2013年10月17日星期四

EXIN certification EX0-102 exam training programs

There are many ways to help you pass EXIN certification EX0-102 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the EXIN certification EX0-102 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of EXIN certification EX0-102 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass EXIN certification EX0-102 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about EXIN certification EX0-102 exam to meet your need.

With ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-102 exam training materials, you can get the latest EXIN EX0-102 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the EXIN EX0-102 exam. EXIN EX0-102 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-102 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing's EXIN certification EX0-102 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing EXIN EX0-102 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related EXIN EX0-102 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about EXIN certification EX0-102 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the EXIN certification EX0-102 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing EXIN EX0-102 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing EXIN EX0-102 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

Exam Code: EX0-102
Exam Name: EXIN (Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

EX0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-102_exam.html

NO.1 Which is a goal of MOF?
A. ensure that business oversight governs IT service lifecycle activity to promote business/IT alignment
B. ensure that the investment in IT delivers expected business value at an acceptable level of risk
C. provide guidance to Finance and Accounting groups to successfully audit services delivered by IT
D. provide a common reference standard for any enterprise offering IT services to internal and external
customers
Answer: B

EXIN pdf   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 answers real questions

NO.2 Performing IT accounting is part of which SMF?
A. Business/IT Alignment SMF
B. Financial Management SMF
C. Policy Management SMF
D. Reliability Management SMF
Answer: B

EXIN exam   EX0-102 study guide   EX0-102   EX0-102 test answers   EX0-102   EX0-102 pdf

NO.3 Is the Portfolio Management Review focused on understanding the state of supply and demand for IT
services and directing investments to make sure that the business value of IT is realized?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-102 exam dumps   EX0-102 test answers   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.4 Which SMF provides root cause analysis?
A. Incident Management
B. Problem Management
C. Stabilizing
D. Testing
Answer: B

EXIN certification   EX0-102 certification training   EX0-102

NO.5 What is the IT service lifecycle composed of?
A. Build phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase, Manage layer
B. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deploy phase, Operate phase
C. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase
D. Plan phase, Develop phase, Operate phase, Manage phase
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-102 dumps   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.6 What do the goals of the Reliability SMF include?
A. Service maintainability is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
B. Service Continuity is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102 pdf   EX0-102 exam prep   EX0-102 test answers   EX0-102 braindump

NO.7 Which statement is true about the SMFs in the Operate Phase?
A. All SMFs feed the Deliver Phase.
B. The Customer Service SMF focuses on how to resolve complex problems.
C. The SMFs are dependant on each other.
D. The SMFs are sequential.
Answer: C

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-102   EX0-102 dumps

NO.8 What does MOF organize?
A. Activities and processes into SMF, which are grouped together in phases that mirror the IT service
lifecycle.
B. Activities and processes into phases, which are grouped into SMFs that mirror the IT service lifecycle.
C. Activities and processes into SMFs, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
D. Activities and processes into phases, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
Answer: A

EXIN questions   EX0-102   EX0-102 exam prep   EX0-102 exam simulations   EX0-102 certification training

NO.9 Which statement of the IT service lifecycle is not correct?
A. It isolates risk to the Operate phase.
B. It addresses the design and delivery of the IT service.
C. It describes the life of an IT service.
D. It represents planning and optimizing the IT service to align with the business strategy.
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-102 practice test   EX0-102

NO.10 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Assess, monitor and control risk
B. Define service requirements
C. Ensure good service
D. Maintain work instructions
Answer: B

EXIN test answers   EX0-102   EX0-102 braindump

NO.11 What is a goal of the Plan phase?
A. Delivered Services are adaptable to the changing needs of the business
B. Packaged product deployments are deployed in line with business requirements
C. To ensure that deployed services operated in line with the agreed-to SLA targets
D. To establish an integrated approach to IT Service Management activities
Answer: A

EXIN exam dumps   EX0-102   EX0-102 answers real questions   EX0-102 study guide

NO.12 What do the steps to setting policy not include?
A. reviewing legal compliance
B. review and maintain policies
C. publish policies
D. validate policies
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-102 study guide   EX0-102 certification

NO.13 What Management Review (MR) determines whether IT is working on the right things and clarifies the
business value of proposed projects?
A. Policy and Control
B. Portfolio
C. Release Readiness
D. Service Alignment
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102 test questions   EX0-102

NO.14 What does the focus of the Change and Configuration SMF in the Plan phase include?
A. Architectural change
B. Corporate strategy transfer to IT strategy
C. Legal and compliance representation
D. Process and procedure
Answer: A

EXIN practice test   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.15 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Define service requirements
B. Monitoring and improving plans
C. Planning
D. all of the above
Answer: D

EXIN braindump   EX0-102 study guide   EX0-102 exam   EX0-102 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论