2013年10月15日星期二

Microsoft 98-372 training and testing

Microsoft certification 98-372 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Microsoft certification 98-372 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Microsoft certification 98-372 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Microsoft certification 98-372 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Microsoft certification 98-372 exam successfully.

Microsoft 98-372 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Microsoft 98-372 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: 98-372
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft .NET Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Microsoft certification 98-372 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Microsoft certification 98-372 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 98-372 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification 98-372 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 98-372 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 98-372 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

If you have decided to participate in the Microsoft 98-372 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Microsoft 98-372 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Microsoft 98-372 exam.

98-372 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-372_exam.html

NO.1 Which collection enforces type safety?
A. Queue
B. Hashtable
C. ArrayList
D. List<T>
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   98-372 test answers   98-372 test   98-372

NO.2 What is an advantage of strongly typed code languages like .NET?
A. Use of efficient type casting.
B. Use of less memory.
C. Capturing of errors during compilation.
D. Improved readability.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-372   98-372   98-372   98-372   98-372 test

NO.3 You need to trace the execution of an application that contains C# code and Microsoft Visual
Basic .NET code.
Which tool should you use?
A. Machine Debug Manager
B. Remote Debug Monitor
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. CLR Profiler
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   98-372 certification   98-372

NO.4 You want to raise a custom exception.
Which keyword should you use?
A. Finally
B. Catch
C. Try
D. Throw
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   98-372 dumps   98-372 demo   98-372   98-372 exam prep

NO.5 Which feature is automatically handled in managed code but must be explicitly handled in
unmanaged code?
A. Namespaces
B. Code signing
C. Memory disposal
D. Exception handling
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-372   98-372   98-372 braindump

NO.6 What is the purpose of the app.config file?
A. To configure the version of .NET targeted by the application.
B. To load references to third-party libraries used by the application.
C. To find out the programming language of the application.
D. To configure the target operating system of the application.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-372 test questions   98-372   98-372

NO.7 Which core technology allows interoperability between Microsoft Visual Basic .NET code and
C# code?
A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Windows 7
C. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
D. Windows Azure
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-372 test answers   98-372 certification training   98-372 test answers   98-372

NO.8 Which describes the effect of applying the protected accessibility modifier to a method?
A. The method is available to all classes derived from the declaring class.
B. The method is available only to other methods in the same class.
C. The method cannot be overridden in child classes.
D. The method is available only to classes in the same assembly.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   98-372 test   98-372   98-372   98-372 answers real questions

NO.9 A class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Registration.
Another class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Contacts.
You need to use both classes within the same code file.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Add the following line of code on the top of the code file,
Using Contoso;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class wrapped within the regions named
Registration and Contacts.
B. Refer to the classes by using their fully qualified class names,
Contoso.Registration.Student and Contoso.Contacts.Student.
C. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using Contoso.Contacts;
Using Contoso.Registration;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class.
D. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using RStudent = Contoso.Registration.Student;
Using CStudent = Contoso.Contacts.Student;
Refer to the classes as RStudent and CStudent.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   98-372   98-372 practice test   98-372 test

NO.10 You want to access a native Win32 function from a .NET application.
You import the function.
Which two keywords should you use to define the function? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Extern
B. Static
C. Private
D. Public
Answer: A,D

Microsoft exam dumps   98-372 questions   98-372 test questions   98-372 pdf   98-372
Explanation:
Example:
using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
using System.Windows.Interop;
using System.Diagnostics;
using System.Threading;
public partial class MainWindow : Window
{
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr SetParent(IntPtr hWndChild, IntPtr hWndNewParent);
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr FindWindow(string lpClassName, string lpWindowName);
public MainWindow()
{
InitializeComponent();
}
private void btnHost_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
WindowInteropHelper wndHelp = new WindowInteropHelper(this);
Process.Start("Notepad.exe");
// Sleep the thread in order to let the Notepad start completely
Thread.Sleep(50);
SetParent(FindWindow("NotePad", "Untitled - Notepad"), wndHelp.Handle);
}
}

NO.11 You create a class library named Contoso.Business. The library is used in a Windows
application named Contoso.Ui.
In which file should you store application configuration settings during deployment?
A. Web.config
B. Machine.config
C. Contoso.Ui.config
D. Contoso.Business.config
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-372   98-372   98-372 dumps   98-372 study guide

NO.12 Why do managed languages use references and not pointers?
A. Pointer notation requires more characters than reference notation.
B. Pointers are stored by using a fixed amount of memory.
C. Pointers are not type-safe.
D. Null pointers can lead to run-time errors.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-372 exam   98-372 exam dumps   98-372

NO.13 What is the name of the environment that runs .NET managed code?
A. Common Language Runtime (CLR)
B. Component Object Model (COM)
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-372   98-372 original questions   98-372 questions

NO.14 Which is the base class of all classes in the .NET Framework?
A. System.Net
B. System.Drawing
C. System.Object
D. System
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   98-372   98-372 test answers   98-372   98-372 certification training

NO.15 You need to suspend the current thread until all Finalize() methods have been processed.
Which garbage collection method should you use?
A. WaitforPendingFinalizers
B. SuppressFinalize
C. Collect
D. Dispose
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   98-372   98-372

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-372_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论