2013年10月14日星期一

The Best Lotus 190-957 exam practice questions and answers

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Lotus 190-957 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Lotus 190-957 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Lotus 190-957 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Lotus 190-957 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Lotus 190-957 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

You just need to get ITCertKing's Lotus certification 190-957 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Lotus certification 190-957 exam successfully. If you have a Lotus 190-957 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Lotus 190-957 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Lotus 190-957 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Lotus 190-957 exam the first time.

Exam Code: 190-957
Exam Name: Lotus (Administering IBM Lotus Connections 2.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

ITCertKing's Lotus 190-957 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Lotus 190-957 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Lotus 190-957 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-957 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Lotus 190-957 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Lotus 190-957 exam training materials is to choose success.

190-957 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-957_exam.html

NO.1 The ACME Corporation has planned to create multiple database instances for development and
production. It has also chosen to use the provided scripts to install the databases. Which of the following
is true regarding this type of deployment?
A.The company must run the scripts once for each instance
B.The company must run the scripts one time for all instances
C.The company must modify the script to run once on each instance at the same time
D.The company must modify the scripts to create multiple database administrator accounts
Answer: A

Lotus   190-957 exam dumps   190-957 certification   190-957   190-957 certification training

NO.2 To establish a global unique ID for the LDAP directory, you must modify which of the following files?
A.wimconfig.xml
B.wasLDAP.properties
C.LotusConnectionsprefs.xml
D.LDAPrepositories.properties
Answer: A

Lotus   190-957   190-957 questions   190-957

NO.3 In the single profile with one server process configuration, the WebSphere Application Server
Integrated Solutions Console is available on which of the following default server processes?
A.Aserver
B.server
C.serverA
D.server1
Answer: D

Lotus   190-957 original questions   190-957   190-957 practice test

NO.4 If you already have WebSphere Application Server configured to use a Standalone LDAP User
Registry, you must change the configuration to utilize which of the following in its place?
A.Local members
B.Virtual members
C.Global directories
D.Federated repositories
Answer: D

Lotus   190-957 pdf   190-957 exam prep   190-957 exam dumps   190-957

NO.5 Aaron chose not to set up a network deployment and instead installed the Lotus Connections features
into separate profiles. Which of the following must be done to include information about the other
features?
A.Edit the configuration file created for each feature profile
B.Run the Lotus Connections Management Utility and specify the alternate locations
C.Open the wimcfg.xml file for each feature and change the port number so that they do not conflict with
each other
D.Open the plug-in.properties file for each profile, import the feature from the other profile, and save the
file
Answer: A

Lotus   190-957   190-957 test questions   190-957

NO.6 Before creating the Lotus Connections feature databases, the DB2 installation must be registered by
utilizing which of the following?
A.db2reg.lcp
B.db2ese_o.lic
C.db2_init.exe
D.db2license.txt
Answer: B

Lotus exam   190-957   190-957   190-957 exam simulations   190-957   190-957 exam simulations

NO.7 Before you begin the process of uninstalling a stand-alone Lotus Connections environment, there is a
preferences file that will be is useful if you reinstall Lotus Connections at a later time. Which of the
following files should you consider retaining?
A.wimcfg.xml
B.ResponseInstaller.txt
C.LotusConnections-config.xml
D.lastSessionDefaults.properties
Answer: D

Lotus   190-957 certification training   190-957 test   190-957

NO.8 The profiles population wizard does not support which of the following?
A.SSL binding
B.Open binding
C.Anonymous binding
D.Authenticated binding
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957   190-957 exam dumps   190-957 questions

NO.9 Which file is built while running the Lotus Connections installation in standard mode that can be
utilized later in silent mode when you need an identical installation on several servers?
A.lcsilent.txt
B.LCconfig.xml
C.response.properties
D.ConfigWizard.properties
Answer: C

Lotus test questions   190-957 certification training   190-957 study guide   190-957 test   190-957

NO.10 For each user in LDAP, Tivoli Directory Integrator will map each LDAP attribute or JavaScript function
to the corresponding column in the database. The wizard automatically validates each mapping. Which of
the following does the wizard create in the database for each user?
A.Row
B.Table
C.Column
D.Section
Answer: A

