Based on default policies, stores spam and virus messages
D. Based on default policies, provides automated synchronization from LDAP
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.3 Which Symantec Mail Security 8300 component retrieves new and updated spam filters from
Symantec Security Response through secure HTTPS file transfer?
A. Conduit
B. Uplink
C. LiveUpdate
D. Sequencer
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-030   ST0-030 exam   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.4 Under which condition is the 'Strip and Hold in Suspect Virus Quarantine' action available for use?
A. If a message is unscannable for viruses
B. If a message contains a suspicious attachment
C. If a message contains a mass-mailing worm
D. If a message contains a virus
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-030   ST0-030 study guide   ST0-030 exam simulations   ST0-030 braindump

NO.5 Which two Symantec Mail Security 8300 Control Center components can be used to store email
security violations? (Select two.)
A. Suspect virus quarantine
B. Email virus logging
C. Message audit logs
D. Email spam quarantine
E. Instant message quarantine
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030 exam prep   ST0-030

NO.6 What must be true in the DNS set up to establish load sharing via DNS round robin across multiple
SMTP gateway servers?
A. The preference numbers or weightings of the MX records must be the same.
B. The Ptr records for the servers must point to the same hostname.
C. The load sharing attribute must reference a valid hardware load balancer with an externally routable IP
address.
D. The preference numbers of the A records must be set to 10.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030 braindump   ST0-030

NO.7 What is the recommended deployment location for Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. In front of the external firewall
B. Behind the existing Exchange server
C. At the SMTP gateway
D. Integrated with the existing gateway SMTP server
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-030 exam simulations   ST0-030 test questions   ST0-030 certification   ST0-030 braindump

NO.8 Which statement is true about Content Compliance policies?
A. Available linked compound conditions include AND, OR, XOR, and NOT.
B. They are evaluated in the order listed on the main page of the Compliance tab.
C. There is a set limit to the number of conditions per compliance policy.
D. The order of conditions in a filter is important when a filter matches a message.
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.9 On which two areas on the Control Center can you view license expiration status? (Select two.)
A. On the Control Center Dashboard
B. On the Licenses page
C. On the Alerts page
D. On the License Summary Report
Answer: AB

Symantec exam   ST0-030 exam prep   ST0-030 study guide   ST0-030 certification   ST0-030 pdf

NO.10 Which two statements are true regarding the reporting features in Symantec Mail Security 8300?
(Select two.)
A. reporting statistics data for email and IM are tracked by default
B. centralized reporting across more than one Scanner requires a dedicated reporting appliance
C. reports can be scheduled on a daily or weekly basis
D. reports can be saved to a favorites list for easy access
E. report data retention is managed on the same schedule and frequency as log retention
Answer: CD

Symantec test answers   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030 study guide   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.11 What is a content filtering capability of Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. True file type scanning
B. Advanced phishing capability
C. Custom sieve editor
D. Word stemming analysis
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-030 certification   ST0-030 exam

NO.12 What is the function of the DNS MX record?
A. Specifies the IP addresses for gateway email servers that process Internet traffic
B. Redirects internal IM traffic to the 8300 Series to enforce IM security
C. Specifies the hostnames that accept SMTP email for a domain and the priority in which the hostnames
should be tried
D. Identifies the IP addresses associated with host names
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030 test answers   ST0-030   ST0-030 test answers

NO.13 Which three are functions of the Control Center? (Select three.)
A. Consolidates logging information
B. Houses Email Spam Quarantine messages
C. Generates encrypted structured data indexes
D. Executes email policies
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-030 test   ST0-030 questions   ST0-030

NO.14 What is the key purpose of the Alerts feature of the Control Center?
A. Sends email alerts to administrators or other parties
B. Sends SNMP notifications to administrators or other parties
C. Informs Symantec Mail Security 8300 administrators of antispam attacks detected by Symantec
D. Sends email notifications to senders who violate configured email security policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030 certification training   ST0-030   ST0-030 questions

NO.15 How does the LDAP synchronization process treat mail-enabled groups?
A. As a user list
B. As a distribution list
C. As domain groups
D. As an LDAP list
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030 study guide   ST0-030 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-597 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-030_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论