2013年10月14日星期一

The best Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Juniper certification JN0-643 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Juniper certification JN0-643 exam. If you add the Juniper certification JN0-643 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Juniper certification JN0-643 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Juniper JN0-643 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Juniper JN0-643 exam certification preparation.

ITCertKing Juniper JN0-643 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Juniper certification JN0-643 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Juniper certification JN0-643 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

ITCertKing help you to find real Juniper JN0-643 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Juniper JN0-643 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Juniper JN0-643 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Exam Code: JN0-643
Exam Name: Juniper (Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Juniper certification JN0-643 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Juniper certification JN0-643 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

JN0-643 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-643_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default LLDP timeout?
A. 60 seconds
B. 90 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. infinite
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-643 practice test   JN0-643 demo   JN0-643 test   JN0-643   JN0-643 exam dumps

NO.2 If your WAN-edge router is multihomed to different ISPs, which two BGP attributes would you modify to
affect outbound traffic? (Choose two.)
A. MED
B. origin
C. local preference
D. community
Answer: B,C

Juniper   JN0-643 dumps   JN0-643

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, why is VSTP not working for VLAN 100?
A. No interfaces are assigned to VLAN 100.
B. Your MSTI is misconfigured.
C. RSTP is configured in addition to VSTP.
D. No native VLAN is configured.
Answer: A

Juniper test questions   JN0-643 exam prep   JN0-643

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Host 1, Host 2, and Host 3 are connected to Switch A on interface ge-0/0/2. Host 1 and Host 2 have been
authenticated through 802.1X, however Host 3 does not have an 802.1X supplicant.
Referring to the configuration in the exhibit, how can Host 3 be authenticated?
A. secure-authentication option of HTTP or HTTPS must be configured for Captive Portal.
B. MAC RADIUS authentication must be configured for Host 3 instead of Captive Portal.
C. A new authentication-profile must be configured because 802.1X and Captive Portal cannot have the
same authentication-profile.
D. The 802.1X server failback feature must be configured for Host 3 to allow non-802.1X clients to
authenticate.
Answer: B

Juniper braindump   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the output in the exhibit, why does the router prefer the path toward interface ge0/0/0.0 for the
20.0.0.0/8 route?
A. The origin is IGP.
B. The origin is unknown.
C. The AS path is longer.
D. Multihop is enabled.
Answer: A

Juniper certification   JN0-643   JN0-643 exam dumps   JN0-643 exam simulations

NO.6 Which two LSA types are only generated by an ABR router? (Choose two.)
A. ASBR summary LSA (Type 4)
B. ASBR LSA (Type 5)
C. Summary LSA (Type 3)
D. Router LSA (Type 1)
Answer: A,C

Juniper demo   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.7 Port authentication falls back to Captive Portal. In which two scenarios would the port
authentication move back to 802.1X? (Choose two.)
A. if any MAC RADIUS request packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in
authenticated/authenticating state
B. if Captive Portal is deactivated on the interface
C. if the user gets logged out
D. if the EAP packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in
authenticated/authenticating state
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-643 exam dumps   JN0-643 demo

NO.8 When 802.1X, MAC-RADIUS, and Captive Portal are enabled on an interface, which
authentication sequence occurs?
A. The authentication sequence is based on the order of the configuration.
B. If MAC-RADIUS is rejected, Captive Portal will start. If Captive portal is timed out, 802.1X will start.
C. If 802.1X times out, then MAC-RADIUS will start. If MAC-RADIUS is timed out by the RADIUS server,
then Captive Portal will start.
D. If 802.1X times out, then MAC-RADIUS will start. If MAC-RADIUS is rejected by the RADIUS server,
then Captive Portal will start.
Answer: D

Juniper questions   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643 exam

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which protocol is configured?
A. MSTP
B. RSTP
C. STP
D. VSTP
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-643 exam dumps   JN0-643 pdf   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.10 A medium-sized enterprise has some devices that are 802.1X capable and some that are not. Any
device that fails authentication must be provided limited access through a VLAN called NONAUTH. How
do you provide this access?
A. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN.
B. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the server-reject VLAN.
C. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN and the server-reject VLAN
D. Configure a separate VLAN for each type of user: 802.1X and non-802.1X.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.11 A user complains about connectivity problems from their IP address (10.1.1.87) to a server
(10.65.1.100).Which Junos command can help verify connectivity in the network? (Choose two.)
A. mroute
B. traceoptions
C. ping
D. clear bgp neighbor
Answer: B,C

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-643 exam dumps   JN0-643   JN0-643 pdf   JN0-643

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
A user on port ge-0/0/12 fails an 802.1x authentication attempt.
What is the next action of Switch A?
A. It puts the Authenticator in the HELD status where all EAPOL packets are discarded until the default
hold timer expires.
B. It communicates with the RADIUS server to confirm the user's password.
C. It transmits an EAP-Identity-Request packet immediately after it sends out EAP-Failure.
D. It tries to authenticate the user using MAC radius authentication.
Answer: C

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-643 exam dumps   JN0-643 exam prep   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643 test

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement about the ABR between Area 8 and Area 2 is true?
A. The router has connectivity to all areas.
B. The router has connectivity to Area 8 only.
C. The router has connectivity to Area 2 only.
D. The router has connectivity to all routers in Area 8 and Area 2.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-643 exam dumps   JN0-643 demo   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows the output of an OSPF router LSA.
Which interface ID represents the router's loopback address?
A. ID 10.1.1.0
B. ID 10.0.3.4
C. ID 10.0.3.3
D. ID 10.0.2.4
Answer: B

Juniper certification training   JN0-643 questions   JN0-643 answers real questions

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, why are you seeing drops in the best-effort queue on the SRX
Series platform.?
A. The drop-profile fill level is set too low.
B. Packets are dropped by a firewall policy.
C. The best-effort queue is being shaped.
D. The scheduler is not being applied correctly.
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-643   JN0-643 exam prep   JN0-643   JN0-643 test answers   JN0-643

ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-643_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论