2013年10月8日星期二

Latest training guide for SAP C-TADM51-70

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading SAP training techniques to help you pass SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for SAP C-TADM51-70 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Exam Code: C-TADM51-70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TADM51_70))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find SAP C-TADM51-70 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51-70 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51-70 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality SAP C-TADM51-70 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. SAP C-TADM51-70 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s SAP C-TADM51-70 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

C-TADM51-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51-70_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport
groups in
ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain
table), into which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group.
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with
"TMS...") pointing to the same transport domain controller system.
Answer:A,E

SAP test answers   C-TADM51-70   C-TADM51-70

NO.2 Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index
Answer:A,D

SAP demo   C-TADM51-70 answers real questions   C-TADM51-70

NO.3 The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?
A. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00
B. SAP Basis 4.6D
C. SAP Web Application Server 6.40
D. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10
Answer:A

SAP pdf   C-TADM51-70 dumps   C-TADM51-70 braindump

NO.4 The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. It provides
runtime control for working with log messages. Which of the following statements about the
Integrated Log Viewer is true?
A. The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP NetWeaver AS Java instance.
B. The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new
locations and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
C. Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.
Answer:A

SAP   C-TADM51-70   C-TADM51-70 study guide   C-TADM51-70   C-TADM51-70 certification

NO.5 You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and
profile
parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can maintain
in RZ10?
A. You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java
application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java
central services instance.
B. Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles
contain AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in
transaction RZ10.
C. All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
Answer:A

SAP   C-TADM51-70   C-TADM51-70 certification training   C-TADM51-70 certification training   C-TADM51-70

NO.6 Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the
registration process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change
in the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.
C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in
Visual Administrator.
D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.
E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-TADM51-70   C-TADM51-70   C-TADM51-70 test answers

NO.7 Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are
correct? (Choose two.)
A. TemSe stores, for example, spool data.
B. TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
C. The instance parameter "rspo/store_location" determines where TemSe data is stored.
D. TemSe is always an operating system file.
Answer:A,C

SAP   C-TADM51-70   C-TADM51-70 study guide

NO.8 In SAP NetWeaver 7.0, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The
customer has
decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In
which Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP
is LNX and the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A. TablE.dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>DB
B. TablE.dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
C. TablE.users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
D. TablE.dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>
E. TablE.dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX
Answer:A,D

SAP dumps   C-TADM51-70 original questions   C-TADM51-70

NO.9 Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose
two.)
A. Screens (Dynpros)
B. Buffer areas
C. Programs
D. Client-independent customizing settings
Answer:A,C

SAP test   C-TADM51-70   C-TADM51-70 original questions   C-TADM51-70   C-TADM51-70

NO.10 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose three.)
A. A UDDI provider
B. The database of the AS Java
C. A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
D. A directory server (LDAP)
E. A file (also called secure store)
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C-TADM51-70   C-TADM51-70   C-TADM51-70

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-889 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论