2013年10月8日星期二

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Avaya 6202.1 examination training

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Avaya 6202.1 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Avaya 6202.1 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

If you attend Avaya certification 6202.1 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 6202.1 exam has become a milestone in the Avaya exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Avaya 6202.1 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Avaya 6202.1 certification exam, they focus on the study of Avaya 6202.1 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Avaya 6202.1 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Exam Code: 6202.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Contact Center Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

The certification of Avaya 6202.1 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Avaya 6202.1 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Avaya 6202.1 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

To help you prepare for 6202.1 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Avaya 6202.1 practice including 6202.1 exam questions and answers, 6202.1 test, 6202.1 books, 6202.1 study guide.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Avaya training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Avaya 6202.1 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

The 6202.1 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 6202.1 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

6202.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6202.1_exam.html

NO.1 In a SIP based Avaya Aura Contact Center, the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) supports
secure Transport Layer Security (TLS) communication When implementing Security Certificate
management for TLS in the CCMS, what is the first step that must be accomplished?
A. Create the Certificate Store in the CCMS
B. Apply the Signed Certificate to the CCMS
C. Create a Certificate Signing Request (CSR) file from the CMS
D. Apply the Certificate Authority (CA) Root Certificate to the CCMS
Answer: D

Avaya   6202.1   6202.1 exam simulations

NO.2 You are installing Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) on a standalone server. Which
statement regarding passwords associated with CCMA running on a Windows Server 2008 operating
system is true?
A. The iceAdmin user account can be deleted during the CCMA installation
B. The iceAdmin user account password must be established during installation of CCMA
C. If the iceAdmin password is changed, CCMA cannot be logged on to either as webadmin of any other
user
D. If the default webadmin password is changed, CCMA cannot be logged on to either as iceAdmin or as
any other user
Answer: B

Avaya   6202.1   6202.1 certification

NO.3 You are preparing a Windows 2008 Server for Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) and Server
Utility installation Which operation on the server can the Server Utility perform?
A. Perform event preferences
B. Perform database restores
C. Administer Contact Center Agent login credentials
D. Modify Real-Time Display interface parameters
Answer: A

Avaya   6202.1   6202.1   6202.1 test

NO.4 You are installing a standalone Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) The Application will be
installed on a Windows Server 2008 operating system. As a part of the Windows Server 2008 operating
system preparation the IPv6 option needs to be removed What is one way to disable IPv6 functionality?
A. IPv6 is disabled by default on Windows Server 2008 operating system
B. Perform a NET USE IPV6 DISABLE within a command window
C. Under Control Panel, go to System and Security and remove IPv6 addressing
D. Right chick on the Local Area Connection Adaptor and select Properties, then clear the IPv6 check box
Answer: D

Avaya exam   6202.1 exam   6202.1 dumps   6202.1 questions   6202.1

NO.5 After completing the in installation of the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS), you want to display
the installation log. What is the path to this log?
A. D:\Avaya\Logs\PV|
B. C:\Logs\CCMS
C. C:\Avaya\Logs\Sysops
D. D:\Log\CMS
Answer: C

Avaya   6202.1   6202.1 test questions   6202.1 demo   6202.1

NO.6 Which operating system features should be enabled in Windows Server 2008 operating system before
you install Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)?
A. Windows Server Backup for running CCMA Server Backups and Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. TFTP Client to Backup of the CCMA configuration files to remote TFTP Server and XPS Viewer to view
reports on the server
C. Storage Manager for SAN s for managing the remote backups and IIS
D. IIS and XPS Viewer to view reports on the server
Answer: A

Avaya   6202.1   6202.1 certification   6202.1

NO.7 In an Avaya Aura Contact Center, what does enabling Open do?
A. It permits agents to utilize the Avaya OpenQueue Desktop for agent skills that have agents logged in
with the correct training and knowledge sets to handle calls
B. It allows third parties including Contact Center MultiMedia (CCMM) to create, read, and delete
multimedia and voice contacts in Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
C. It gives agents and Call Center supervisors the ability to manage multiple simultaneous contact types
such as voice, outbound voice, email, chat, IM and voicemail
D. It provides extended call queuring functionality for the Avaya Aura Contact Center by implementing
the same functionality as the Automatic Call Distribution Queue including useful features like visualization
Answer: B

Avaya   6202.1 braindump   6202.1 certification training

NO.8 Which pre-installation preparations must be completed on a Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) server
before installing Avaya Aura Contact Center server applications?
A. Enable IPV6 . Ensure SNMP is disabled. Enable NetBIOS. The ELAN card must be first in the binding
order
B. Enable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled. Enable NetBIOS. The Contact Center Subnet (CLAN) card
must the first in the binding order
C. Disable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled. Disable NetBIOS. The Contact Center Subnet (CLAN) card
must be first in the binding order
D. Disable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled .Disable NetBIOS .The ELAN card must be first in the binding
order
Answer: C

Avaya certification training   6202.1 practice test   6202.1 pdf   6202.1 exam

NO.9 You have completed the stand-alone installation of Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)
software on a fully prepared Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) server The CCMA cannot establish a
connection to the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) What is one of the first steps to troubleshoot
the problem.?
A. Reinstall CCMA
B. Ensure that the correct sys-admin password is being used
C. Change the IP multicast sending address on the CCMS server
D. Ensure that the CCMS and CCMA servers have been added to a domain
Answer: B

Avaya   6202.1 original questions   6202.1   6202.1 practice test

NO.10 A company is planning to implement a stand-alone Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) license
with 50 Voice Agents Which license type should the company purchase?
A. Essential
B. Nodal NCC
C. Nodal Enterprise
D. Corporate Enterprise
Answer: A

Avaya   6202.1   6202.1 test questions   6202.1   6202.1 test   6202.1 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6202.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论