CIW 1D0-510 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass CIW Certification 1D0-510 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the CIW certification 1D0-510 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of CIW certification 1D0-510 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about CIW certification 1D0-510 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the CIW certification 1D0-510 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
The certification of CIW 1D0-510 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: 1D0-510
Exam Name: CIW (CIW v5 Founfations Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 170 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
1D0-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-510_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the most popular protocol that provides authentication and encryption for
secure exchanges over the Internet?
A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)
D. Secure Electronic Transactions (SET)
Answer:A
CIW exam 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.2 Which of the following IP addresses is invalid?
A. 224.199.23.3
B. 24.256.54.255
C. 177.138.23.89
D. 182.255.254.115
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.3 You need to register a domain name for the Web sites that will promote your company's new product
in international markets. You decide to register several top-level domains, such as .ca, .au and .ae, in
addition to the commonly used .com domain. Why would you do this?
A. To appeal to the national identities of your customers
B. To make it easier for search engines to find your Web site
C. To ensure that you can sell your product legally in various countries
D. To ensure that customers remember the spelling of your product name
Answer:A
CIW certification training 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.4 When creating its Web presence, a business should choose its domain name carefully so that users
will be able to recall it easily. Every domain name is unique. With which of the following must each domain
name be registered?
A. DNS
B. W3C
C. FQDN
D. ICANN
Answer: D
CIW exam 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 study guide 1D0-510 exam prep
NO.5 Lars has difficulty when he tries to access some Web pages. He suspects that his browser has a
problem or a bug. Which of the following should he consider downloading?
A. Apatch
B. A firewall
C. A pop-up blocker
D. An anti-virus program
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam simulations
NO.6 Lisa has programmed her company's router to recognize several internal networks. Which job title best
describes her responsibilities?
A. Network engineer
B. Security manager
C. Server administrator
D. Help desk technician
Answer:A
CIW certification 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.7 Which type of encryption uses a pair of keys, in which one key is used to encrypt information and the
other key is used to decrypt that information?
A. Hash encryption
B. One-way encryption
C. Symmetric encryption
D. Asymmetric encryption
Answer: D
CIW practice test 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.8 You have been asked to determine the download time for pages on your site. One page consists of the
XHTML document, several image files, and a Flash presentation. These elements equal 84 kilobytes (KB)
total. How long will it take for this page to be downloaded by a user with an Internet connection speed of
33.6 kilobits per second (Kbps)?
A. Approximately 5 seconds
B. Approximately 15 seconds
C. Approximately 20 seconds
D. Approximately 55 seconds
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 questions 1D0-510 questions 1D0-510 test answers 1D0-510 test answers
NO.9 What is an intranet?
A. A searchable internal repository that stores an organization's proprietary documents
B. A worldwide network available to anyone who has a TCP/IP connection on a computer
C. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's members and employees
D. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's internal employees and select external
clients
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 demo 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam
NO.10 Which choice lists the three image file formats that are universally supported by modern Web
browsers?
A. BMP, TIFF and GIF
B. PNG, GIF and BMP
C. GIF, JPEG and BMP
D. GIF, JPEG and PNG
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-510 study guide 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.11 As an IT professional, you must always consider the Return on Investment (ROI) impact that IT
projects have on your organization. You may be required to justify a project's benefits relative to its cost.
What must you do to relate such information about IT projects to upper managers?
A. Explain decisions in purely technical terms to ensure that the issues are properly understood.
B. Make decisions without input from management so as not to confuse the managers or stakeholders.
C. Consult only managers who have technical experience so that the project benefits will be fully
understood.
D. Put the information in terms that your managers can understand so that they can make informed
decisions.
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-510 test answers 1D0-510
NO.12 Rolf's Web site does not meet the W3C's Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG). To make his
site more accessible according to WCAG, which change could he make?
A. Remove all tables from site pages
B. Add a disclaimer to the home page
C. Create a text-only version of the site
D. Add more images and decrease text
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam 1D0-510 demo 1D0-510
NO.13 In the client/server model, a client can access information from any server if:
A. both the client and server understand the protocol.
B. both the client and the LAN understand the protocol.
C. both the LAN and the WAN understand the protocol.
D. both the server and the LAN understand the protocol.
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam 1D0-510 test
NO.14 Which term describes a server at the highest level of the Domain Name System (DNS)?
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Top level
D. Root level
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 original questions 1D0-510 original questions 1D0-510
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.15 Which of the following is required for a wireless network to run in infrastructure mode?
A. Abridge
B. A switch
C. A wireless access point (WAP)
D. Wireless Equivalency Privacy (WEP)
Answer: C
CIW exam dumps 1D0-510 1D0-510 certification 1D0-510 test
NO.16 What is spyware?
A. Software that reports security holes to hackers
B. Software that gathers information and relays it to outside parties
C. Software that determines and reports improper software licensing
D. Software that opens an undocumented port on your server and allows attackers to control your system
Answer: B
CIW original questions 1D0-510 1D0-510 study guide 1D0-510 original questions 1D0-510 demo
NO.17 Which protocol is most likely to be used when sending e-mail using the Microsoft Outlook Express
client?
A. IMAP
B. HTTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 test questions 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.18 Your company is outsourcing some content development tasks. The contractors who work on these
projects will see some of your company's proprietary content before it is available to customers. Your
company needs to ensure that this trade-secret content is kept confidential by the contractors who see it.
Which of the following protects your intellectual property in this situation?
A. Copyright
B. Trademark
C. License agreement
D. Non-disclosure agreement
Answer: D
CIW exam 1D0-510 braindump 1D0-510
NO.19 Which choice lists computer peripheral port standards that require only one IRQ and are used to
connect multiple high-speed devices?
A. USB and PS/2
B. USB and UART
C. IEEE 1394 and USB
D. IEEE 1394 and IEEE 1284
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 original questions 1D0-510 answers real questions 1D0-510 original questions
NO.20 Which of the following accurately describes a difference between GIF images and JPEG images?
A. GIF images support the transparency technique, whereas JPEG images do not.
B. GIF images support millions of colors, whereas JPEG images support only 256 colors.
C. JPEG images use vector graphics, whereas GIF images use bitmap or raster graphics.
D. JPEG images support interlacing and animation techniques, whereas GIF images do not.
Answer:A
CIW demo 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-657 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论