2013年10月9日星期三

IBM COG-701 exam study materials

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IBM COG-701 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM COG-701 will be solved. ITCertKing's IBM COG-701 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification COG-701 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification COG-701 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification COG-701 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IBM COG-701 Exam COG-701 study guide, COG-701 exam, COG-701 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IBM's COG-701 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IBM COG-701 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of IBM COG-701 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Exam Code: COG-701
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Analyst)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

COG-701 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-701_exam.html

NO.1 Why would you use Rebuild over Recalc in an Active Form?
A. When a conditional format on a report changes
B. When metadata is added to the TM1 model that must be displayed on the row
C. When data changes along the rows of a report
D. When a leaf element is added to a consolidated element of a report
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701 braindump   COG-701 demo   COG-701

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
In the Assumptions dimension all key figures are formatted correctly as shown in the exhibit, yet all values
are displayed as currency.
Where would you search for the currency format?
A. In the title dimensions
B. In the other row dimension
C. In the column dimensions
D. In the cube format
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   COG-701 test answers   COG-701   COG-701

NO.3 A company uses Excel workbooks to access IBM Cognos TM1 data over a wide area network. The
company needs to improve the performance of their Excel workbooks which contain multiple slices from
multiple TM1 cubes.
Which two changes will improve performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Convert all DBR() functions to DBRW() functions.
B. Make all DBRW() functions reference a single VIEW function.
C. Convert all DBRA() functions to DBRW() functions.
D. Convert all DBRW() functions to DBR() functions.
Answer: A,C

IBM   COG-701 braindump   COG-701 dumps   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701 certification

NO.4 You want to create TM1 Excel reports.
What are two methods to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Build from Excel directly
B. Use the Slice to Excel button
C. ExportCognos Insight report to Excel
D. Use the TM1 Excel wizard
Answer: B,C

IBM pdf   COG-701   COG-701 exam prep   COG-701 exam simulations

NO.5 What must a TM1 Application Web user do to perform what-if analysis on budget amounts, without
affecting the current version of the data?
A. Export to Cognos Insight.
B. Create a Sandbox.
C. Slice to Excel.
D. Create a scenario.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   COG-701 test   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701 test questions   COG-701

NO.6 You have entered new planning data into a TM1 Model and all figures are blue. Which statement is
correct?
A. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be submitted before seen by others.
B. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be committed before seen by others.
C. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be committed before seen by others.
D. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be saved before seen by others.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-701   COG-701 certification training   COG-701

NO.7 A TM1 Application Web user has completed data input. Which action allows the user to lock the data for
review?
A. Commit
B. Save
C. Release ownership
D. Submit
Answer: D

IBM   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701

NO.8 How do you configure a TM1 Web application so that users are not prompted for the TM1 Admin Host
every time they log in?
A. Modify the capability assignments in TM1 Architect.
B. Edit the pmpsvc_config.xml file.
C. Edit the web.config file.
D. Change security on the top-Level application folder from "private" to "public".
Answer: C

IBM pdf   COG-701 exam simulations   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701

NO.9 What are three reasons why you would use Cognos BI Reporting rather than TM1 Web? (Choose
three.)
A. You must merge data from different cube sources.
B. You require bursting of reports.
C. You require different report versions.
D. You require data entry capability.
E. You require highlight capability for reports.
Answer: A,B,C

IBM original questions   COG-701 original questions   COG-701 exam simulations   COG-701 test answers   COG-701

NO.10 You have imported a sales data Cognos Insight local cube. You have years, quarters, and months in
different dimensions. However, for your business requirements, it would be better to have a one-time
dimension.
How would you change your model?
A. Change the cube structure using the Group Dimension function.
B. Create a new cube using the Group Dimension function.
C. Change the cube structure using the Combine Dimension function.
D. Create a new cube using the Combine Dimension function.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701 original questions   COG-701

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-701_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论