Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Symantec ST0-086 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-086 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials to pass the exam.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-086 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ST0-086 study materials including the official Symantec ST0-086 certification training courses, Symantec ST0-086 self-paced training guide, ST0-086 exam ITCertKing and practice, ST0-086 online exam ST0-086 study guide. ST0-086 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: ST0-086
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Symantec ST0-086 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-086 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Symantec certification ST0-086 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Symantec certification ST0-086 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Symantec certification ST0-086 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ST0-086 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-086_exam.html
NO.1 What is the first required step tor managing computers from Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 Management Solution?
A. create resource targets
B. define backup policies
C. install the Alans Agent
D. discover computers on the network
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.2 Which tool is used in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 to control permissions?
A. Permission Configuration tool
B. Rote-Dased Administration tool
C. Security Configuration tool
D. User Access Control tool
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 exam simulations ST0-086
NO.3 A computer is currently managed by Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery Manager 8.5. The
administrator needs to manage that computer using Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution.
Which component will be removed during migration?
A. Altihs plug-in
B. Altihs Agent
C. Management Console
D. Management Control
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-086 certification ST0-086
NO.4 An administrator needs to configure the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Event log
logging level for only the most critical problems.
Which two steps are required to accomplish this? (Select two).
A. set the type of messages to High Priority Messages
B. set the type of messages to All Messages
C. set the type of messages to Medium and High Priority Messages
D. check the Errors check Dox
E. check the Errors and warnings check Dox
F. check me Errors, warnings, and informational check Dox
Answer: A, D
Symantec ST0-086 practice test ST0-086 ST0-086 braindump
NO.5 Which configuration feature of Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 allows the recovery of
a remote machine by removing the requirement for external boot media?
A. Restore Anyware
B. LightsOut Restore
C. Cold Image Restore
D. Symantec pcAnywhere
Answer: B
Symantec study guide ST0-086 ST0-086 questions
NO.6 Using the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Management Solution, an administrator can
define which two types or backup policies? (Select two)
A. Backup Point Set
B. File and Folder Policy
C. Recovery Point Set
D. Independent Backup Point
E. Independent Recovery Point
Answer: C, E
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 exam prep ST0-086
NO.7 Which type of backup task for Linux is supported oy Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. offsite copy
B. recovery point set
C. file and folder backup
D. independent recovery point
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-086 test questions ST0-086 pdf ST0-086
NO.8 Which two options must be installed to migrate managed client computers from Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery Manager 85 (BESR) to Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. BESR plug-in
C. Symantec Installation Manager
D. Symantec ThreatCon
E. BESR Management Console
Answer: A, B
Symantec pdf ST0-086 ST0-086 test answers ST0-086 certification training
NO.9 In an organization, users are commonly working on their computers while Backups are occurring.
To improve application performance for users, how is Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
tuned tor user performance to take priority over backups?
A. adjust Default Performance
B. suspend backups while the system is active
C. change Connection Mode
D. enable the Computer Responsiveness setting
Answer: A
Symantec exam ST0-086 exam prep ST0-086 original questions ST0-086
NO.10 Which two options will activate the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) evaluation
period? (Select two.)
A. beginning the BESR installation program
B. running a dnve-based or file and folder backup
C. booting a system from the System Recovery Disk (SRD)
D. defining a drive-based or file and folder backup
E. completing the BESR Installation program
Answer: B, D
Symantec test questions ST0-086 ST0-086 test
NO.11 What is the minimum amount of memory required to run Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 for Linux17
A. 256 MB
B. 384 MB
C. 512MB
D. 1 GB
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-086 pdf ST0-086 braindump
NO.12 Which two options are available to configure FTP offsite copy? (Select two)
A. Failover to alternate site
B. secure FTP
C. Limit connection attempts to
D. Connection mode
E. Limit number of copies
Answer: C, D
Symantec exam simulations ST0-086 ST0-086 exam prep
NO.13 Which functionality found in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Windows Edition is also
available in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. converting an image file to a virtual hard disk
B. creating a backup every month on a specified day
C. managing backups using a local graphical console
D. restoring an entire computer to the same hardware
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 study guide ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.14 What is me minimum memory that LightsOut Restore requires to run?
A. 512MB
B. 768 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 2 GB
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-086 exam simulations ST0-086 test answers ST0-086 test ST0-086 ST0-086 exam dumps
NO.15 Which backup method is available with Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. independent recovery point backup
B. recovery point set backup
C. incremental backup
D. file and folder backup
Answer: A
Symantec practice test ST0-086 exam prep ST0-086 certification ST0-086 braindump
NO.16 An administrator needs to create a new destination for the backup of a server with Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Management Solution.
Which server requires access to the location?
A. the client server
B. the BESR Management Solution database server
C. the BESR Management Solution server
D. the UveUpdate server
Answer: A
Symantec answers real questions ST0-086 demo ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 test questions
NO.17 Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Is installed on a windows Server 2003 it Is then
used to deploy agents to five remote computers running windows Server 2003. and nve computers
running windows 7 Enterprise.
Regardless of the edition. how many total BESR licenses are required to license all machines in the
environment?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 6
D. 10
E. 11
Answer: E
Symantec exam dumps ST0-086 practice test ST0-086
NO.18 An administrator has an internal drive that is only used for temporary storage. Which option must De
configured to disable status reporting for this drive?
A. Error Only status reporting
B. Configure status reporting
C. No status reporting
D. Full status reporting
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 demo
NO.19 When installing the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Agent on Windows Server 2008,
which two services are automatically installed on the host computer? (Select two.)
A. Symantec Alert service
B. Symantec SymSnap VSS Provider service
C. Symantec pcAnywhere Host service
D. SymSnapService service
E. Symantec FiashSnap service
Answer: B, D
Symantec practice test ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.20 Which option must be installed prior to installing Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Symantec Installation Manager
C. Symantec Backup Exec Infrastructure Manager
D. Symantec LiveUpdate
Answer: B
Symantec test questions ST0-086 practice test ST0-086 demo ST0-086 ST0-086
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-086_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论