ITCertKing is a good website for SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam.
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam to get the certification.
Exam Code: C_TFIN52_66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the SAP C_TFIN52_66 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
C_TFIN52_66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_66_exam.html
NO.1 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A
SAP C_TFIN52_66 certification training C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66
NO.2 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B
SAP demo C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 exam dumps C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 pdf
NO.3 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D
SAP original questions C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66
NO.4 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C
SAP questions C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 exam prep C_TFIN52_66
NO.5 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D
SAP exam dumps C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66
NO.6 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E
SAP exam C_TFIN52_66 pdf C_TFIN52_66
NO.7 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C
SAP C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 exam simulations
NO.8 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C
SAP C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66
NO.9 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C
SAP C_TFIN52_66 test answers C_TFIN52_66
NO.10 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B
SAP C_TFIN52_66 test answers C_TFIN52_66 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_66_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论