Lotus exam   190-957   190-957 certification training   190-957

NO.11 Larry was installing Lotus Connections in a Network Deployment model. He had completed installing
Blogs and Communities in two separate server processes in the same profile and placed them into a
managed node. He now wishes to add Activities but is unable to add this feature. Which of the following is
the cause for this issue?
A.It is not supported to run the installer on a managed node
B.He must add another server to the managed node and then install Activities
C.He must uninstall the other features and merge them into a single server process
D.He must first add a server to the managed node, install either Blogs or Communities on this server, and
then change that installation to Activities
Answer: A

Lotus exam dumps   190-957 test   190-957 certification

NO.12 An administrator can reset a user's password in case of a lost or compromised HTTP password. In
which of the following locations must this be changed?
A.In the Home page
B.In the LDAP directory
C.In the database store
D.In the local Virtual Member Manager
Answer: B

Lotus dumps   190-957 test   190-957 exam prep   190-957   190-957   190-957

NO.13 Bailey has begun the steps in the Lotus Connections installation to start populating the profiles
database. Which of the following must be configured prior to beginning this step?
A.The profiles database and LDAP server are configured
B.The LDAPconfig.xml and DB2 administrator are configured
C.The security administrator and profiles.properties are configured
D.The Tivoli Directory Integrator and IBM HTTP server are configured
Answer: A

Lotus test answers   190-957 exam prep   190-957 original questions   190-957   190-957 exam simulations   190-957

NO.14 Which of the following is the end result of adjusting the pageSize attribute in the Home page
configuration file from 50 to 500?
A.This will increase the number of widgets allowed on the Home page
B.This will increase the width of the columns on the Home page from 50 to 500 pixels
C.This will increase the number of entries that the indexing process transmits across the network during
the crawling operation
D.This will increase the length of the Home page from half default size to 5 times the default size to fit
more widgets and other Home page content
Answer: C

Lotus certification training   190-957   190-957   190-957 test answers

NO.15 Which of the following LDAP attributes are required for all users when configuring it for use with
WebSphere Application Server?
A.cn
B.uid
C.mail
D.shortname
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957 study guide   190-957   190-957   190-957 exam dumps

NO.16 At which point in the installation should you enable administrative security and application security?
A.After configuring user repositories
B.Previous to installing any Lotus Connections features
C.Following installation of any Lotus Connections features
D.Before configuring the Home page for users in Lotus Connections
Answer: B

Lotus   190-957 test questions   190-957

NO.17 Baxter was attempting to complete the Tivoli Directory Integrator installation. Upon creating the file
paths for the main and subdirectories, which of the following should he avoid?
A.Make sure the file path does not contain the name Tivoli
B.Make sure all the file paths are not mapped to the temp directory for caching of the directory imports
C.Make sure the installer is not located in the same location the Tivoli Directory Integrator will be installed
D.Make sure the file path in which you create the subdirectory contains directories that have names that
do not contain spaces in them
Answer: D

Lotus   190-957   190-957   190-957 study guide   190-957 test

NO.18 In order to federate multiple Lotus Connections profiles into a single cell, which of the following should
be utilized?
A.Linked Profile Management
B.Network Deployment Manager
C.Integrated Solutions Profile
D.Profile Configuration Indexes
Answer: B

Lotus exam   190-957 answers real questions   190-957 exam   190-957 braindump

NO.19 You can group WebSphere Application Server processes so that you can administer them as a unit.
WebSphere Application Server refers to such a group as which of the following?
A.Units
B.Teams
C.Profile
D.Processors
Answer: C

Lotus test questions   190-957 original questions   190-957 pdf   190-957

NO.20 The user ID of the owner of the database instance to which you want to install the databases must
have privileges to create which of the following?
A.indexes, users, and groups
B.tables, users, and profiles
C.database, tablespace, and tables
D.profiles, databases, and connections
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957 exam dumps   190-957 exam dumps   190-957   190-957 exam simulations   190-957

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-957_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论