2013年10月6日星期日

Best IBM COG-703 test training guide

ITCertKing IBM COG-703 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM COG-703 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM COG-703 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM COG-703 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Now IBM COG-703 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get IBM COG-703 certification. So IBM certification COG-703 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. IBM COG-703 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's IBM COG-703 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

IBM COG-703 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the IBM certification COG-703 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Exam Code: COG-703
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

ITCertKing provide training tools included IBM certification COG-703 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification COG-703 exam with high score.

ITCertKing's IBM COG-703 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

COG-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html

NO.1 You want to load data into a TM1 cube.
Which three data sources would you use? (Choose three.)
A. Comma-delimited files
B. ODBO connector
C. JDBC connector
D. JSON connector
E. TM1 Cube Views
Answer: A,B,E

IBM study guide   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703 exam dumps

NO.2 Which statement about Data Reservations in TM1 is true?
A. Granting a Data Reservation always permits users to write to the cube data, regardless of their security
rights.
B. If the REQUIRED Data Reservation mode is set for a cube, users must take a Data Reservation to
write data to the cube.
C. A user can secure a Data Reservation from the Security menu for the cube in Server Explorer.
D. Data Reservations are granted to groups and applies to all users in that group.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-703 certification   COG-703 exam prep

NO.3 You want to deploy a new application using dimension calculations in Performance Modeler. The
application will be deployed in distributed mode.
Which two configuration parameters should be applied? (Choose two.)
A. PersistentFeeders=T
B. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
C. DistributedPlanningOutputDir=.\tunit
D. LoggingDirectory=. . \log
Answer: B,C

IBM   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703 practice test

NO.4 A customer will be using TM1 Applications and wants to integrate with their current BI server for
authentication.
Which security mode setting should they set in their tm1s.cfg file for the IntegratedSecuirtyMode
parameter?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Answer: A

IBM dumps   COG-703 certification training   COG-703 answers real questions   COG-703 questions

NO.5 You run a T1 process that imports data into a TM1 cube from a .csv file. The process completes with a
message "Process completed successfully", however when you check the Target Cube, the cube shows
all zeros.
Which log file would you review?
A. tm1s.log
B. tm1server.log
C. tm1web.log
D. tm1-log.properties
Answer: A

IBM pdf   COG-703 pdf   COG-703 exam simulations   COG-703 demo

NO.6 Support has requested that the customer increase the logging in their tm1s-log.properties file.
Where is this file found.?
A. In the same directory as the tm1 install
B. In the same directory as the web.config file
C. In the same directory as thetm1s.cfg file
D. In the same directoryasthetm1p.ini file
Answer: C

IBM test answers   COG-703 original questions   COG-703

NO.7 In TurboIntegrator, what is used to pull data from a relational database (e.g., Oracle)?
A. Text
B. ODBC
C. ODBO
D. IBM Cognos TM1 View
Answer: B

IBM exam   COG-703 questions   COG-703 exam simulations   COG-703

NO.8 What are three features of the TM1 Operations Console? (Choose three.)
A. Adding new groups
B. Monitoring multiple TM1 servers
C. Scheduled logging to monitor activity offline
D. Instant feedback on the current state of servers
E. Saving data to disks
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   COG-703 answers real questions   COG-703   COG-703 test questions   COG-703 test

NO.9 Which two TM1 Objects are potential data sources for a TurboIntegrator process? (Choose two.)
A. Rule File
B. Dimension Subset
C. Cube View
D. Application Folder
Answer: B,C

IBM certification training   COG-703 exam   COG-703 demo   COG-703   COG-703 test questions

NO.10 Your organization has security restrictions that prohibits the installation of software on end-user
workstations.
Which two TM1 user interfaces would be acceptable? (Choose two.)
A. Cognos Insight
B. TM1 Web
C. TM1 Performance Modeler
D. TM1 Application Web
Answer: B,D

IBM   COG-703 braindump   COG-703 exam dumps   COG-703 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论