2013年10月9日星期三

IBM 000-N14 exam practice questions and answers

Since IBM 000-N14 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's IBM 000-N14 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing IBM 000-N14 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-N14 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification 000-N14 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-N14 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification 000-N14 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's IBM 000-N14 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

Exam Code: 000-N14
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SPSS Collaboration and Deployment Services Technical Support Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each IBM 000-N14 exam candidates. We provide you with the IBM 000-N14 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

000-N14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N14_exam.html

NO.1 Which section within Deployment Manager client would the user expand upon to see all folders and
objects that she is authorized to view?
A. Submitted Jobs
B. Content Repository
C. Resource Definitions
D. Repository Insight
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-N14 demo   000-N14 original questions   000-N14 test answers   000-N14 exam prep

NO.2 Which statement correctly applies to the versioning capability of C&DS?
A. Version control and object version labels ensure the latest versions of assets are being used in
production processes.
B. Old object versions are automatically deleted to preserve storage.
C. An analyst can store a version of a file in development, and modify it until it is finalized and ready to be
moved into a production process.
D. Versioning refers to the ability to merge multiple object versions into one version.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-N14   000-N14   000-N14

NO.3 If the 'Data Collection Execution Server' entry is not listed as a Type when attempting to define a new
Server Definition, which of the following steps would you recommend to a customer to resolve it?
A. Restart the application server for C&DS.
B. Verify the a connection to Data Collection can be established.
C. Verify the Data Collection Adapter is applied to C&DS.
D. Restart the database that houses the C&DS repository.
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-N14 answers real questions   000-N14 answers real questions   000-N14

NO.4 An administrator applied a patch to the C&DS installation and started the server. A user, using the
Deployment Manager windows client, is complaining that an issue that the patch should have fixed in the
client is not working. What should the administrator check to resolve this?
A. Ensure the user downloaded and manually installed the corresponding client patch.
B. Verify if the client license is still valid.
C. The only way to install a client update is to re-download the Deployment Manager client from the server.
Make sure that this has been done.
D. Ensure the user restarted the Deployment Manager Windows client, after having received a version
update message.
Answer: D

IBM   000-N14   000-N14 pdf   000-N14   000-N14

NO.5 A customer created a parallel C&DS installation on a separate server, using a copy of the production
repository database. She can login to the repository, objects are being displayed, but most jobs fail to run
and cannot be edited. What could be a likely cause?
A. During the installation, the customer chose to Discard Existing Data data rather than Preserve Existing
Data.
B. Application server has not been started.
C. The save/restore process only migrated part of the content repository data.
D. Additional packages, existing in the production environment, have not been reinstalled after installation
of the parallel environment.
Answer: D

IBM   000-N14 test answers   000-N14 exam prep   000-N14   000-N14 exam

NO.6 What are the steps to start creating a Time-based schedule in the Content Explorer?
A. Right-click the job, choose ?Right-click the job, choose new Schedule ? Time Based
B. Setup a message domain, then right-click the job, choose ?Setup a message domain, then right-click
the job, choose new Schedule ? Time Based
C. Select the jobstep within the job, choose Schedule tab, enter scheduling details
D. Select the object (e.g. Modeler stream) to be executed by the job, choose File, New, Create
Time-Based job schedule
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-N14   000-N14   000-N14

NO.7 If problems occur during C&DS 5.0 repository configuration, which directory contains the log files to
review for errors?
A. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/install/log
B. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/log
C. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/config/log
D. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/debug/ConfigTool/log
Answer: B

IBM   000-N14 test   000-N14 exam dumps   000-N14 exam dumps   000-N14

NO.8 If the keystore file that is generated during the C&DS installation is inadvertently deleted from the
system, which of the following steps must be performed to recover.?
A. Execute the genkey utility within the <C&DS_Install>\bin directory.
B. Enable encryption within the Tools => Security menu.
C. Manually create a new keystore file in the expected location.
D. C&DS will need to be reinstalled.
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-N14 exam   000-N14

NO.9 R&D fixed an issue with Modeler integration in Deployment Manager client. A Fix Pack has been
released. For which product and which fix should the customer look on Fix Central?
A. Product: C&DS; Fix Pack for C&DS Server
B. Product: C&DS; Fix Pack for C&DS Adapter
C. Product: Modeler; Fix Pack for Modeler Server
D. Product: Modeler; Fix Pack for Modeler Adapter
Answer: D

IBM   000-N14 exam prep   000-N14 answers real questions   000-N14

NO.10 A customer wants to automate the rerun of a C&DS job each time a Modeler stream in one of the
jobsteps is updated. How can this be achieved?
A. A message-based job schedule can run a job, based on a notification message sent at the update of
the Modeler stream.
B. This can only be achieved through a time based schedule if the Modeler stream is updated at fixed
times.
C. C&DS does not allow this kind of dependency
D. Define a "loop" connector between the Modeler jobstep and the job.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-N14 certification training   000-N14 answers real questions   000-N14   000-N14

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-323 VCE testing engine and C_HANATEC_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论