2013年10月15日星期二

Lotus 190-849 exam practice questions and answers

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Lotus certification 190-849 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Lotus certification 190-849 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Lotus certification 190-849 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

The ITCertKing Lotus 190-849 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Lotus 190-849 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Lotus 190-849 exam certification.

Exam Code: 190-849
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 SysAdmn: Managing Users and Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

Related study materials proved that to pass the Lotus 190-849 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Lotus 190-849 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Lotus 190-849 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Lotus 190-849 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

If you are sure that you want to pass Lotus certification 190-849 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Lotus certification 190-849 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Lotus certification 190-849 exam.

If you are still troubled for the Lotus 190-849 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-849 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

190-849 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-849_exam.html

NO.1 Smart Upgrade failover utilizes what search order?
A. By document link in the Notes client
B. By server name and hard-coded path to the Smart Upgrade database
C. By database replica ID and database name in the home server cluster
D. By notes.ini variable on the client listing all servers in the domain the Smart Upgrade database may be
found on
Answer: C

Lotus   190-849   190-849   190-849 certification training   190-849

NO.2 Breanna has registered a roaming user. By default, where are the user's files stored?
A. On all servers
B. On all mail servers
C. On the user's mail server
D. On the user's file server
Answer: C

Lotus original questions   190-849 pdf   190-849 demo   190-849 demo   190-849

NO.3 When setting up automatic diagnostic collection for clients, you can designate which of the following?
A. Whether this feature should log the fault recovery into the local log.nsf database on the client
B. Whether this feature should export the document into an Excel spreadsheet to categorize the fault
C. Whether this feature is invisible to users or should users be prompted to designate if they want to send
a diagnostic report to the mail-in database
D. Whether this feature should create a file that gets automatically upload to the Domino HTTP server to
allow client reporting from any location over any connection speed
Answer: C

Lotus   190-849 pdf   190-849   190-849

NO.4 The Smart Upgrade function can be configured to adjust an installation between just the Notes client or
all clients automatically. Where is the parameter read to make this automatic adjustment?
A. The Notes client notes.ini file
B. The Domino server notes.ini file that holds the Smart Upgrade database
C. The server document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database
D. The server configuration document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database
Answer: A

Lotus   190-849   190-849 test questions

NO.5 The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of
the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D

Lotus test questions   190-849 test   190-849 certification training   190-849 test questions

NO.6 Which of the following is enabled when the administrator specifies the maximum number of Smart
Upgrade attempts by specifying a value in the field "Maximum Concurrent Downloads"?
A. Smart Upgrade Limits
B. Smart Upgrade Maximum
C. Smart Upgrade Interval
D. Smart Upgrade Governor
Answer: D

Lotus   190-849 exam   190-849   190-849   190-849   190-849

NO.7 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to
configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D

Lotus dumps   190-849 demo   190-849

NO.8 Which task performs the operation of obtaining diagnostic data after server and client crashes?
A. Fault Analyzer
B. Fault Recovery
C. Event Handler Notification
D. Automatic Diagnostic Collection
Answer: D

Lotus exam   190-849 exam dumps   190-849

NO.9 The condensed Directory Catalog is created from which template?
A. dircat.ntf
B. dircat5.ntf
C. dircat7.ntf
D. catalog.ntf
Answer: B

Lotus answers real questions   190-849 exam   190-849   190-849
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.10 Liz wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with transaction logging
enabled. However, she cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so. What is the cause of
this?
A. She is not in the Administrators field on the server document.
B. She cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. She must add the notes.ini line to the server DisableTransLog=name of database.
D. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
Answer: A

Lotus exam   190-849   190-849 test

NO.11 Which of the following mail features is not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C

Lotus   190-849 demo   190-849

NO.12 When installing the Notes client, what documents are created by default that contain communication,
Java applet security and port information?
A. Account
B. Location C. Connection
D. Certificate
Answer: B

Lotus   190-849   190-849 original questions   190-849

NO.13 In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store it's health reports?
A. shmon.nsf
B. dommon.nsf
C. statrep.nsf
D. serverhm.nsf
Answer: B

Lotus   190-849   190-849 exam dumps   190-849 practice test   190-849 dumps

NO.14 Cherelle, the Domino administrator, is launching Server Health Monitoring for the first time. What
tasks are monitored by default for each server?
A. HTTP, SMTP, Adminp and the Amgr
B. The core server task, HTTP, SMTP and Adminp
C. No tasks until the administrator configures the monitoring for each server
D. All tasks currently running when the Server Health Monitor is first launched
Answer: D

Lotus test   190-849   190-849 exam dumps

NO.15 The Domino administrator has enabled auto-save for all users. Where are auto-save documents
stored?
A. To a user's local database
B. To a user's mail database located on the server
C. To an administrator defined server database per user
D. To an administrator defined central repository database
Answer: A

Lotus   190-849   190-849 demo   190-849 exam prep

NO.16 New and updated features and plug-ins for the Lotus Notes client are downloaded from which of the
following?
A. Client sites
B. Updates sites
C. Smart Upgrade sites
D. Provisioning client
Answer: B

Lotus answers real questions   190-849 practice test   190-849

NO.17 Jordan, the Domino administrator, has configured replication probes in DDM but nothing is being
reported into the DDM database. What could be the possible cause of this?
A. Replication is up to date and was attempted, but was considered Null.
B. Replication was attempted but the destination server could not be reached for the probe check.
C. Replication was performed and numerous changes were made to the source database and none to the
spokes.
D. Replication was attempted but the source server did not have proper access to replicate so replication
was skipped.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-849 demo   190-849 original questions   190-849   190-849

NO.18 You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching
databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this
configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D

Lotus   190-849 test questions   190-849

NO.19 Shawn has modified a DDM probe document. What must be performed for this probe change to
become active immediately?
A. Run the console command "reload probes".
B. Run the console command "restart probes".
C. Do nothing as modified probe documents take effect immediately.
D. Probes are automatically reloaded based on the configuration time specified in DDM.nsf.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-849   190-849   190-849   190-849

NO.20 Which of the following is not available for modification with the install manifest?
A. Sametime
B. Activities
C. IBM Productivity Tools
D. Composite application editor
Answer: A

Lotus pdf   190-849   190-849   190-849 pdf   190-849 exam dumps   190-849

ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-849_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论