Choosing to participate in PMI certification PMI-001 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a PMI PMI-001 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing PMI certification PMI-001 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for PMI certification PMI-001 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about PMI certification PMI-001 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with PMI certification PMI-001 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for PMI certification PMI-001 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, PMI's PMI-001 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the PMI PMI-001 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
Exam Code: PMI-001
Exam Name: PMI (Project Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 625 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass PMI certification PMI-001 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the PMI certification PMI-001 exam all knew that PMI certification PMI-001 exam is not very simple. In order to pass PMI certification PMI-001 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
A lot of IT people want to pass PMI certification PMI-001 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass PMI certification PMI-001 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass PMI certification PMI-001 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about PMI certification PMI-001 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
PMI-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the MAIN reason for including incentive clauses in a
contract?
A. Reducing costs to the buyer.
B. Controlling contractor costs.
C. Aligning contractor and buyer goals.
D. Reducing production costs.
E. Reducing contractor risk.
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 pdf PMI-001 PMI-001 certification PMI-001
NO.2 Which of the following are indicative of duration estimates?
A. How many hours a resource will work on an activity.
B. When an activity is expected to start.
C. How many work periods an activity is expected to last.
D. When an activity is expected to finish.
Answer: C
PMI exam PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001 exam simulations
NO.3 Which of the following represents the final task during project close-out?
A. Reassignment of team member.
B. Verification that contractual obligations were met.
C. Transferring the deliverables to the client.
D. Completion of performance/lessons-learned records.
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 exam simulations PMI-001 PMI-001 questions
NO.4 Which of the following is illustrated by a resource histogram?
A. The expected requirements for critical path activities.
B. The expected resource usage by time period.
C. The resource assignments by work package.
D. The resource assignments by activities.
E. All of the above.
Answer: B
PMI answers real questions PMI-001 practice test PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.5 What is the job title of the person who is primarily responsible for the quality of
deliverables?
A. The quality control inspector.
B. The quality controller.
C. The design engineer.
D. The project manager.
E. The quality manager.
Answer: D
PMI study guide PMI-001 test answers PMI-001 certification training PMI-001 dumps
NO.6 Which of the following factors are NOT included in cost control?
A. Preparation of cost estimates.
B. Informing stakeholders of changes.
C. Monitoring cost performance.
D. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
Answer: A
PMI test answers PMI-001 PMI-001 practice test PMI-001 exam prep PMI-001
NO.7 Which of the following is NOT an essential regarding a project close-out?
A. Documenting formal acceptance of the product.
B. Documenting the final risk assessment.
C. Documenting the lessons learned.
D. Documenting the final project scope
E. None of the above.
Answer: B
PMI exam prep PMI-001 test PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.8 Which of the following requires an expenditure of the resources when working
within an arrow diagramming method?
A. Histograms.
B. Accounting support costs.
C. Pareto diagram.
D. Milestone events.
E. Path activities.
Answer: B
PMI test answers PMI-001 PMI-001 questions PMI-001 test questions PMI-001
NO.9 Where does comparing actual to baseline schedules, examining the statement of
work, understanding cost overruns, and assessing risk all occur?
A. Stakeholder meeting.
B. Resource leveling activity.
C. Project audit.
D. Contract negotiation.
Answer: C
PMI study guide PMI-001 study guide PMI-001 questions PMI-001 practice test PMI-001
NO.10 What does a benefit-cost ratio of 3.22 indicate?
A. A profit of s3.22 per unit produced.
B. A payback of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
C. The percentage of resources assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
D. The gold plating result.
E. A profit of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-001 certification PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.11 When preparing the probability distribution of cost outcomes for a project, what is
the estimate with a 15% probability of being exceeded approximately one standard
deviation ___________?
A. Above the mean.
B. Below the mean.
C. Below the median.
D. Above the median.
Answer: A
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 exam
NO.12 Which of the following is NOT an indirect cost?
A. Insurance costs.
B. Payroll tax cost.
C. Subcontract costs.
D. Accounting support costs.
Answer: C
PMI certification training PMI-001 PMI-001 certification PMI-001 braindump PMI-001 questions
NO.13 Taking the following table into account, where would corrective action be MOST
effective when you make use of Pareto's Rule?
Origin of Problem Percent of Problems
Design 60
Development 15
Prototype 10
Testing 10
Fabrication 5
A. Development
B. Prototype
C. Fabrication
D. Design
E. Testing
Answer: D
PMI PMI-001 certification PMI-001 demo PMI-001
NO.14 Which of the following should be done by the project manager upon completion of
the project?
A. Planning a turnover meeting.
B. Obtaining a sign-off from the customer.
C. Team celebration.
D. Project evaluation.
E. Performance evaluation of team members.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001 certification
NO.15 The "Cost of quality" project management concept includes ____?
