ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-050 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
ST0-050 is an Symantec certification exam, so ST0-050 is the first step to set foot on the road of Symantec certification. ST0-050 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in ST0-050 exam, but passing rate of ST0-050 certification exam is not very high.When you select ST0-050 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing ST0-050 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Symantec ST0-050 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Symantec certification ST0-050 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-050 exam and get Symantec ST0-050 certification to enhance and change yourself.
Exam Code: ST0-050
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Network Access Control 11 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
Related study materials proved that to pass the Symantec ST0-050 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Symantec ST0-050 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-050 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
ITCertKing's training product for Symantec certification ST0-050 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Symantec certification ST0-050 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
About Symantec ST0-050 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Symantec ST0-050 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-050 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
ST0-050 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-050_exam.html
NO.1 Where does an administrator view compliance log files?
A. from the specific client in the Network Access Control log
B. from the Policy Manager console in the Monitors page
C. from the Policy Manager console in the Admin page
D. from the Enforcer debug logs
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-050 pdf ST0-050 dumps ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.2 When choosing to run a script as an action in a custom requirement, which file format(s) can be used
to write the script?
A. only BAT or INI formats
B. only Pearl scripting
C. a custom file format with the .symc extension
D. any executable format recognized by Windows
Answer: D
Symantec study guide ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.3 Which three types of data can be used with LAN Enforcers for the authentication sequence? (Choose
three.)
A. machine GUID
B. Policy ID
C. Host Integrity state
D. location awareness settings
E. user group
Answer: ACD
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050
*
NO.4 What must an administrator specify in a custom requirement that is different from a predefined
requirement?
A. the client's policy manager domain
B. the client's group assignment
C. the policy's ending Host Integrity state
D. the policy's log entries
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-050 braindump ST0-050 test answers
NO.5 What is AVScript.js used for?
A. client status
B. to write to the system log
C. to start the status monitor
D. Host Integrity
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.6 A Helpdesk technician is examining the logs for a particular client when he notices something odd. A
Host Integrity event is listed for a client as failing a requirement, but that client machine is still able to
access the network even after having the check rerun several times. Why would the client's Host Integrity
status still pass?
A. The requirement logic is malfunctioning and the Helpdesk technician should notify the administrator to
contact the vendor.
B. It is likely to be a problem with the recording of the status. The log search must be rerun to update the
status.
C. The administrator has configured that requirement to allow the Host Integrity policy to pass even if it
fails.
D. The administrator has configured the OS to ignore Host Integrity even when it fails.
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.7 Which custom requirement utility allows an administrator the ability to choose an informative icon to
display to the end user?
A. run a script
B. log message
C. show message dialog
D. run a program
Answer: C
Symantec test questions ST0-050 ST0-050 test
NO.8 How many network interface(s) need to be configured for a Gateway Enforcer appliance?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Symantec braindump ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.9 Where are Symantec Network Access Control client packages placed on the Symantec Endpoint
Protection Manager?
A. Client/Policies
B. Admin/Install Packages
C. Policies/Policy Components
D. Clients/Install Packages
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050 test questions
NO.10 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether a product is running on a
client machine?
A. check that the service is running in the services snap-in
B. check that the service is running
C. check that the service has been stopped
D. check that the service has been registered
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.11 Which two event details are included in a standard Host Integrity log file? (Choose two.)
A. client Host Integrity status
B. name and state of each requirement
C. error messages
D. checked parameter
E. http 200 ok
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-050 study guide ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.12 How can the client be enabled to write the Host Integrity script to the disk?
A. set a condition in a custom requirement to write the script
B. set it in the Host Integrity policy under Advanced settings
C. enable debug logging through the registry on the endpoint
D. enable from the Clients tab under the Endpoint Machines Properties
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050 original questions ST0-050
NO.13 How should the logical condition of an IF/THEN/ENDIF statement be reversed?
A. add an AND statement
B. enable the Reverse Logic Processing Engine for the requirement
C. use the Transform function of the extended scripting commands
D. toggle the NOT function on the IF portion of the statement
Answer: D
Symantec braindump ST0-050 ST0-050 test questions ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.14 Which two default user accounts are created on an Enforcer? (Choose two.)
A. administrator
B. admin
C. root
D. user
E. guest
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 exam dumps ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.15 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether an antivirus product is
up-to-date on a client machine?
A. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the client
B. check the date of the associated signature data files(s) on the LiveUpdate server
C. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the IT database
D. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) in the policy manager
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050 pdf ST0-050 study guide ST0-050 exam simulations
NO.16 Which settings are specific to Antivirus and Antispyware predefined requirements?
A. application startup command
B. signature file check
C. execute an installation package
D. allow user to cancel remediation
Answer: B
Symantec test questions ST0-050 ST0-050 exam simulations ST0-050 exam simulations ST0-050
NO.17 When is Host Integrity Checking enabled on a Symantec Network Access Control (SNAC) client?
A. when the Host Integrity policy is configured and distributed to the client
B. when the SNAC client is updated by LiveUpdate for content
C. during the heartbeat authentication process with the Enforcer
D. automatically when an upgrade to SNAC is made
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-050 ST0-050 demo ST0-050 ST0-050 certification
NO.18 What is the first step to troubleshoot a custom requirement in a Host Integrity policy?
A. run the Host Integrity check several times
B. carefully examine the logic structure of the conditions
C. examine the Security Compliance Summary reports
D. check the properties of the endpoint from the Clients page
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-050 exam simulations ST0-050 test answers ST0-050 certification
NO.19 To verify that a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager has Symantec Network Access Control
functionality, what change to the Policies tab would an administrator see?
A. Host Integrity
B. Host Checking
C. Host Compliance
D. Host Inspection
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-050 demo ST0-050 answers real questions
NO.20 What is the default context in which programs are run when using the patch requirement in a Host
Integrity policy?
A. in logged-in user context
B. in system context
C. in administrator user context
D. in domain-user context
Answer: B
Symantec dumps ST0-050 test questions ST0-050 test ST0-050
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-442 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-050_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论