A. The costs involved when changes are made to the requirements
B. The costs of ensuring that requirements are conformed to.
C. The costs incurred when requirements are exceeded.
D. The costs involved with quality control requirements.
Answer: B
PMI pdf PMI-001 pdf PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.16 What would be the cost performance index if BCWP =350, ACWP = 400, and BCWS = 325? Note:
Budgeted Cost of
Work Performed (BCWP), Actual Cost of Work Performed (ACWP) and Budget Cost of Work Schedule
(BCWS)
A. 0.813
B. 1.078
C. 1.143
D. 0.875
Answer: D
PMI answers real questions PMI-001 demo PMI-001 study guide PMI-001 answers real questions
NO.17 Which of the following statements BEST describes what project progress reports
are?
A. It is used to predict future status and progress.
B. The project sponsor makes the most use of it.
C. It is an important communications element.
D. It is needed on a weekly basis.
Answer: C
PMI braindump PMI-001 PMI-001 study guide PMI-001 test questions PMI-001 test PMI-001 exam simulations
NO.18 Consider the following situation: The customer was given a monthly report that
indicates zero schedule variance. One of the teams members are aware of at least
one milestone that has not been achieved. This missed milestone will result in an
overall delay in the project.
Which of the following items were not reported on adequately?
A. Critical path status
B. Risk analysis
C. Communication plan variance
D. Resource management plan
E. All of the above
Answer: A
PMI answers real questions PMI-001 PMI-001 test questions PMI-001 exam prep
NO.19 Which of the following is the distinguishing characteristic between the network
diagram and the Gantt chart?
A. Few resources
B. Key milestones
C. Critical dates
D. Critical dependencies
Answer: D
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 exam dumps PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.20 Which technique would you be using if you analyze which sequence of activities has
the least amount of flexibility when you need to predict project duration?
A. Critical path
B. Dependency diagramming
C. PERT
D. Gantt chart
E. Monte Carlo method
Answer: A
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 certification PMI-001 test
NO.21 Certain resources have been added to tasks on the critical path so as to reduce the
project duration. As a result the plan should then be reviewed for the:
A. Possible lag time on other paths.
B. Resource assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
C. The most time consuming task remaining in the plan.
D. Emergence of a new critical path.
Answer: D
PMI PMI-001 questions PMI-001 PMI-001 practice test PMI-001 exam simulations
NO.22 Under which of the following circumstances would project management is the NOT
be the preferred management approach?
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
Answer: C
PMI test questions PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001 demo
NO.23 Which of the following is NOT included in activity duration estimated?
A. Project team knowledge.
B. Commercial duration databases.
C. Time studies.
D. Information from previous experience.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 demo PMI-001 exam prep PMI-001
NO.24 Which of the following represents the BEST process to accomplish resource
planning?
A. Identifying the required resources in the project charter
B. Identifying the available resources and allocate them to all activities in the current
phase of the project.
C. Identifying the required resources and allocate them to all project activities.
D. Identifying the resources that performed past similar projects, and allocate them to all
project activities
E. None of the above
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 test questions
NO.25 Which of the following represents a consequence to the project in the event of a
resource being added to the project team during execution?
A. Shorter project completion schedule.
B. An indeterminable effect.
C. A requirement for a scope change.
D. An increase in project quality.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001 original questions
NO.26 Which of the following are included in cost control? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Informing stakeholders of changes.
B. Preparing cost estimates.
C. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
D. Monitoring cost performance.
Answer: A, C, D
PMI test questions PMI-001 answers real questions PMI-001 PMI-001 exam dumps
NO.27 Which of the following describes Fast Tracking?
A. Circumventing loopholes.
B. Developing workarounds for previous problems.
C. Increased project risk.
D. Getting people to work longer hours in overtime.
E. Meeting schedule objectives by adding resources.
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 practice test PMI-001
NO.28 In which of the following circumstances is it BEST to make use of the project
management approach? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
E. Production-line environment.
Answer: A, B, D
PMI braindump PMI-001 pdf PMI-001
NO.29 Which of the following statements depicts the key difference between contract
close-out and administrative closure?
A. Contract close-out formalizes project completion.
B. Contract close-out includes product verification.
C. Contract close-out includes updating records with final results.
D. Administrative closure includes procurement audits.
E. None of the above.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-001 test questions PMI-001 answers real questions PMI-001 test PMI-001 exam prep
NO.30 Which of the following represents the pinnacle of Maslow's hierarchy of needs?
A. Survival.
B. Self-actualization.
C. Safety.
D. Esteem.
E. Physiological satisfaction.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-001 study guide PMI-001 test PMI-001 PMI-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论